What's on

04
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Oleg Vainstein
Piano evening
Schumann: Carnaval; Brahms: Handel Variations for piano, op. 24; Liszt: Sonata h-moll
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
05
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
Conductor Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist Denis Matsuev
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No 1; Prokofiev: Symphony No.6
05
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
Concert was rescheduled to
05
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Masterpieces of Western Romanticism
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Evgeny Izotov - piano
Chopin: Piano Concerto No 1; Weber: Overture to Oberone; J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture; Smetana: "Vltava" from Cycle of Symphonic Poems "My Country"; Dvořák: Carnival, concert overture
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
06
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
"Klassika" St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
Conductor Alexander Kantorov
To the conductor's birthday
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Ekaterina Latysheva - soprano; Dmitry Grigoriev - bass
I. Dunaevsky: Overture from the music of the film The Children of Captain Grant, Music from the movie Circus, March from the movie "Spring", Polka from the movie Kuban Cossacks, Gallop from the operetta Son of a Clown, Silence from musical movie Jolly Stars, Zazdravnaya from the movie Spring, Exit march from the movie Circus, Waltz from the movie Kuban Cossacks, Concert march, Concert waltz, Waltz from the music for the The Shining Path, March of Enthusiasts from the film The Shining Path
06
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Mozart. Symphony No. 40
Symphony Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Conservatory
Artistic director, conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Anna Komarova - flute
Mozart: Symphony No.40, Flute Concerto No. 2; Bartók: Music for Strings, Percussion and Celesta
07
April, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Johann Strauss
Orchestra of the Theater of Musical Comedy
Conductor - Andrey Alexeev
Natalia Entelis - presenter
07
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Arseny Tarasevich-Nikolaev
Piano evening
Beethoven: Sonata No 5, Sonata No. 13, Sonata No. 14; Mozart: Fantasia in major; Liszt: "Fountains of the Villa D'Este'; Ravel: "Gaspard de la nuit"
08
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
Bach. "Matthäus-Passion"
Conductor Teodor Currentzis
MusicAeterna Chior
Children's choir "Spring" named after A.S.Ponomarev
Soloists will be announced later
09
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Ilia Papoian
Piano evening
To the 75th anniversary of the Small Hall
J.-S. Bach: Goldberg Variations; J.-S. Bach - Rachmaninoff: Prelude, Gavotte and Gigue from Violin Suite in E major; Rachmaninoff: Variations on a Theme of Chopin
10
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Organizers: Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
10
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
"At the turn of the century"
Ivan Sapunov - baritone; Tatiana Komissarova - viola; Stanislav Soloviev - piano
Glinka: "Doubt", "The winner", "Don't tempt me unnecessarily", Sonata for Viola and Piano (unfinished); Rachmaninoff: Vocalise, "Don't sing, beauty, in front of me"; Saint-Sans: "Swan" from "The Carnival of the Animals"; Debussy: "La fille aux cheveux de lin", Menuet from Petite Suite; Thomas: Hamlet's aria from the opera "Hamlet" ("O vin, dissipe la tristesse"); Ravel: Pavane pour une infante defunte; Massenet: Herod's Aria from the opera "Herodias", "Méditation" for Violin and Orchestra from "Thaïs"; Tchaikovsky: "No, only the one who knew", "Pimpinella"
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia