What's on

25
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Thur
Film music marathon
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Gakkel
Dmitry Ganenko - cello
Williams: Music from the "Star Wars", Music from the "Schindler's List", Music from the "Terminal", Music from "Harry Potter", "Alien" Suite; Elfman: Music from the "Mission: Impossible"; Silvestri: , Music from "The Avengers", Music from "Forrest Gump"; Zimmer: Music from the "Gladiator", Music from "Interstellar"; Morricone: Music from "Once Upon a Time in America", Music from "Il Buono, il brutto, il cattivo", Music from "The Mission"; Lloyd Webber: The Phantom of the Opera, fragments; Badelt: Music from the "Pirates of the Caribbean"; Javadi: Music from the series "Game of Thrones"; Adele: "Skyfall"; Barry - Norman: Music from James Bond movies
900 3000 RUB
25
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Dedicated to Chick Corea
Alexander Berenson - trumpet; Nikolay Popravko - saxophone; Garry Bagdasaryan - percussion; Andrey Kondakov - piano; Grigory Voskoboynik - double bass
Corea; Hubbart; Gomez; Berenson; ; Voskoboynik; Kondakov
700 1200 RUB
26
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
Chamber choir "Old Russian Cantus"
Chamber choir "Old Russian Cantus"
- Anatoly Grindenko
Ensemble of ancient Russian sacred music of the St. Petersburg State Conservatory named after N.A.Rimsky-Korsakov "Znamenie
-
Organizers: E. A.Orlova
1700 4700 RUB
1000 RUB
26
April, 2024
3:00 pm, Fri
Grand opening of the IV All-Russian Open Competition for Performers on String Folk Instruments named after. A.Shalov
Unison of domrists of the Ural State Conservatory named after. M.P.Mussorgsky
- Svetlana Vasilyeva
Russian Orchestra of the St.Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
- Ilya Sitkin
- Vyacheslav Glazunov
- Natalia Shkrebko
Alexander Makarov - domra; Natalia Shkrebko - domra; Svetlana Vasilyeva - domra; Irina Ershova - gusli; Eugeny Zhelinsky - balalaika; Stanislav Soloviev - piano; Mikhail Kasheutov - guitar; Nikolay Potapov - balalaika; Lyubov Samatova - gusli; Marina Klimova; Lidia Belyunaite
Organizers: Charitable foundation for supporting social initiatives and providing targeted assistance VTB-Strana
No tickets for sale
26
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Acid Hasid
Byzantine ornament
Romanian, Bulgarian, Serbian Greek, Macedonian, Moldavian melodies
Organizers: Acid Hasid
800 2000 RUB
27
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
"In a white cloak with a bloody lining..."
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra (chamber orchestra)
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Conductor - Leo Kraemer (Germany)
Alexandra Repina - soprano; Daria Ryabokon - mezzo-soprano; Egor Semenkov - tenor; Ivan Vasiliev - baritone; Yuri Monchak - bass; Nikolai Marton - reader of fragments of the novel
J.-S. Bach: Johannes-Passion
600 1500 RUB
28
April, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
"The Tale of the Dead Princess and the Seven Bogatyrs"
Philharmonic Society Children Choir
Conductor - Petr Maximov
Anna Mikhalkova - presenter
Pleshak: "The Tale of the Dead Princess and the Seven Bogatyrs", excerpts from the opera for children; Shainsky: Smile from the film Little Raccoon, Grasshopper from the film The Adventures of Dunno and His Friends, "Cruiser Aurora" from the cartoon, Blue Car from the film Shapoklyak, Antoshka from the film Merry Carousel; I. Dunaevsky: Robert's song from the film "Children of Captain Grant"; Krylatov: Bells and Winged Swing from the film Adventures of Electronics; M. Dunaevsky: Lady Perfection from the film Mary Poppins, Goodbye; Krylatov: Forest Deer from the film Oh, That Nastya, Beautiful Far Away from the film Guest from the Future
500 RUB
500 RUB
28
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
Optina Pustyn Male Choir
Kastalsky; Rachmaninoff; Sviridov; Martynov; Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Glinka; Shashina; Sadovsky; Russian folk song
Organizers: E. A.Orlova
1700 4700 RUB
1000 RUB
28
April, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Concert of music for clarinet
Dedicated to A.Kazakov
New Chamber St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Dmitry Lupachev - clarinet; Nikita Liutikov - clarinet; Alexander Vasiliev - clarinet; Denis Sukhov - clarinet; Evgeny Kultygin - clarinet; Egor Bobnev - clarinet; Damir Valiev - clarinet; Alexander Zakharenko - clarinet; Serafima Verkholat - clarinet; Gevork Sarkisyants - clarinet; Anna Ter-Abramyan - clarinet; Filipp Sozdatelev - clarinet; Semyon Ushakov - clarinet; Yulia Shumikhina - cello; Sofia Medintseva - piano; Sergey Oskolkov - piano; Elizaveta Ukrainskaya - piano; Pavel Tovpich - piano; Elizaveta Abdurakhmanova - viola
Brahms; Poulenc; Bruch; Tchaikovsky; Taneyev; Berlioz; Mendelssohn; Weber; Villa-Lobos
200 RUB
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia