What's on

02
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Mon
Haydn. "The Creation"
Conductor Leo Kraemer
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra (chamber orchestra)
Mikhailovsky Theatre Choir
Conductor - Leo Kraemer (Germany)
Anna Denisova - soprano; Alexander Timchenko - tenor; Ilya Mazurov - bass; Elizaveta Sveshnikova - soprano; Ivan Vasiliev - baritone
600 1500 RUB
03
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Tue
Jazz Philharmonic Orchestra
Prima: "Sing Sing Sing"; Miller: "Moonlight Serenade"; Ellington: "Jump for Joy"; Losser: "I've Never Been In Love"; Henriquez: "Two Three's Adventure"; Nelson: "Miss Fine"; Count Basie: "Jumping at the Woodside"; Strayhorn: "Isfahan"; Tizol: "Caravan"; "La Cucaracha"; A.Petrov: "Autumn Marathon", music from the movie, "And I'm walking, walking around Moscow"; Tchaikovsky: "Waltz of flowers" from the ballet "The Nutcracker"
Organizers: O.D. Donskaya Producer
400 900 RUB
04
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Wed
"Tchaikovsky in jazz"
Sergey Zhilin - piano; Alexander Shutov - guitar; Evgeny Anoev - percussion
Organizers: Producer V.V. Tkachenko
900 3000 RUB
05
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Thur
Conductor Dimitris Botinis
Soloist Aleksandr Kliuchko
Wagner: Overture from Tannhäuser, Prelude and Love Death from Tristan und Isolde, Overture from Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg, Prelude to the opera "Lohengrin", Funeral march from the opera "Die Goetterdaemmerung"; Liszt: Piano Concerto No 2
600 1500 RUB
06
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Fri
Rachmaninoff. Piano Concerto No. 3
Scriabin. "Poème de l'extase"
Conductor - Andrei Anikhanov
Valery Kuleshov - piano
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No. 3; Rimsky-Korsakov: Russian Easter Festival Overture; Scriabin: "Poème de l'extase"
600 1600 RUB
08
October, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
Rachmaninoff. Piano Concerto No. 2
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Rimsky-Korsakov: Russian Easter Festival Overture; Scriabin: "Poème de l'extase"; Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 2
600 1600 RUB
08
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Sun
Vivaldi. Le quattro stagioni
Sergey Filchenko - violin; Pavel Filchenko - violin; Maria Krestinskaya - violin, viole d'amoure; Alexander Gulin - cello; Konstantin Yakovlev - oboe, bassoon
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni, Concerto for Strings in G minor, RV 157, Bassoon Concerto in G minor, Viola d'amore Concerto in D minor, Concerto for Oboe and Violin in B-flat major, Concerto in D minor for 2 violins, cello, strings, continuo, RV 565
The program is performed on historical instruments
300 1000 RUB
10
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Tue
Conductor Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist Ilya Papoyan
Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No 2; Rachmaninoff: Symphonic Dances
600 2000 RUB
11
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
"In honor of David Oistrakh"
St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor, violin - Sergey Stadler; conductor - Pavel Petrenko
Maxim Fedotov - violin; Graf Murzha - violin; Nikolay Madoyan - violin; Haik Kazazyan - violin
Tchaikovsky; Berliner; Ysaÿe; Mirzoyan; Sarasate; Massenet; Saint-Saens; Shostakovich; Rimsky-Korsakov
Organizers: Producer N.Y.Koverkin
Online sales will be announced later
12
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Thur
Ural Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Liss
Nikita Borisoglebsky - violin
Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto; Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 2
600 1800 RUB
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002023
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia