What's on

01
October, 2023
6:00 pm, Sun
International Music Day
Marathon Concert
18.00

St.Petersburg Conservatory Sumphony Orchestra
Conductor  Arkady Steinlucht

Beethoven. Symphony No. 2

19.00

Evgeny Izotov piano

Tchaikovsky. Six pieces from the cycle "The Seasons"
Rachmaninoff. "Lilac" (author's arrangement for piano)
Tchaikovsky-Rachmaninoff. "Lullaby"
Mussorgsky-Rachmaninoff. "Gopak"
Rachmaninoff. Two musical moments

20.00

"Quintet of four"
Evgeny Petrov bayan
Georgy Nefedov balalaika
Vladimir Kovpaev domra-bass
Andrey Dolgov balalaika-double bass

Mussorgsky, Tchaikovsky, Galliano, Piazzolla


21.00

Alexander Maslov's Jazz Trio
Ivan Myasnikov  double bass
Pavel Chizhik drum kit
Alexander Maslov piano

ArmstrongDel ReyGershwinMaslov. Fantasy on the themes of the film "The Great Gatsby"
HurwitzMaslov. Fantasy on the themes of the film "La La Land"
MenckenMaslov. Fantasy on the themes of the film "Aladdin"
01
October, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
"Flaming Flamenco"
Manolo Carrasco
Organizers: Spanish Cultural Center of culture, education and business in St. Petersburg
01
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
"Flaming Flamenco"
Manolo Carrasco
Organizers: Spanish Cultural Center of culture, education and business in St. Petersburg
02
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Mon
Haydn. "The Creation"
Conductor Leo Kraemer
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra (chamber orchestra)
Mikhailovsky Theatre Choir
Conductor - Leo Kraemer (Germany)
Anna Denisova - soprano; Alexander Timchenko - tenor; Ilya Mazurov - bass; Elizaveta Sveshnikova - soprano; Ivan Vasiliev - baritone
03
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Tue
Jazz Philharmonic Orchestra
Prima: "Sing Sing Sing"; Miller: "Moonlight Serenade"; Ellington: "Jump for Joy"; Losser: "I've Never Been In Love"; Henriquez: "Two Three's Adventure"; Nelson: "Miss Fine"; Count Basie: "Jumping at the Woodside"; Strayhorn: "Isfahan"; Tizol: "Caravan"; "La Cucaracha"; A.Petrov: "Autumn Marathon", music from the movie, "And I'm walking, walking around Moscow"; Tchaikovsky: "Waltz of flowers" from the ballet "The Nutcracker"
Organizers: O.D. Donskaya Producer
03
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
"TangoMania"
Roman Zorkin - guitar; Alexey Balashov - oboe; Anastasia Mazankina - piano
Organizers: "Classics without Borders" Foundation
04
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Wed
"Tchaikovsky in jazz"
Sergey Zhilin - piano; Alexander Shutov - guitar; Evgeny Anoev - percussion
Organizers: Producer V.V. Tkachenko
04
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
State Russian Concert Orchestra
State Russian concert orchestra
Conductor - Victor Akulovich
Anastasia Mikhalevskaya - mezzo-soprano; Sergey Zykov - baritone; Nikolai Mazhara - piano
Organizers: State Russian Concert Orchestra
05
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Thur
Conductor Dimitris Botinis
Soloist Aleksandr Kliuchko
Wagner: Overture from Tannhäuser, Prelude and Love Death from Tristan und Isolde, Overture from Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg, Prelude to the opera "Lohengrin", Funeral march from the opera "Die Goetterdaemmerung"; Liszt: Piano Concerto No 2
06
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Fri
Rachmaninoff. Piano Concerto No. 3
Scriabin. "Poème de l'extase"
Conductor - Andrei Anikhanov
Valery Kuleshov - piano
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No. 3; Rimsky-Korsakov: Russian Easter Festival Overture; Scriabin: "Poème de l'extase"
06
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Golden melodies of jazz
Ensemble Melodia Georgy Garanyan
Conductor - Sergey Bogdanov
Armine Sargsyan - vocals; Ovagem Sultanyan - alto saxophone; Polina Ilyina - tenor saxophone, vocals
07
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Sat
Concert to the Day of teacher
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 2; Tchaikovsky: Francesca da Rimini; Scriabin: "Poème de l'extase"
07
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
Stravinsky, Shostakovich, Tchaikovsky, Mussorgsky
Ilya Ioff - artistic director, violin; Lydia Kovalenko - violin, viola
Stravinsky: Concerto in D "Basel" for String Orchestra; Shostakovich: Viola Sonata (version for viola and string orchestra); Tchaikovsky: Serenade for string orchestra; Mussorgsky: "Night on Bald Mountain" (version for string orchestra)
08
October, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
Rachmaninoff. Piano Concerto No. 2
Conductor - Andrei Anikhanov
Stanislav Soloviev - piano; Natalia Entelis - presenter
Rimsky-Korsakov: Russian Easter Festival Overture; Scriabin: "Poème de l'extase"; Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 2
08
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Sun
Vivaldi. Le quattro stagioni
Sergey Filchenko - violin; Pavel Filchenko - violin; Maria Krestinskaya - violin, viole d'amoure; Alexander Gulin - cello; Konstantin Yakovlev - oboe, bassoon
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni, Concerto for Strings in G minor, RV 157, Bassoon Concerto in G minor, Viola d'amore Concerto in D minor, Concerto for Oboe and Violin in B-flat major, Concerto in D minor for 2 violins, cello, strings, continuo, RV 565
The program is performed on historical instruments
08
October, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
Architectural directions in music Musical baroque and classicism
Soloists of St.Petersburg Ensemble
Mikhail Gantvarg - artistic director, violin; Igor Petrov - piano; Anastasia Devotchenko - soprano; Alexandra Yarikova - mezzo-soprano; Petr Ivanov - baritone; Valeria Alexandrova - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
J.-S. Bach; Vivaldi; Mozart; Beethoven
08
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Valery Kuleshov
Piano evening
Schumann: Three Romance op. 28, Faschingsschwank aus Wien, Carnaval
10
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Tue
Conductor Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist Ilia Papoian
Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No 2; Rachmaninoff: Symphonic Dances
11
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
"In honor of David Oistrakh"
St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor, violin - Sergey Stadler; conductor - Pavel Petrenko
Maxim Fedotov - violin; Graf Murzha - violin; Nikolay Madoyan - violin; Haik Kazazyan - violin
Tchaikovsky; Berliner; Ysaÿe; Mirzoyan; Sarasate; Massenet; Saint-Saens; Shostakovich; Rimsky-Korsakov
Organizers: Producer N.Y.Koverkin
11
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
Artists of St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Chopin: Scherzo No 3; Massenet: "Méditation" for Violin and Orchestra from "Thaïs"; Gershwin: Rhapsody in blue; Douglas: "Irish Spirit" for marimba and clarinet; Martin: "Kitchen Revue" suite from ballet for clarinet, bassoon, trumpet, violin, cello and piano; Britten: Suite; Mozart: String Quartet No. 22
12
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Thur
Ural Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Liss
Nikita Borisoglebsky - violin
Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto; Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 2
12
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
We are the Champions
Olympic Brass Ensemble
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Organizers: Olympic Brass Ensemble
13
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Fri
Svetlana Kryuchkova
Literary evening
Marina Tsvetaeva and Anna Akhmatova
Svetlana Kryuchkova - reciter
Alexander Krychkov - guitar
13
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Concert was rescheduled to
14
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Sat
"Game Brass"
Brass Ensemble "New Life Brass"
Eugeny Guriev (trumpet)
Maxim Shtoda (trumpet)
Andrey Obrevko (corni)
Damir Khuzin (trombone)
Maxim Makushev (tuba)
Vitaly Saveliev (percussion)
Mozart: Rondo alla turca; Dvořák: Humoresque; G. Bellini: Tubissimo; Rodriguez: Cumparsita; Fucik: March of the gladiators; Anderson: Trumpet Parade; Video game music; Muller: "Chip and Dale", "Contra"; The Immortals: "Techno Syndrome" from the video game Mortal Kombat; Condo: "Super Mario"; Chikuma: "Bomberman"; Hatakka - Kayasto: "Max Payne"; Mansell - Khaliq: "Mass Effect"; McConnell: "Grimm Fandango"; Soul: "Dragonborn" from the video game "Skyrim"; Armstrong: A kiss to build a dream on from the video game Fallout 2"
14
October, 2023
3:00 pm, Sat
Oleg Vainstein and Nadezhda Rezheninova
Piano music evening
Glinka: Divertimento Brillante on themes from Bellini's Opera "La Sonnambula"; TchaikovskyPabst: Concert paraphrase on "Eugene Onegin"; Rachmaninoff: Suite No. 2; Schwartz: Scene and tarantella from the ballet "On the Eve" for 2 pianos, "Melodies of the White Night", suite; Gavrilin: "Sketches", Cycle for Piano 4 hands
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
14
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
Chamber music evening
Petr Fedotov - violin; Elena Serova - piano
Grieg: Sonata No. 3 for Violin and Piano; Prokofiev: Sonata No. 2 for Violin and Piano; Wieniawski: Fantasia on themes from the opera "Faust"; Zimbalist: Fantasia on themes from the opera "Golden Cockerel" by N.Rimsky-Korsakov; Saint-Sans: Introduction and Rondo capriccioso
15
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Sun
"At home among strangers, a stranger among our own"
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Philharmonic Society Children Choir
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Andrey Lefler - tenor; Olga Shurshina - soprano; Yury Semenov - organ; Alexander Malich - presenter
Artemiev: "Nine Steps to the Transfiguration", for choir, soloists, orchestra and organ, Music for the films "At Home Among Strangers, A Stranger Among Our Own", "Slave of Love", "The Barber of Siberia", "12", "A Few Days in the Life of I. I. Oblomov", "Siberiade"
15
October, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
Sergei Rachmaninoff. "Dedication"
City music duet
Ekaterina Nikitina (flute)
Mikhail Kurilchik (trumpet)
City music band
Artistic director - Irina Vakulenko
"Perezvony" Choir
Artistic director - Larissa Yarutskaya
Elena Volikova - soprano; Olga Privalova - soprano; Irina Shein - mezzo-soprano; Vladimir Samsonov - baritone; Ivan Alexandrov - piano; Irina Vakulenko - piano; Dina Kaminskaya - piano; Olga Kotliarova - piano; Svetlana Mayskaya - piano; Dmitry Myachin - piano; Vera Remezova - piano; Anna Shevchuk-Roskoshnaya - piano; Amulana Ochirova - violin; Azamat Latypov - trumpet
Ludmila Shepeleva - presenter
Organizers: Interregional Union of Concert Workers
15
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Hang Made Project
Hang Made Project
Anton Nazarko (hang)
Vladimir Shubin
Alexander Shalimov (percussion)
String Quartet
Vera Vasileva (violin)
Elizaveta Petrova (violin)
Aleksandr Chizhov (alto)
Nikita Zubarev (cello)
17
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Tue
Opening of the festival "Tchaikovsky. Reload"
Conductor - Dmitri Jurowski
Sergey Roldugin - cello
Tchaikovsky: Italian Capriccio, Variations on a Rococo Theme, Symphony No 4
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
17
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Alexander Pirozhenko
Piano evening
Rachmaninoff: Études-Tableaux, Op. 39, "Lilac", "Daisies"; Bizet: Menuet from "L'Arlésienne"; Mussorgsky; Rimsky-Korsakov: "Flight of the Bumblebee"; Schubert: "Wohin?" from vocal cycle "Die schöne Müllerin"; Tchaikovsky: "Lullaby"; Kreisler: "The Torments Of Love", Love's joy
18
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Wed
Gala concert of the International F.I.Chaliapin Competition for Young Opera Performers
"Northern Sinfonia" Symphony Orchestra
Soloists will be announced later
Organizers: "Musical Theatre"
18
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
Evening of chamber music
Beethoven, Brahms
Graf Murzha - violin; Gleb Stepanov - cello; Yuri Favorin - piano; Pavel Dombrovsky - piano
Beethoven: Sonata for Violin and Piano No 4, Cello Sonata No. 3; Brahms: Piano Trio No. 2 in C major; Berliner: "Jacob's Dream", concert fantasy for violin and piano
19
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Thur
Concert was rescheduled to
19
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
Brass music: from the 19th to the 21st century VII International Festival "Tchaikovsky.spb.ru"
Conductor - Anton Lubchenko
Andrei Korobeinikov - piano; Haik Kazazyan - violin
Tchaikovsky: Introduction to the opera "Iolanthe"; Weill: Violin Concerto; Stravinsky: Concerto For Piano, Wind-Instruments And Double-Basses; Lubchenko: "Anti-Crisis Rhapsody" (Rhapsody without Paganini's Theme) for piano, wind, percussion and double basses
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
20
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Fri
Tchaikovsky. Symphony No. 5
Conductor - Dimitris Botinis
Prokofiev: "Romeo and Juliet", excerpts from ballet; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5
20
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Great piano masterpieces
Brahms, Liszt
Pyotr Averin - piano; Elena Drozdova - piano
Brahms: Variations on a Theme by Paganini, Selected intermezzos, op. 116-118; Liszt: Sonata h-moll, Concert Étude "Un Sospiro", "Liebestraum"
Organizers: Concert agency "Moonlight"
21
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Sat
Mahler. Symphony No. 2
Conductor Jan Latham-Koenig
The Orchestra of the Novaya Opera Theatre
Choir of the Novaya Opera Theatre
Conductor - Jan Latham-Koenig
Kristina Ponomaryova - soprano; Valeria Pfister - mezzo-soprano
21
October, 2023
3:00 pm, Sat
Grieg. "Peer Gynt"
Anastasia Lazareva - reciter; Ekaterina German - violin; Semyon Serdykov - clarinet; Pavel Ivanov; Georgy Fedorov
Grieg: "Peer Gynt", Two Suites, Lyric Pieces; Ibsen: Poetry
Arrangements for chamber ensemble by Georgy Fedorov
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
21
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
Corelli, Vivaldi
Instrumental concertos
Soloists of St.Petersburg Ensemble
Mikhail Gantvarg - artistic director, violin
22
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
The Openinng of the International Conservatory Week
Symphony Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Conservatory
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Conductor - Alexei Vasiliev
Oleg Vainstein - piano; Anna-Maria Konovalova - soprano; Sara Oganesyan - mezzo-soprano; Nikita Chernikov - tenor; Maxim Daminov - baritone; Alexei Kulagin - bass; Stepan Zavalishin - bass
Rachmaninoff: Rhapsody on a Paganini Theme for Piano and Orchestra, Aleko
Organizers: Interproject
22
October, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
Ludwig van Beethoven
Peter Laul - piano; Vladimir Shuliakovskii - violin; Natalia Entelis - presenter
22
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Evening of chamber music
Mikhail Slavin - cello; Tatiana Brizhaneva - piano
Brahms; Faure; Glazunov; Weber; Tchaikovsky; Elgar; Schubert; Saint-Sans; Valentini
24
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Tue
Grieg. Piano Concerto
Mendelssohn, Sibelius
Conductor - Anton Shaburov
Evgeny Izotov - piano
Mendelssohn: Die Hebriden; Grieg: Piano Concerto; Sibelius: Symphony No.1
24
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Chamber series
XXIII Festival "International Conservatory Week"
Kazakhstan Woodwind Quintet
Akerke Omarova (flute)
Aruzhan Rashit (oboe)
Alikhan Abylkasym (french horn)
Bakdaulet Zholdybek (bassoon)
Clarinet, artistic director - Zhanat Yermanov
Traditional Chinese Music Ensemble (Jilin, China)
Liu Chang (zither)
Zhao Jun (bamboo flute)
Ma Jingdi (pipa)
Wu Yu (zhongruan)
Wen Muya - mezzo-soprano; Elena Spist - piano
Organizers: Interproject
25
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Wed
Conductor Pavel Bubelnikov
Beethoven: Piano Concerto No 4; Dvořák: Symphony No.8
25
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
Concert was rescheduled to
25
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
"Evening at the Bolshoi"
Wind Quintet of the Bolshoi Theater of Russia
Sergei Lysenko (oboe)
Nikolai Popov (flute)
Sergey Petrov (clarinet)
Andrey Rudometkin (bassoon)
Alexey Raev (corni)
Tchaikovsky: Overture from the ballet "The Nutcracker"; Prokofiev: "Romeo and Julliette" Suite from Ballet; Mozart: , Zerlina's aria from the opera "Don Giovanni", Donna Elvira's aria from the opera "Don Giovanni", Don Giovanni's aria from the opera "Don Giovanni"; Briccialdi: Fantastic medley on themes from G.Rossinis opera The Barber of Seville; N. Popov: The Poison of Madness, fantasy on themes from N.Rimsky-Korsakovs opera The Tsars Bride, Memoirs of Rudolf, fantasy on themes from G.Puccinis opera La Bohème, Passion and Sin, fantasy on themes from J.Bizets opera Carmen; Lysenko: Fantasy on themes from P.Tchaikovskys opera The Queen of Spades
Organizers: Fund for Supporting the Development of Cultural Projects "Arts Bridge"
26
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Thur
Opening of the 14th "Silver Lyre" International Festival of Chamber Performing
Singolo Orchestra
Mozart: Overture to the opera "Der Schauspieldirektor", Piano Concerto No. 22; Haydn: Symphony No.45 "Farewell"
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
26
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
Chamber series
XXIII Festival "International Conservatory Week"
Dragan Sredojević - violin; Inga Dzektser - piano; Sofia Viland - flute; Elena Serova - piano; Alexei Vasiliev - cello; Alexander Bonduryansky - piano
Organizers: Interproject
27
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Fri
Evening of instrumental concerts
Tchaikovsky. Piano Concerto No. 1
Laureates of the XVII International Tchaikovsky Competition
Conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Sergei Davydchenko - piano (I prize); Fedor Osver - oboe (II prize); Ivan Sendetsky - cello (IV prize)
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No 1; J.-S. Bach: Oboe Concerto in D minor; Saint-Sans: Cello Concerto No 1
27
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Tchaikovsky. Russian genius VII International Festival Tchaikovsky. Reload"
"Northern Sinfonia" Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director, conductor - Fabio Mastrangelo
Anna Vikulina - soprano; Elizaveta Mikhailova - mezzo-soprano; Pavel Shnipov - tenor; Vassily Stepanov - cello
Tchaikovsky: "Softly the Spirit Flew up to Heaven", "Tell me, in the shadow of the branches", , , "Amid a noisy ball", "Does the day reign", The Seasons, Suite No. 4 "Mozartiana", Variations on a Rococo Theme
Organizers: The Feodor Chaliapin Musical Theatre
28
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Sat
Hiroko Inoue and Jean-Pierre Steijvers
Bach: Overture and Aria from Orchestral Suite No. 3, Two fugues from The Art of the Fugue; Merkel: Sonata No. 1 for organ four hands and four feet; Rogg: Introduction and Passacaglia (Romantic); Yoshimatsu: Five Pieces from the Pleiades Dances; Stravinsky: Fragments from the music of the ballet The Rite of Spring
28
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
Vocal evening The Silver Lyre Festival
U Junsheng - tenor; Dmitry Pavliy - piano
Glinka; Rimsky-Korsakov; Rachmaninoff; Tchaikovsky; Donizetti; Puccini; Rossini; Verdi
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
29
October, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
"The Tale of Tsar Saltan"
Conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Anna Mikhalkova - presenter
Lyadov: 'Kikimora"; Mussorgsky: Night on Bald Mountain; Radvilovich: "Very scary music" for symphony orchestra; Rimsky-Korsakov: "The Tale of Tsar Saltan" Suite
29
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Sun
Aram Khachaturian and his famous students
Leningrad Oblast Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Alexander Malich - presenter
Khachaturian : "Masquerade", Suite from music for Lermontov's drama, , Lezginka from ballet "Gayane"; Tariverdiev; Dashkevich; Rybnikov: Movie music; Eshpai: Fanfare; Minkov: "Old Piano"
29
October, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
Journey into the world of music
"Pushkin-quartet"
Ekaterina Nagornaya (violin)
Natalia Reshetnikova (violin)
Tatiana Komissarova (viola)
Lyudmila Gutsevich (cello)
Students of St. Petersburg State Conservatory Secondary Special Music School
Marianna Murzina - flute; Daniil Kazakov - baritone; Elena Serova - piano; Veronika Solntseva - piano
Vivaldi; Mozart; Glinka; Tchaikovsky; Godard
29
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Vocal evening The Silver Lyre Festival
Ensemble
Petrov; Dunaevsky; Solovyov-Sedoy; Kolmanivsky; Frenkel; Muradeli; Varlamov; Vladimir Feltsman; Markov; Portnov; Krylatov; Gamalia; Milyutin; Shangin-Berezovsky; Kolker; Pozhlakov
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
30
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Mon
Young masters of the opera stage
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Olga Maslova - soprano; Miroslav Molchanov - bass
Andreev; Glinka; Dargomyzhsky; Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Rachmaninoff; Russian folk songs
Organizers: Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
30
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Mon
Evening of music for cello and piano The Silver Lyre Festival
Nikita Zubarev - cello; Stanislav Soloviev - piano
Schumann; Beethoven; Rachmaninoff
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
31
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Piano evening The Silver Lyre Festival
Evgeny Izotov - piano
Mozart; Schumann; Chopin; Liszt
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
31
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Concert was rescheduled to
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia