What's on

07
April, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Johann Strauss
Orchestra of the Theater of Musical Comedy
Conductor - Andrey Alexeev
Natalia Entelis - presenter
07
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Arseny Tarasevich-Nikolaev
Piano evening
Beethoven: Sonata No 5, Sonata No. 13, Sonata No. 14; Mozart: Fantasia in major; Liszt: "Fountains of the Villa D'Este'; Ravel: "Gaspard de la nuit"
08
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
Bach. "Matthäus-Passion"
Conductor Teodor Currentzis
MusicAeterna Chior
Children's choir "Spring" named after A.S.Ponomarev
Soloists will be announced later
09
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Ilia Papoian
Piano evening
To the 75th anniversary of the Small Hall
J.-S. Bach: Goldberg Variations; J.-S. Bach - Rachmaninoff: Prelude, Gavotte and Gigue from Violin Suite in E major; Rachmaninoff: Variations on a Theme of Chopin
10
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Organizers: Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
10
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
"At the turn of the century"
Ivan Sapunov - baritone; Tatiana Komissarova - viola; Stanislav Soloviev - piano
Glinka: "Doubt", "The winner", "Don't tempt me unnecessarily", Sonata for Viola and Piano (unfinished); Rachmaninoff: Vocalise, "Don't sing, beauty, in front of me"; Saint-Sans: "Swan" from "The Carnival of the Animals"; Debussy: "La fille aux cheveux de lin", Menuet from Petite Suite; Thomas: Hamlet's aria from the opera "Hamlet" ("O vin, dissipe la tristesse"); Ravel: Pavane pour une infante defunte; Massenet: Herod's Aria from the opera "Herodias", "Méditation" for Violin and Orchestra from "Thaïs"; Tchaikovsky: "No, only the one who knew", "Pimpinella"
11
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Thur
11
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
State Russian Concert Orchestra
Conductor - Vladimir Popov
Rachmaninoff; Stravinsky; Rossini; Debussy; Dvořák; Ponchielli; Liszt; Offenbach; Tchaikovsky: The Seasons; Grieg: Peer Gynt, fragments; Borodin: Polovtsian Dances
Organizers: State Russian Concert Orchestra
12
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
Rachmaninoff. Piano Concerto No. 2
Russian National Orchestra
Artistic director, conductor - Alexander Rudin
Sergei Davydchenko - piano
Rachmaninoff: Sinque Études-Tableaux (orch. by Respighi), Piano Concerto No 2; Respighi: "Vetrate di Chiesa"
12
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Albert Zhalilov and Terem-Quartet
Romances; Folk songs; French chanson
Organizers: ..
13
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
Conductor Yuri Lebedev
Soloists Lev Klychkov, Sergei Pechatin
Schubert: Overture in the Italian Style in major, Symphony No 8; Brahms: Double Concerto for violin and cello
13
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Mozart, Schubert
String Quintets
Vera Vasileva - violin; Vsevolod Lenskikh - violin; Alexei Koptev - viola; Aleksei Bogorad - viola; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello; Dmitry Eremin - cello
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia