What's on

01
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
Evening of symphonic miniatures
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Glinka: "Ruslan and Lyudmila", symphonic excerpts from the opera, Waltz Fantasy, Jota Aragonesa, Souvenir d'une nuit d'été à Madrid; Tchaikovsky: Serenade for string orchestra, "Waltz of the Flowers" from the Nutcracker, Spanish dances from the "Swan Lake" ballet
600 1500 RUB
01
June, 2024
3:00 pm, Sat
Rock hits
Ekaterina Nagornaya - violin; Tatiana Komissarova - viola; Margarita Vaganova - piano; Yoel Gonzalez - percussion (Cuba)
Scorpions: "May be I, May be you"; Doors: "Riders of the storm"; Aerosmith: "Dream on"; Guns N' Roses: "Sweet child of mine"; The Beatles: "Yesterday", "Let it be", "And I love her"; The Rolling Stones: "Angie"; Nirvana: "Smells like teen spirit"; The Cranberries: "Zombie"; Linkin park: "Breaking the habit"; Rammstein: "Mein Herz Brennt"; Limp Bizkit: "Behind Blue Eyes"; Queen: "Show must go on", "Bohemian Rhapsody", "We Are the Champions"
Organizers: IP D.N. Khotko
Online sales will be announced later
01
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
World masterpieces on 12 saxophones
Grand saxophone ensemble NOVO 12
J.-S. Bach: Toccata and Fugue in D minor; Vivaldi: Presto from Concerto No. 2 "L'estate" from Le quattro stagioni; Tchaikovsky: Concert Suite from "Nutcracker"; Bellini: Cavatina di Norma; Borodin: Polovtsian Dances; Marquez: Danzon No. 2; Molinelli: Concerto for saxophones "Four pictures from New York"; Villa-Lobos: Bachianas brasileiras No. 5; Bizet: "Carmen", Suite
Organizers: International Youth Center of Musical Art
800 2300 RUB
02
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Sergey Ekimov. Choral and sacred music
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
"Nizhny Novgorod" Chamber Choir
"Perezvony" Choir
Conductor - Sergey Ekimov; conductor - Alexey Umnov; conductor - Larissa Yarutskaya; conductor - Ivan Stolnikov
Olga Bestuzheva - organ; Evgenia Krivitskaya - organ; Vladimir Miller - bass profundo; Alexei Vasiliev - cello; Svetlana Kryuchkova - artistic word
Ekimov: "Te Deum", Fragment from the symphony of prayers Speech the Lord, Concert for choir on poems by G.Narekatsi, Peter I through the eyes of Russian poets of the 19th-20th centuries, concert for male choir, "Little white dying swan" for choir, cello and organ, Last dedication, concert for reader and mixed choir based on poems by A. Akhmatova, "Many years"
200 RUB
03
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Mon
Schwartz. "Melodies of the White Night"
Conductor Mikhail Golikov
Leningrad Oblast Symphony Orchestra
Schwartz: "Melodies of the White Night", music from the film; Gavrilin: Suite-fantasy from the music for the ballet Anyuta, Suite from the ballet "The Marriage of Balzaminov"; Shchedrin: Naughty Limericks, Concerto No 1 for Orchestra
500 1300 RUB
04
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Tue
500 1300 RUB
04
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Concert was rescheduled to
05
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Wed
700 2500 RUB
05
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Chamber music evening
Schumann: Sonata No 1 in A minor for Violin and Piano; Brahms: Violin Sonata No 2; Franck: Sonata in A major for Violin and Piano; Bartók: 6 Romanian Folk Dances; Milshtein: "Paganiniana" for solo violin
300 500 RUB
07
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
Gala concert
To the 225th anniversary of the birth of A.S.Pushkin
Conductor - Andrey Danilov
Zhanna Dombrovskaya - soprano; Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone
Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila; Rimsky-Korsakov: Three Miracles from The Tale of Tsar Saltan; Lyadov: "In memory of A.S.Pushkin", Polonaise; Prokofiev: Pushkin's Waltzes; Glière: Meeting from the music for the ballet The Bronze Horseman, "Hymn to the Great City" from "The Bronze Horseman"; Tchaikovsky: Polonaise from Eugene Onegin, , Introduction from "Queen of Spades", Ballad of Tomsky from the opera "Pique Dame" ("Queen of Spades"); Rachmaninoff: "Dance of the Gypsies" from the opera "Aleko", Zemfira's Romance from the opera "Aleko", Aleko's Cavatina
500 1300 RUB
08
June, 2024
2:00 pm, Sat
Concert was rescheduled to
08
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Acid Hasid
Byzantine ornament
Romanian, Bulgarian, Serbian Greek, Macedonian, Moldavian melodies
Organizers: Acid Hasid
Online sales will be announced later
09
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
1000 3000 RUB
09
June, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Baroque music
"Pushkin-quartet"
Ekaterina Nagornaya ()
Olga Chernova ()
Tatiana Komissarova ()
Lyudmila Gutsevich ()
Ekaterina Nagornaya - violin; Olga Chernova - violin; Tatiana Komissarova - viola, soprano; Konstantin Sobolevsky - viola; Lyudmila Gutsevich - cello; Andrey Tsarev - double bass, lute; Margarita Vaganova - harpsichord
Pachelbel: Canon; Dowland: "Forlorn Hope Fancy"; Caldara: "Sebben, crudele", "Alma del core from the opera La costanza in amor vince l'inganno"; Rameau: Fifth Concert in D minor for clavecin; J.-S. Bach: Aria, Bourrée from Orchestral Suite No. 3, "Joke" from Suite for Flute and String Orchestra; Telemann: Viola Concerto in G major; Vivaldi: Sinfonia/Concerto for Strings in G major, Concerto No. 2 "Summer" in G minor, Op. 8
Organizers: IP D.N. Khotko
700 1500 RUB
09
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
The magic of duduk
Arsen Grigoryan (, )
( )
Evgenii Strelnikov (, , )
Organizers: OOO MMTSMI
900 2000 RUB
10
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
Tchaikovsky. Piano Trio "In Memory Of The Great Artist"
Dmitrii Petrov - violin; Daria Shaposhnikova - piano; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello
Franck: Sonata in A major for Violin and Piano; Tchaikovsky: Piano Trio "In Memory Of The Great Artist"
300 500 RUB
11
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Tue
Golden Sax
Conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Federico Mondelci - saxophone; Alexander Malich - presenter
Ravel: Alborada del gracioso; Maurice: "Tableaux de provence" for saxophone and orchestra; Milhaud: "Scaramouche", Suite for Saxophone and Orchestra; Ray Charles: Symphonic arrangements of songs for saxophone and orchestra; Stevie Wonder: Symphonic adaptations of songs for saxophone and orchestra
600 1800 RUB
11
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
"Classic. New Sound"
Artistic director, conductor - Aleksandr Afanasiev
Oleg Vainstein - piano; Maria Shalgina - violin; Aglaya Shuplyakova - piccolo flute; Grigory Maliev - clarinet; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone; Nadezhda Rezheninova - piano
Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila; Vivaldi: Concerto No. 2 "Summer" in G minor, Op. 8; Rossini: Cavatina Figaro from the opera "Il barbiere di Siviglia"; Mendelssohn; Rachmaninoff: Prelude in C sharp minor, Op. 3 No. 2; Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition; Saint-Sans: Bacchanale from "Samson and Delilah", "Le Carnaval des animaux"; Sarasate: Zigeunerweisen; Gershwin: Rhapsody in blue; Balleron
400 700 RUB
12
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
"Oriental fairy tale"
Conductor Alexander Titov
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Alexander Maslov's Jazz Trio
Rimsky-Korsakov: Fragments from "Scheherazade" suite; Shillinger: March of the Orient; Glière: "Feast in Fergana", overture; Ippolitov-Ivanov: "Cortege du Sardar" from "Caucasian Sketches" suite No. 1; Borodin: Polovtsian Dances; Jazz fantasies by A. Maslov on themes by Borodin, Rimsky-Korsakov, Tchaikovsky, Menken
Organizers: St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
300 3000 RUB
12
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
400 700 RUB
13
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Thur
Dmitry Shishkin
Piano evening
J.-S. Bach: Choral Prelude; Franck: Prélude, Fugue et Variations; Tchaikovsky: Dumka, Scherzo à la russe; Liszt: Hungarian Rhapsody No 2; Scriabin: Sonata No. 2; Rachmaninoff: Seven Preludes; Prokofiev: Sonata No. 2
500 1300 RUB
13
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Secret Music
Beethoven. Three last sonatas
Peter Laul - piano, comments
Beethoven: Sonata No. 30, Sonata No. 31, Sonata No 32
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
500 800 RUB
14
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
Grieg. Piano Concerto
Dvořák. The Symphony No. 9, "From the New World"
Conductor - Valery Borisov
Philipp Kopachevsky - piano
Smetana: "Vltava" from Cycle of Symphonic Poems "My Country"; Grieg: Piano Concerto; Dvořák: The Symphony No. 9, "From the New World"
600 1500 RUB
14
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Yulia Muzychenko
Vocal evening
To the 75th anniversary of the Small Hall
Yulia Muzychenko - soprano; Dmitry Pavliy - piano
Puccini; Verdi; Donizetti; Rimsky-Korsakov; Delibes; Villa-Lobos
Arias from operas, romances
500 800 RUB
15
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
To the 85th anniversary of the birth of V.Gavrilin
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Gavrilin; Shostakovich; Sviridov; Petrov
Organizers: Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
300 800 RUB
15
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
"From Piazzolla to Carmen"
Conductor - Anton Torbeev
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
500 1200 RUB
16
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
Tchaikovsky. Symphony No. 4
Conductor - Felix Korobov
Boris Andrianov - cello
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No 4; Saint-Sans: Cello Concerto No 1; Offenbach: Ballet suite from the opera "Le voyage dans la lune"
600 1600 RUB
17
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Mon
Volgograd Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Andrei Anikhanov
Arseny Tarasevich-Nikolaev - piano
Beethoven: Piano Concerto No 4; Tchaikovsky: "The Year 1812", festival overture
Organizers: Volgograd Philharmonia
400 1100 RUB
19
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Wed
"Under the arches of the cathedrals"
Organ music from Holland, Germany, England, Italy, Austria, Spain, France, Russia
Sweelinck; Purcell; Buxtehude; J.-S. Bach; Handel; Mozart; Liszt; Franck; Albéniz; Balbastre; Vierne; Tchaikovsky; Fletcher; Odoevsky
400 1200 RUB
20
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Thur
500 1300 RUB
20
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
François Couperin and the Music of the French Court
Artistic director - Vladimir Shulyakovsky
Couperin
Vocal and instrumental compositions
400 700 RUB
21
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
"Alchemy of Russian Nostalgia"
Conductor - Yuri Lebedev
Miroslav Kultyshev - piano; Nastasya Khrushcheva - piano; Yaroslav Timofeev - presenter
Khrushcheva: "The Book of Melancholy" for piano and orchestra; Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No 1
500 1000 RUB
21
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Chamber music evening
Dmitry Eremin - cello; Anna Rychkova - piano
C. P. E. Bach: Sonata in C Major for Viola da gamba and Basso Continuo; Schubert: Arpeggione Sonata for Cello and Piano; Beethoven: Cello Sonata No. 3
300 500 RUB
22
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
Leningrad Military District Navy Admiralty Band
Conductor - Nikita Ignatov
Irina Korchuganova - soprano; Sergey Zykov - baritone; Marina Nikola - piano
200 RUB
22
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Yuri Polosmakov
Piano evening
Chopin: Scherzo No 3, Mazurka in cis minor, Barcarole; Liszt: , ; Scriabin: Sonata No. 6, Sonata No. 8, Sonata No. 9, Sonata No. 10
300 500 RUB
23
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
Conductor Alexander Rudin
Beethoven. S
Conductor - Alexander Rudin
Pavel Popov - violin
Weber: "Invitation to the Dance"; Vieuxtemps: Violin Concerto No. 5; Beethoven: Symphony No.5
600 1500 RUB
23
June, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Austria
Conductor - Boris Barinov
J. Strauss II: "Tales From The Vienna Woods" Waltz, "Voices of Spring" Waltz, Kaiser-Waltzer, Champagne Polka, Polka "On the Hunt", "Tric-trac" Polka, Polka "Unter Donner und Blitz"; Lehár: Walz "Gold und Silber"; Leghar: Waltz Mary
Organizers: Chamber orchestra "Triumph"
700 1500 RUB
23
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
From classical to jazz
Alexei Baev ()
Roman Tentler ()
Igor Zotochev ( )
Maximilian Grushvitsky (-)
()
Oleg Vainstein - piano; Alexei Baev - violin
Franck: Sonata in A major for Violin and Piano; Ravel: Sonata No. 2 for Violin and Piano; Gershwin: "The Man I Love", "Lady Be Good"; Creamer: "After You're Gone"; Rogers: "Blue Moon"; Pinkard: "Sweet Georgia Brown"; McHugh: "I can't Give You anything but Love", "On The Sunny Side"; Snyder: "Sheikh of Araby"; Reinhard: "Nuages", "A-minor Swing"; Young: "Sweet Sue Just You"
Organizers: OOO MMTSMI
900 2000 RUB
24
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
Parade of soloists To the 75th anniversary of the Small Hall
New Chamber St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin
Denis Sukhov - clarinet; Konstantin Bychkov - violin; Ekaterina Tarasova - viola; Kristina Gonchar - harp; Elizaveta Petrova - violin; Arseny Gazizov - double bass
Mendelssohn; Weber: Clarinet Concerto No. 2; Ravel: Introduction et allegro pour harpe, flûte, clarinette et quatuor à cordes; Piazzolla - Desyatnikov: "Summer" from "Four Seasons in Buenos Aires"; Britten: "Lacrymae"; Bottesini: Double-bass Concerto No 2
400 700 RUB
25
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Tue
600 1600 RUB
25
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Le quattro stagioni To the 75th anniversary of the Small Hall
Ilya Ioff - artistic director, violin
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Glass: Violin Concerto No. 2, "The American Four Seasons"
700 1200 RUB
27
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Thur
"MarimbaMix"
Mikhail Chernyack - presenter
Tchaikovsky: Children's Album; Bizet: Entr`acte Act IV from "Carmen"; J. Strauss II: The Persian March; Strauss: Blacksmith Polka; J. Strauss II: Polka "On the Hunt"; Brahms: Hungarian Dance No 5; Rimsky-Korsakov: Song of the Indian guest from the opera "Sadko"; Monti: Csardas; Piazzolla: Libertango; Khachaturian : Lezginka from ballet "Gayane"
300 1000 RUB
27
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Miroslav Kultyshev
Piano evening
To the 75th anniversary of the Small Hall
Borodin: Small Suite for Piano; Prokofiev: Sonata No 9; Rachmaninoff: Études-Tableaux, Op. 39
800 1700 RUB
28
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
600 1800 RUB
28
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Rock hits
Ekaterina Nagornaya - violin; Tatiana Komissarova - viola; Margarita Vaganova - piano; Yoel Gonzalez - percussion (Cuba)
Scorpions: "May be I, May be you"; Doors: "Riders of the storm"; Aerosmith: "Dream on"; Guns N' Roses: "Sweet child of mine"; The Beatles: "Yesterday", "Let it be", "And I love her"; The Rolling Stones: "Angie"; Nirvana: "Smells like teen spirit"; The Cranberries: "Zombie"; Linkin park: "Breaking the habit"; Rammstein: "Mein Herz Brennt"; Limp Bizkit: "Behind Blue Eyes"; Queen: "Show must go on", "Bohemian Rhapsody", "We Are the Champions"
Organizers: IP D.N. Khotko
Online sales will be announced later
29
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
250 600 RUB
29
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Concert was rescheduled to
30
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia