RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

18
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Moscow State Academic Chamber Choir
Conductor - Vladimir Minin
Moscow State Academic Chamber Choir
"Quattro Quarti" (Estonia)
Eve Neumann (saxophone)
Jandra Puusepp (saxophone)
Ursula Chillaud (saxophone)
Liis Mäevälja (saxophone)
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Minin
Alexander Ghindin - piano
Peter Laul - piano
Rachmaninoff: Three Russian Songs; Sviridov: , "Three songs of Kursk province" for Choir and Piano; Barber; Kancheli: "Amao omi" for mixed Choir and Saxophone Quartet
18
February, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
Melodies of Venice
Daria Ryabokon - mezzo-soprano; Kristina Beznosova - soprano; Leontiy Salyensky - tenor; Anna Vikulina - soprano; Alexei Baev - violin; Mikhail Radyukevich - guitar; Alexandra Korobkina - violin; Ksenia Gavrilova - piano; Artur Tserr - piano
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Vivaldi; Paganini; Verdi; Mendelssohn; Glinka; Tchaikovsky
18
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Mendelssohn, Brahms, Mozart
Artistic director, conductor and soloist - Ilya Ioff
Mendelssohn: Octet for Strings; Brahms: Waltzes; Mozart: Serenade in D Major for Strings and Timpani
19
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Mon
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Evgeny Khokhlov
Vladimir Baykov - bass-baritone
Andreev: Polonaise; Rimsky-Korsakov; Glinka: "Night inspection", , , Waltz Fantasy, ; Tchaikovsky; Glinka: Farlaf's Rondo from the Opera "Ruslan and Ludmila"; Bulakhov: "Date", ; Varlamov: "The lonely white sail grows white"; Sviridov: "Brothers! People!"; Rachmaninoff: Aleko's Cavatina, Women's Dance from "Aleko", Men's Dance from "Aleko"; Borodin; Gounod: Mephistopheles' Couplets from "Faust"
Organizers: Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
20
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
"Pilgrimage to Italy"
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Victoria Snegovskaya
Beethoven: Coriolan-Ouvertüre; Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet, Overture-Fantasia; Respighi: "Vetrate di Chiesa"
20
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Tue
PetRo Duet
PetRo Duet
Anastasia Rogalyova (piano)
Dmitry Petrov (piano)
21
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
21
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
Alexander Ramm
Rcital
Alexander Ramm - cello; Anna Odintsova - piano
Beethoven: Sonata No 2 for Cello and Piano; Grieg: Sonata for cello and piano; Britten: Suite No 2 for ello solo
22
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
"Bach and popular European Music"
Alessandro Bianchi - organ (Italy)
J.-S. Bach: , Chorale Prelude "Liebster Jesu, wir sind hier"; Liszt; Bossi: Étude Symphonique; Langlé: Incantation pour un Jour Saint (Incantation for Easter), "Chant de Paix" ("Song of Peace"); Hielscher: Variations on the theme "Brother Jakob"
22
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Thur
MOZART
Ensemble of soloists "Christmas"
Artistic director and conductor - Olga Stupneva
Oleg Weinstein - piano; Anna Korzun - piano; Olga Kotliarova - organ; Yulia Muzychenko - soprano; Polina Yaschuck - soprano; Victoria Rebenko - soprano; Anastasia Meshchanova - mezzo-soprano; Sergey Rusanov - tenor; Kirill Zharovin - baritone; Maxim Bulatov - baritone; Yakov Strizhack - bass; Sergey Kochetov - bass-profundo
Larissa Vorontsovskaya - presenter
Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik, Divertimento in F major
23
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Alexander Liebreich (Germany)
Soloist - Vladimir Ovchinnikov
Mendelssohn: Die Hebriden; Chopin: Piano Concerto No 2; Brahms: Symphony No 1
23
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Fri
Concert was rescheduled to
23
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Fri
Elisso Virsaladze
Piano Recital
Chopin: Polonaise-Fantaisie, Sonata No 3 in B minor
24
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
"We Are The Champions"
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Alexander Golikov (trumpet)
Konstantin Stukov (trumpet)
Sergey Zavarykin (trumpet)
Ivan Vasiliev (trumpet)
Dmitrii Sorokin (french horn)
Dmitri Krylov (trombone)
Evgeny Lizin (bass drum)
Stanislav Rodin (percussion)
24
February, 2018
03:00 pm, Sat
Salieri, Beethoven, Schubert
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Vladimir Potapov - piano
Salieri: "Tarare", Overture; Beethoven: Symphony No 1, Piano Concerto No 1; Schubert: Symphony No 8
24
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
Galina Sidorenko
Vocal Recital
Irina Mataeva - soprano; Maria Lyudko - soprano; Anastasia Kalagina - soprano; Roman Arndt - tenor; Sergey Muraviev - tenor; Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone; Alexei Pashiev - baritone; Petr Migunov - bass; Yulia Makhalina; Peter Laul - piano; Oleg Weinstein - piano; Stanislav Soloviev - piano; Mikhail Radyukevich - guitar; Mikhail Morozov - actor; Artem Levin - actor; Georges Devdariani - actor (Netherlands)
Mozart; Rossini; Bizet; Tchaikovsky; Gershwin
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm