RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

14
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
András Schiff
Piano Recital
Mendelssohn: Fantasie in F sharp Minor; Beethoven: Piano Sonata No 24; Brahms: 8 Piano Pieces op. 76, 7 Fantasies Op.116; J.-S. Bach: English Suite No 6 in D minor
Organizers: "Musical Olympus" Foundation
14
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
Concert was rescheduled to
15
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
Berlioz. Symphonie fantastique
Dvořák. Cello Concerto
Conductor - John Nelson (USA)
Dmitrii Khrychov - cello
Dvořák: Cello Concerto; Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique
16
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
András Schiff
Piano Recital
Schumann: Theme and Variations in E-flat major for Piano (Ghost Variations); Brahms: 3 Intermezzi Op.117, 6 Pieces Op.118, Four Pieces for Piano Op. 119; Mozart: Rondo in A minor; J.-S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue in b minor; Beethoven: Sonata No. 26
Organizers: "Musical Olympus" Foundation
16
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Fri
Dvořák
Haydn
Mozart
Beethoven
Olga Rybalchenko - violine; Aleksandr Kulibabin - cello; Anna Panfilova - piano
Dvořák: Piano Trio op. 90 No. 4 in E minor ("Dymki"); Haydn: Piano Trio in C major; Mozart: Duet for Violin and Cello; Beethoven: Sonata for Violin and Piano No 4
17
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Mozart, Bruckner
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Pavel Minev - violin (Bulgaria)
Mozart: Violin Concerto No 3; Bruckner: Symphony No 8
17
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
Marina Vorozhtsova
Evening of Music for Flute
Marina Vorozhtsova - flute; Natalia Frolova - piano
Dmitry Terentyev - flute; Oleg Skrotskiy - french horn; Nikolai Dubrovin - french horn; Mark Kreshchenskyi - bassoon; Argine Stepanian - violin ; Aleksandr Chizhov - viola; Andres Izmaylov - harp; Igor Karzov - french horn; Vladimir Shulyakovsky - violin ; Konstantin Ilgin - guitar; Ruslan Nabiev - cello; Oleg Egorov - french horn; Anton Nazarko - percussion; Vladimir Shubin - double bass
18
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Moscow State Academic Chamber Choir
Conductor - Vladimir Minin
Moscow State Academic Chamber Choir
"Quattro Quarti" (Estonia)
Eve Neumann (saxophone)
Jandra Puusepp (saxophone)
Ursula Chillaud (saxophone)
Liis Mäevälja (saxophone)
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Minin
Alexander Ghindin - piano
Peter Laul - piano
Rachmaninoff: Three Russian Songs; Sviridov: , "Three songs of Kursk province" for Choir and Piano; Barber; Kancheli: "Amao omi" for mixed Choir and Saxophone Quartet
18
February, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
Melodies of Venice
Daria Ryabokon - mezzo-soprano; Kristina Beznosova - soprano; Leontiy Salyensky - tenor; Anna Vikulina - soprano; Alexei Baev - violin; Mikhail Radyukevich - guitar; Alexandra Korobkina - violin; Ksenia Gavrilova - piano; Artur Tserr - piano
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Vivaldi; Paganini; Verdi; Mendelssohn; Glinka; Tchaikovsky
18
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Mendelssohn, Brahms, Mozart
Artistic director, conductor and soloist - Ilya Ioff
Mendelssohn: Octet for Strings; Brahms: Waltzes; Mozart: Serenade in D Major for Strings and Timpani
19
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Mon
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Evgeny Khokhlov
Vladimir Baykov - bass-baritone
Andreev: Polonaise; Rimsky-Korsakov; Glinka: "Night inspection", , , Waltz Fantasy, ; Tchaikovsky; Glinka: Farlaf's Rondo from the Opera "Ruslan and Ludmila"; Bulakhov: "Date", ; Varlamov: "The lonely white sail grows white"; Sviridov: "Brothers! People!"; Rachmaninoff: Aleko's Cavatina, Women's Dance from "Aleko", Men's Dance from "Aleko"; Borodin; Gounod: Mephistopheles' Couplets from "Faust"
Organizers: Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
20
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
"Pilgrimage to Italy"
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Victoria Snegovskaya
Beethoven: Coriolan-Ouvertüre; Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet, Overture-Fantasia; Respighi: "Vetrate di Chiesa"
20
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Tue
PetRo Duet
PetRo Duet
Anastasia Rogalyova (piano)
Dmitry Petrov (piano)
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm