RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

04
February, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
Glinka,Sviridov, Desyatnikov
Rimsky-Korsakov State Musical College Female choir
Conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Stanislav Leontiev - tenor; Svetlana Kryuchkova - narratress; Nikita Zakhariin - discant; Nikolai Burov - reciter
Natalia Entelis
Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila; Desyatnikov; Sviridov: Musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"
04
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
"Jazz for Two Pianos"
Andrey Kondakov - piano; Leszek Możdżer - piano (Poland)
Vladimir Volkov - double bass; Garry Bagdasaryan - percussion
04
February, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
"Pictures at an Exhibition"
Ilya Ioff - violin; Vera Chekanova - soprano
Elena Popova - presenter
Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition, The Nursery
04
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Mystery of Sound Italian music of the XVII century / Indian Ragas
Artistic director, conductor and soloist - Vladimir Shulyakovsky
Sergey Gasanov - sitar
05
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Mon
"Voices of Academia" Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
St.Petersburg Youth Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Sinkevich
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
05
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Mon
Natalia Akinina
Yury Gorodetsky
Vocal Evening
Dmitry Zubov - piano
J.-S. Bach; Haydn; Schubert; Schumann; Brahms; Britten; Dvořák
Duets
06
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
"Music and Sport"
Conductor - Nikolay Khondzinsky
Arseny Mun - piano
Alexander Malich - presenter
L. Mozart: "Musical sledding"; Shostakovich: Piano Concerto No 2; Waldteufel: "The Ice Skaters", Waltzs; Honegger: "Rugby" (Symphonic Movement No 2); Prokofiev: March for Brass Orchestra ("for the Spartakiad"); Shostakovich: "Football" from "The Golden Age"; Dunaevsky: Music from "Kuban Cossacks"; Blanter: Football march
07
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
Schubert, Shostakovich, Khachaturian, Piazzolla
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Titov
Rebikov: Waltz from the Yolka; Schubert; Shostakovich: Ballet Suite No 2; Piazzolla: Tango; Khachaturian : Dances from "Gayane", Excerpts from Masquerade
08
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Thur
"Bach. Beethoven. Wisdom and Passion"
Rustam Komachkov - cello; Alexei Goribol - piano
J.-S. Bach: Cello suite No 6, Sonata No 3 for Viola da gamba and Clavier; Sibelius: "Melancholy" for ello and Piano; Beethoven
09
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
Dances and Overtures
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Rossini: L'italiana in Algeri; Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro; Dvořák: Two Slavonic Dances; Brahms: Two Hungarian Dances; Bizet: Overture to "Carmen", Three Intermissions from "Carmen"; Glinka: Oriental Dances from "Ruslan and Lyudmila"; Mussorgsky: Dance of the Persian Slave; Rimsky-Korsakov: Overture from the Tsar's Bride; Tchaikovsky: Waltz from The Sleeping Beauty; Borodin: Polovtsian Dances
09
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Fri
Jazz Evening
Stanislav Chigadaev - piano; Grigory Voskoboynik - double bass; Pyotr Miheev - percussion
Georgy Nefyodov
Vivaldi; Paganini; Stravinsky; Shostakovich; Monti; Milhaud; Velázquez; Abreu
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
10
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Tchaikovsky, Janáček
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Mlada Khudoley - soprano; Yulia Matochkina - mezzo-soprano; Boris Stepanov - tenor; Vladimir Felyauer - bass; Bárta - organ (Czech Republic)
Janáček: Glagolitic Mass for Soloists, Choir, Organ and Orchestra; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5
10
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
Ambar music group
Alexander Rozhdenstvensky - violin; Francisco Gonzalez - guitar (Columbia); Nelson Gomez - guitarar (Columbia); Juan Fernando Garcia - percussion, flute (Columbia); Igor Fedorov - clarinet
Cancelled concert
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 12.00 am to 7.00 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office is closed from 10 July to 3 September. Tickets can be purchased at the Great Hall Box office