RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

19
February, 2018
8:00 pm, Mon
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Evgeny Khokhlov
Vladimir Baykov - bass-baritone
Andreev: Polonaise; Rimsky-Korsakov; Glinka: "Night inspection", , , Waltz Fantasy, ; Tchaikovsky; Glinka: Farlaf's Rondo from the Opera "Ruslan and Ludmila"; Bulakhov: "Date", ; Varlamov: "The lonely white sail grows white"; Sviridov: "Brothers! People!"; Rachmaninoff: Aleko's Cavatina, Women's Dance from "Aleko", Men's Dance from "Aleko"; Borodin; Gounod: Mephistopheles' Couplets from "Faust"
Organizers: Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
20
February, 2018
8:00 pm, Tue
"Pilgrimage to Italy"
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Victoria Snegovskaya
Beethoven: "Coriolan" Overture; Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet, Overture-Fantasia; Respighi: "Vetrate di Chiesa"
20
February, 2018
7:00 pm, Tue
PetRo Duet
PetRo Duet
Anastasia Rogalyova (piano)
Dmitry Petrov (piano)
21
February, 2018
8:00 pm, Wed
21
February, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
Alexander Ramm
Rcital
Alexander Ramm - cello; Anna Odintsova - piano
Beethoven: Sonata No 2 for Cello and Piano; Grieg: Sonata for cello and piano; Britten: Suite No 2 for ello solo
22
February, 2018
8:00 pm, Thur
"Bach and popular European Music"
Alessandro Bianchi - organ (Italy)
J.-S. Bach: , Chorale Prelude "Liebster Jesu, wir sind hier"; Liszt; Bossi: Étude Symphonique; Langlé: Incantation pour un Jour Saint (Incantation for Easter), "Chant de Paix" ("Song of Peace"); Hielscher: Variations on the theme "Brother Jakob"
22
February, 2018
7:00 pm, Thur
MOZART
Ensemble of soloists "Christmas"
Artistic director and conductor - Olga Stupneva
Oleg Weinstein - piano; Anna Korzun - piano; Olga Kotliarova - organ; Yulia Muzychenko - soprano; Polina Yaschuck - soprano; Victoria Rebenko - soprano; Anastasia Meshchanova - mezzo-soprano; Sergey Rusanov - tenor; Kirill Zharovin - baritone; Maxim Bulatov - baritone; Yakov Strizhack - bass; Sergey Kochetov - bass-profundo
Larissa Vorontsovskaya - presenter
Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik, Divertimento in F major
23
February, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Alexander Liebreich (Germany)
Soloist - Vladimir Ovchinnikov
Mendelssohn: Die Hebriden; Chopin: Piano Concerto No 2; Brahms: Symphony No 1
23
February, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
Concert was rescheduled to
23
February, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
Elisso Virsaladze
Piano Recital
Chopin: Polonaise-Fantaisie, Sonata No 3 in B minor
24
February, 2018
8:00 pm, Sat
"We Are The Champions"
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Alexander Golikov (trumpet)
Konstantin Stukov (trumpet)
Sergey Zavarykin (trumpet)
Ivan Vasiliev (trumpet)
Dmitrii Sorokin (french horn)
Dmitri Krylov (trombone)
Evgeny Lizin (bass drum)
Stanislav Rodin (percussion)
24
February, 2018
3:00 pm, Sat
Salieri, Beethoven, Schubert
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Vladimir Potapov - piano
Salieri: "Tarare", Overture; Beethoven: Symphony No 1, Piano Concerto No 1; Schubert: Symphony No 8
24
February, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
Galina Sidorenko
Vocal Recital
Irina Mataeva - soprano; Maria Lyudko - soprano; Anastasia Kalagina - soprano; Roman Arndt - tenor; Sergey Muraviev - tenor; Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone; Alexei Pashiev - baritone; Petr Migunov - bass; Yulia Makhalina; Peter Laul - piano; Oleg Weinstein - piano; Stanislav Soloviev - piano; Mikhail Radyukevich - guitar; Mikhail Morozov - actor; Artem Levin - actor; Georges Devdariani - actor (Netherlands)
Mozart; Rossini; Bizet; Tchaikovsky; Gershwin
25
February, 2018
8:00 pm, Sun
Weber, Waldteufel, Offenbach, Martinů, Enescu
Conductor - Felix Korobov
Olga Viland - flute; Lev Klychkov - violin
Weber: "Invitation to the Dance"; Waldteufel: "The Ice Skaters", Waltzs; Offenbach: Final Scene from "Orpheus In the Underworld" (Can-Can); Martinů: Concerto for Flute, Violin and Orchestra; Enescu: Romanian Rhapsody No 1
25
February, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
Spain
"Vesnalika" Vocal Ensemble
Liudmila Shkirtil - soprano; Olga Artyugina - violin; Dmitry Voronin - guitar; Elena Spist - piano
Yulia Minkina - presenter
de Falla; Sarasate; Minkus
25
February, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Dieterich Buxtehude
To the 380 Anniversary
The Pocket Symphony Soloists Ensemble
Nazar Kozhukhar - artistic director and soloist (violin); Vladimir Gavryushov - viola da gamba ; Demian Gorodnichin - viola da gamba ; Vladimir Volkov - violon ; Ekaterina Imsokva - soprano; Sofia Nikolskaya - soprano; Alexandr Gusev - contrtenor; Ivan Egorov - tenor ; Daniil Savin - bass
Buxtehude: "Membra Jesu Nostri" ("The Body of Our Lord"), seven Cantatas for Vocal Ensemble and Strings, Sonata in A minor for Violin, Viola da Gamba and Basso Continuo, Ciacona in E minor for Strings; Rheinken: Sonata in D minor for two Violins, Viola da Gamba and Basso Continuo from "Hortus Musicus"; Pachelbel: Partita in C minor for two Violins of Discordato and Basso Continuo from "Musicalische Ergötzung"; Bach: Cantata "Jauchzet Dott in allen Landen" for Soprano, Trumpet and Strings; Fuchs: Serenade in C major for Orchestra; Schütz: Sacred concerto O Bone Jesu for Soloists and Strings
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002018 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia