RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

03
March, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Concert was rescheduled to
03
March, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
"Voices of Academia"
Scenes, Duos and Arias from Operas
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
04
March, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
"Incredible stories"
Mozart, Haydn, Radvilovich
St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director and chief conductor - Sergey Stadler
Conductor - Evgeny Khokhlov
Sasha Battifoglio - piano
Nikolai Burov - presenter
Mozart: Two German Dances for Orchestra; Haydn: Piano Concerto in D major; Radvilovich: "Incredible stories"
04
March, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
04
March, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
Concerts for Virtuosos and Orchestra
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Iaroslav Zaboiarkin
Elena Popova - presenter
Vivaldi; Haydn; Mozart; Piazzolla
04
March, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
"Germany - Austria. 19th century"
Yulia Simonova - soprano; Nikita Liutikov - clarinet; Andrey Prokazin - violin; Maria Provotorova - piano
Shpohr: Six German Songs for Voice, Clarinet and Piano; Wagner: Wesendonck Lieder; Brahms: Sonata No 2 for Violin and Orchestra, Intermezzo E sharp minor op.118 No 6, , Scherzo from "F-A-E" Sonata for Violin and Piano
06
March, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
Leonid Parfyonov
Recital
Organizers: Planet plus
07
March, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist - Vadim Rudenko
Shostakovich: Tahiti Trot (Orchestration of V.Yumans's "Tea for two", Suite from Music to Pop-Circus Representation "Conditionally killed"; Gershwin: Cuban Overture, "I Got Rhythm", Variations for Piano and Orhestra; Tsfasman
07
March, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
Elena Bashkirova
Piano Recital
Schumann: Sonata in sharp minor; Tchaikovsky: Children's Album; Scriabin: Sonata No 4
08
March, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
Salut damour
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Iaroslav Zaboiarkin
Dmitry Ganenko - cello
Elgar: Salut damour; J. Strauss II: On The Beautiful Blue Danube, Emperor Waltz ("Kaiser-Walzer"); Morricone: "Gabriel`s Oboe" from "The Mission"; Horner: "My Heart Will Go On" from ; Hurwitz: "La La Land" Suite; Kreisler: Love's joy, "The Torments Of Love"; Brahms: Two Hungarian Dances; Tchaikovsky: Serenade for string orchestra; Mascagni: Intermezzo from "Cavalleria Rusticana"; Piazzolla - Krashennikov: "Territorio di tango"
08
March, 2018
03:00 pm, Thur
Classic & Percussion
MarimbaMix Ensemble
Mikhail Chernyack - presenter
Bizet: Overture to "Carmen"; Bach - Gounod: "Ave Maria"; Grieg: "In the Hall of the Mountain King"; Strauss; Piazzolla; Donaldson; Gardel; Morgan; Abreu; Tariverdiev; Gladkov; Zatsepin
09
March, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
Soloist - Federico Mondelci
Debussy, Piazzolla
Conductor - Vsevolod Polonsky
Federico Mondelci - saxophone
Alexander Malich
Dukas: "Perry" Choreographic Poem; Gounod: Ballet Music from "Faust"; Williams; Debussy: Moonlight from the suite bergamasque; Piazzolla: Two Tangos for Saxophone and Orchestra
09
March, 2018
03:00 pm, Fri
"About Love"
Esse-Quintet
Kirill Yevseev (balalaika-prima)
Dmitry Gogolev (domra)
Mikhai Krylov (accordion)
Elizaveta Frolova - soprano
Piazzolla: Tango "Oblivion"
09
March, 2018
07:00 pm, Fri
Artem Chirkov
Double Bass Recital
Artem Chirkov - contrabass; Mavzhida Gimaletdinova - piano; Iosif Nurdaev - viola
Hindemith ; Bartók: Romanian Folk Dances
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 12.00 am to 7.00 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office is closed from 10 July to 3 September. Tickets can be purchased at the Great Hall Box office