RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

24
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
"We Are The Champions"
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Alexander Golikov (trumpet)
Konstantin Stukov (trumpet)
Sergey Zavarykin (trumpet)
Ivan Vasiliev (trumpet)
Dmitrii Sorokin (french horn)
Dmitri Krylov (trombone)
Evgeny Lizin (bass drum)
Stanislav Rodin (percussion)
Buy tickets
500 1300 RUB
24
February, 2018
03:00 pm, Sat
Salieri, Beethoven, Schubert
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Vladimir Potapov - piano
Salieri: "Tarare", Overture; Beethoven: Symphony No 1, Piano Concerto No 1; Schubert: Symphony No 8
Buy tickets
200 600 RUB
24
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
Galina Sidorenko
Vocal Recital
Irina Mataeva - soprano; Maria Lyudko - soprano; Anastasia Kalagina - soprano; Roman Arndt - tenor; Sergey Muraviev - tenor; Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone; Alexei Pashiev - baritone; Petr Migunov - bass; Yulia Makhalina; Peter Laul - piano; Oleg Weinstein - piano; Stanislav Soloviev - piano; Mikhail Radyukevich - guitar; Mikhail Morozov - actor; Artem Levin - actor; Georges Devdariani - actor (Netherlands)
Mozart; Rossini; Bizet; Tchaikovsky; Gershwin
Buy tickets
800 1500 RUB
25
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Weber, Waldteufel, Offenbach, Martinů, Enescu
Conductor - Felix Korobov
Olga Viland - flute; Lev Klychkov - violin
Weber: "Invitation to the Dance"; Waldteufel: "The Ice Skaters", Waltzs; Offenbach: Final Scene from "Orpheus In the Underworld" (Can-Can); Martinů: Concerto for Flute, Violin and Orchestra; Enescu: Romanian Rhapsody No 1
Buy tickets
500 1500 RUB
25
February, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
Spain
"Vesnalika" Vocal Ensemble
Liudmila Shkirtil - soprano; Olga Artyugina - violin; Dmitry Voronin - guitar; Elena Spist - piano
Yulia Minkina - presenter
de Falla; Sarasate; Minkus
Sold Out
25
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Dieterich Buxtehude
To the 380 Anniversary
The Pocket Symphony Soloists Ensemble
Nazar Kozhukhar - artistic director and soloist (violin); Vladimir Gavryushov - viola da gamba ; Demian Gorodnichin - viola da gamba ; Vladimir Volkov - violon ; Ekaterina Imsokva - soprano; Sofia Nikolskaya - soprano; Alexandr Gusev - contrtenor; Ivan Egorov - tenor ; Daniil Savin - bass
Buxtehude: "Membra Jesu Nostri" ("The Body of Our Lord"), seven Cantatas for Vocal Ensemble and Strings, Sonata in A minor for Violin, Viola da Gamba and Basso Continuo, Ciacona in E minor for Strings; Rheinken: Sonata in D minor for two Violins, Viola da Gamba and Basso Continuo from "Hortus Musicus"; Pachelbel: Partita in C minor for two Violins of Discordato and Basso Continuo from "Musicalische Ergötzung"; Bach: Cantata "Jauchzet Dott in allen Landen" for Soprano, Trumpet and Strings; Fuchs: Serenade in C major for Orchestra; Schütz: Sacred concerto O Bone Jesu for Soloists and Strings
Buy tickets
800 1000 RUB
26
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Mon
Chamber Music Evening
Dmitrii Khrychov - cello; Dmitry Eremin - cello; Taras Trepel - cello; Mikhail Slavin - cello; Sergei Cherniadev - cello; Aleksandr Kulibabin - cello; Nikolai Matveev - cello; Nikita Zubarev - cello; Stanislav Lyamin - cello; Andrey Efimovsky - cello; Evgenii Kogan - cello; Ruslan Nabiev - cello; Tatiana Brizhaneva - piano
Sold Out
27
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Tue
"Love and life of poets"
Irina Sharapova - commentary
Giordano: "Andrea Chénier"; Massenet: "Werther"; Puccini: "La Bohème"; Tchaikovsky: "Eugene Onegin"; Offenbach: "Hoffmanns Erzählungen"
Buy tickets
300 900 RUB
28
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
"Spring tango"
Astor Piazzolla
"Remolino" Ensemble
Emil Iakovlev (violin)
Oleg Gulevsky (button accordion)
Kirill Grigoriev (double bass)
Mikhail Blekher (harpsichord)
Sold Out
28
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
"Bohemian Accordion"
Youth Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State University
Artistic director, conductor and soloist (accordion) - Andrey Alexeev
Legrand; Piazzolla; Peterburzhsky
Buy tickets
1000 1500 RUB
01
March, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
Conductor - Mikhail Tatarnikov
Rachmaninoff
Rimsky-Korsakov
Mikhailovsky Theatre Orchestra
Mikhail Tatarnikov - canductor; Alexander Maslov - piano
Rachmaninoff: "The Rock", Fantasia for Orchestra, Rhapsody on a Paganini theme for piano and orchestra; Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade
Buy tickets
400 1200 RUB
02
March, 2018
07:00 pm, Fri
"To her ***"
Vocal-poetic evening
Remolino Quintet
Emil Iakovlev (violin)
Oleg Gulevsky (button accordion)
Sergey Oleshkovsky (guitar)
Kirill Grigoriev (double bass)
Olga Zhigmitova - mezzo-soprano; Valery Galendeev - producer
Mozart; Schubert; Schumann; Gardel; Glinka
Buy tickets
700 1500 RUB
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm