RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

25
January, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
Ramón Vargas (Austria)
conductor - Felix Korobov
Ramón Vargas - tenor (Austria); Lisa Houben - soprano (Netherlands)
Mozart: Don Giovanni, Overture, Aria Ferrando Unaura amorosa from Cosi fan tutte, Aria Se all'impero amici dei from "La clemenza di Tito"; Wagner; Puccini: Tosca and Cavaradossi Duo from Tosca, , Intermezzo from "Manon Lescaut", Aria "Sola, perduta, abbandonata" from "Manon Lescaut", Aria Donna non vidi mai from "Manon Lescaut" (Des Grieux); Verdi: La forza del destino (The Force of Destiny), Aria Pace, pace mio Dio from "La Forza del Destino" (Leonora), Scene and Cavatine I due Foscari Ah! si chio senta...odio solo from "I due Foscari" (Jacopo)
25
January, 2018
07:00 pm, Thur
Khachaturian. Dances from "Gayane"
Piazzolla. Tango
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Titov (Russia)
Rebikov: Waltz from the Yolka; Rachmaninoff; Schubert; Shostakovich: Bolt, Suite from the ballet; Piazzolla: Tango; Khachaturian : , Excerpts from Masquerade
Cancelled concert
26
January, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
26
January, 2018
07:00 pm, Fri
Evening Music for the Mandolin
Ensemble of the St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Fedor Lednev
Alexander Makarov - mandoline; Alvina Voznesenskaya - mandoline; Valentina Fedeneva - soprano; Alexander Shirunov - accordion; Alixey Shpakov - piano
27
January, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
In Memory of The Siege of Leningrad
Conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Evgeny Zaretsky - piano
Knaifel: "The Prayer of St Ephraim the Syrian"; Mozart: Piano Concerto No 9; Tchaikovsky: Serenade for string orchestra
27
January, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
Concert-dedication of The Siege of Leningrad
Terem-Quartet
Oxana Shilova - soprano; Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone; Yuri Vorobiev - bass; Anatoly Kuznetsov - piano; Mikhail Morozov
Agrafenin
Songs of the war years
28
January, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
Tchaikovsky. "The Nutcracker" Program with sand animation
Petr Maximov
Marina Sosnina - sand animation; Eva Sosnina - sand animation; Nikolai Burov - presenter
Elgar: Nursery Suite for orchestra; Tchaikovsky
28
January, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
"Music of cinema"
"MarimbaMix"
Alexander Malich - presenter
Petrov; Gladkov; Tariverdiev; Mokrousov; Zatsepin; Artemev
28
January, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
Germany, Austria
"Vokrug royalya" Children Musical Theatre
Artistic director - Liubov Borukhzon
Symphony Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Conservatory Secondary Special Music School
Conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Svatlana Arzumanova - soprano; Pavel Samsonov - bass; Aleksandra Shilko - piano; Alexey Koptev - viola; Stanislav Lyamin - cello; Elena Miliaeva - soprano; Yaroslav Mikheeva - flute
Yulia Minkina - presenter
J.-S. Bach; Haydn; Mozart; Beethoven; Schumann; Schubert
28
January, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Schubert, Schumann
Valery Vishnevsky - piano
29
January, 2018
07:00 pm, Mon
Irina Mataeva
Sergey Romanov
Vocal Evening
Elena Matusovskaya - piano
Dargomyzhsky; Glinka: "A Farewell to Saint Petersburg"
30
January, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
To the 80th anniversary of Stanislav Gorkovenko
Conductor - Stanislav Gorkovenko
Tchaikovsky: Italian Capriccio, Marche Slave; Mussorgsky: Sunrise on the Moscow River; Glazunov: Concert Waltz No 1; Khachaturian : Excerpts from Masquerade; Gavrilin
30
January, 2018
07:00 pm, Tue
Mozart, Saint-Saëns, Weinberg
Sinfonietta St.Petersburg
Chinghiz Osmanov - artistic director and soloist (violin); Oleg Weinstein - piano
31
January, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
"In the City of London"
Conductor - Emmanuel Leducq-Barome (France)
Conductor - Emmanuel Leducq-Barome (France)
Handel; Haydn: Symphony No 104; Holst; Elgar: "Cockaigne" , Concert Overture, "Salut d'amour" for Violin and Orchestra; Loewe: Suite from "My Fair Lady"
31
January, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
Divertissement Chamber Orchestra Concerto
Artistic director and conductor - Ilya Ioff
Vasily Solovyov - reciter; Kuznetzova - reciter
Chaplin: Music from movies; Piazzolla: Tango; Brodsky
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm