RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

09
January, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist - Sergey Khachatryan
Beethoven: Violin Concerto; Ravel: "Le tombeau de Couperin", Suite; Respighi: Pines of Rome
09
January, 2018
07:00 pm, Tue
Soloist - Vladimir Samsonov
State Russian Concert Orchestra
Bizet; Gounod
10
January, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
"Magnificent France. Music for the King"
Barocco Concertato Ensemble
Maria Krestinskaya (violin)
Elizaveta Panchenko (harpsichord)
Rust Pozyumsky (viola da gamba)
Konstantin Shchenikov-Arharov (theorbo)
Igor Lisov (traverso)
Daniil Vedernikov - reciter
Mare, Rebel, Frankreur, Couperin: Pieces for violin and basso continuo; Racine, Corneille, Lamotte: Poems
12
January, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
Elisso Virsaladze
Piano Recital
Beethoven: Sonata No 25; Schumann; Beethoven: Sonata No 27; Schumann: Carnaval
12
January, 2018
07:00 pm, Fri
Chamber Music Evening
St Petersburg Piano Trio
Yan Tomilov (violin)
Roman Kiselyov (cello)
Olesya Morozova (piano)
Klyuzner: Piano Trio; Pärt: Mozart-Adagio; Tchaikovsky: Piano Trio "In Memory Of The Great Artist"
13
January, 2018
03:00 pm, Sat
Cancelled concert
13
January, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Strauss
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Conductor - Alexander Golikov
J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture, Pizzicato Polka, "Wine, women, and song", "Roses From The South", Emperor Waltz ("Kaiser-Walzer"), "Voices of Spring" Waltz, "Schatz-Walzer", On The Beautiful Blue Danube, Polka "On the Hunt", "Tric-trac" polka, Polka "Unter Donner und Blitz"; O. Strauss: March from operetta "A Waltz Dream"; J. Strauss I: Radetzky March
13
January, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
Celebratory concert
Expromt-Quintet
Guy Davtyan (double bass)
Andrey Demidov (balalaika)
Konstantin Ilgin (guitar)
Ilya Matveyev (domra)
Sergey Pogurtsev (bayan)
14
January, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
Disney Fantasia Animated feature on a large screen accompanied by symphonic orchestra performing music by Beethoven, Tchaikovsky, Debussy, Stravinsky, Dukas, Ponchielli, Elgar, Respighi
Conductor - Fedor Lednev
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Beethoven: Symphony No 5, excerpts, Symphony No 6, 3-5 movements; Tchaikovsky: "Nutcracker" Suite, excerpts; Debussy: "Claire de Lune"; Stravinsky: "Firebird" Suite, excerpts; Ponchielli: Dance of the Hours from "La Gioconda"; Dukas: "The Sorcerer's Apprentice"; Elgar: "Pomp and Circumstance", excerpts; Respighi: Pines of Rome, 4 movement
14
January, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Soloist - Sergey Redkin
Weber: Euryanthe Overture; Grieg: Piano Concerto; Mendelssohn: Symphony No 3 "Scottish"
14
January, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Beethoven
Schubert
Tauric Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Shen Jie Yu - piano (China)
Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 5; Kabardokov: Concerto for five instruments with orchestra; Schubert: Symphony No 5
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002018 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia