RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

02
January, 2018
07:00 pm, Tue
Jazz Evening
Organizers: Kultprosvet Company
02
January, 2018
12:00 pm, Tue
Rossini. "La Cenerentola"
Chamber Ensemble
Augusta Zuskman (violin)
Kristina Kazankina (cello)
Ksenia Popova (piano)
Semyon Serdykov (clarinet)
Fedor Chernyshov (flute)
conductor - Arsen Enikeev
Elizaveta Bokova - coloratura; Vera Maslova - soprano; Sergey Chepurcko - bass-baritone; Petr Gaydukov - tenor; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone
Nadezhda Rogozhina
Organizers: "Raplicka" Theater
02
January, 2018
03:00 pm, Tue
Rossini. "La Cenerentola"
Chamber Ensemble
Augusta Zuskman (violin)
Kristina Kazankina (cello)
Ksenia Popova (piano)
Semyon Serdykov (clarinet)
Fedor Chernyshov (flute)
conductor - Arsen Enikeev
Elizaveta Bokova - coloratura; Vera Maslova - soprano; Sergey Chepurcko - bass-baritone; Petr Gaydukov - tenor; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone
Nadezhda Rogozhina
Organizers: "Raplicka" Theater
02
January, 2018
07:00 pm, Tue
Crossmusic
New Year Concert
"Crossmusic" Ensemble
Stanislav Chigadaev - piano; Grigory Voskoboynik - contrabass; Pyotr Miheev
03
January, 2018
03:00 pm, Wed
Symphony Kids
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Gakkel
Tchaikovsky -Davis: "Faeries"; Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik; L. Mozart: Toy Symphony
Organizers: Rococo Arts Group
03
January, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
"Hollywood in New Year's St.Petersburg"
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Gakkel
Nikita Zubarev - cello
03
January, 2018
12:00 pm, Wed
"The Mystery of the Magic Clock"
New Year's detective
VOCi ensemble
Anton Andreev
Ilya Arkhipov - director; Anton Andreev - composer; Elena Belykh - costume designer; Irina Lyakhovskaya - choreographer; Tatiana Yatsyk - lighting designer; Alexandr Sokolov - sound; Oksana Kordunskaya - make-up artist; Patasiv - video (Canada)
Polina Plavskaya; Varvara Shalagina; Stanislav Nikitin; Yulia Tikko; Konstantin Shluev; Petr Dementev; Marina Klimova; Anastasia Pizhel
03
January, 2018
03:00 pm, Wed
"The Mystery of the Magic Clock"
New Year's detective
VOCi ensemble
Anton Andreev
Ilya Arkhipov - director; Anton Andreev - composer; Elena Belykh - costume designer; Irina Lyakhovskaya - choreographer; Tatiana Yatsyk - lighting designer; Alexandr Sokolov - sound; Oksana Kordunskaya - make-up artist; Patasiv - video (Canada)
Polina Plavskaya; Varvara Shalagina; Stanislav Nikitin; Yulia Tikko; Konstantin Shluev; Petr Dementev; Marina Klimova; Anastasia Pizhel
03
January, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
Strauss - Gala
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Golikov
Alexei Stepanov - artistic director
J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture, Die Fledermaus. Ballet Scenes, Pizzicato Polka, "Wine, women, and song", Waltz "Southern Roses", Kaiser-Waltzer, "Voices of Spring" Waltz, "My Treasure" Waltz, Die Fledermaus. Czardas, On The Beautiful Blue Danube, Polka "On the Hunt", "Tric-trac" polka, Polka "Unter Donner und Blitz"; J. Strauss I: Radetzky March
04
January, 2018
03:00 pm, Thur
Symphony Kids
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Gakkel
Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik; L. Mozart: Toy Symphony; Tchaikovsky -Davis: "Faeries"
Organizers: Rococo Arts Group
04
January, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
"Broadway in New Year's St.Petersburg"
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Gakkel
Dmitry Ganenko - cello
Lloyd Webber: "Jesus Christ Superstar", fragments, "The Phantom of the Opera", fragments, "Evita", fragments; Rodgers: "The Sound of Music", fragments, "Oklahoma", fragments, "The King and I", fragments; Kander: "Cabaret", fragments, "Chicago", fragments; Schönberg: "Les Misérables", fragments; Bernstein: "West Side Story", fragments
04
January, 2018
12:00 pm, Thur
"The Mystery of the Magic Clock"
New Year's detective
VOCi ensemble
Anton Andreev
Ilya Arkhipov - director; Anton Andreev - composer; Elena Belykh - costume designer; Irina Lyakhovskaya - choreographer; Tatiana Yatsyk - lighting designer; Alexandr Sokolov - sound; Oksana Kordunskaya - make-up artist; Patasiv - video (Canada)
Polina Plavskaya; Varvara Shalagina; Stanislav Nikitin; Yulia Tikko; Konstantin Shluev; Petr Dementev; Marina Klimova; Anastasia Pizhel
04
January, 2018
03:00 pm, Thur
"The Mystery of the Magic Clock"
New Year's detective
VOCi ensemble
Anton Andreev
Ilya Arkhipov - director; Anton Andreev - composer; Elena Belykh - costume designer; Irina Lyakhovskaya - choreographer; Tatiana Yatsyk - lighting designer; Alexandr Sokolov - sound; Oksana Kordunskaya - make-up artist; Patasiv - video (Canada)
Polina Plavskaya; Varvara Shalagina; Stanislav Nikitin; Yulia Tikko; Konstantin Shluev; Petr Dementev; Marina Klimova; Anastasia Pizhel
04
January, 2018
07:00 pm, Thur
Alexander Lubyantsev
Piano Recital
Chopin: Polonaise-Fantaisie, Scherzo No 2, Andante spianato et Grande polonaise brillante, Ballade No. 1, Mazurkas, Sonata No 3
05
January, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
05
January, 2018
12:00 pm, Fri
"The Mystery of the Magic Clock"
New Year's detective
VOCi ensemble
Anton Andreev
Ilya Arkhipov - director; Anton Andreev - composer; Elena Belykh - costume designer; Irina Lyakhovskaya - choreographer; Tatiana Yatsyk - lighting designer; Alexandr Sokolov - sound; Oksana Kordunskaya - make-up artist; Patasiv - video (Canada)
Polina Plavskaya; Varvara Shalagina; Stanislav Nikitin; Yulia Tikko; Konstantin Shluev; Petr Dementev; Marina Klimova; Anastasia Pizhel
05
January, 2018
03:00 pm, Fri
"The Mystery of the Magic Clock"
New Year's detective
VOCi ensemble
Anton Andreev
Ilya Arkhipov - director; Anton Andreev - composer; Elena Belykh - costume designer; Irina Lyakhovskaya - choreographer; Tatiana Yatsyk - lighting designer; Alexandr Sokolov - sound; Oksana Kordunskaya - make-up artist; Patasiv - video (Canada)
Polina Plavskaya; Varvara Shalagina; Stanislav Nikitin; Yulia Tikko; Konstantin Shluev; Petr Dementev; Marina Klimova; Anastasia Pizhel
05
January, 2018
07:00 pm, Fri
Dobranotch Ensemble Folk music of the Balkans
Dmitry Khramtsov - artistic director
06
January, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Conductor - Alexander Dmitriev
Tchaikovsky: Polonaise from Eugene Onegin, "Waltz of the Flowers" from the Nutcracker; Lyadov: "The Music Box"; Glazunov; Tchaikovsky; Mussorgsky; J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture, Pizzicato Polka; Dvořák; Schubert; Brahms: Hungarian Dance No 1; J. Strauss II: "Tales From The Vienna Woods"
06
January, 2018
03:00 pm, Sat
"New Year Rocket around the World"
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Alexei Stepanov
Daniil Korolyov (director)
Evgeny Burulyov (director)
Artistic director - Mark Zvonarev
Elena Popova - presenter
06
January, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
Lev Klychkov
Violin Music Evening
Lev Klychkov - violin
Artur Bochkivsky - guitar; Vladimir Mischouk - piano
Vivaldi: Sonata in G Minor for Violin and Guitar; Handel: Sonata in Minor for Violin and Guitar; Castelnuovo-Tedesco: Fantasia for Guitar and Piano; Paganini: Cantabile for violin and guitar; Massenet: Meditation; de Falla: Spanish Dance from "La vida breve"; Piazzolla: "Histoire du Tango"
07
January, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
07
January, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
New Year Concert
Vasilevsky Island Youth Chamber Orchestra
Sergey Yefaev - canductor; Alexey Koptev - viola; Artem Chirkov - contrabass; Mikhail Dzyudze; Konstantin Basok; Aleksandra Dunaeva; Damir Abramenko
Natalia Entelis
J.-S. Bach; Mozart; Tchaikovsky; J. Strauss I; J. Strauss II; Casadesus; Piazzolla
07
January, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Christmas Celebration
Anniversary Concert
Ensemble of soloists "Christmas"
Artistic director and conductor - Olga Stupneva
Esse-Quintet
Kirill Yevseev (balalaika-prima)
Dmitry Gogolev (domra)
Ksenia Evseeva (accordion)
Mikhai Krylov (accordion)
Victoria Rebenko - soprano; Elena Pakkanen - soprano; Anastasia Ivanova - soprano; Sergey Rusanov - bass profundo; Sergey Kochetov - piano; Oleg Weinstein - piano; Natalia Gorbenko
Larisa Vorontsovskaya - presenter; Boris Voitsekhovsky - director
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002018 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia