Log In
Sign Up
What's on
01
January, 2015
8:00 pm, Thur
02
January, 2015
7:00 pm, Fri
02
January, 2015
7:00 pm, Fri
New Year's Concert
Italian Whim
Italian Whim
Kaprizs Quartet
Yulia Fominskikh (domra alto)
Naralia Shurova (small domra)
Dmitry Antonov (balalaika prima)
ladimir Fominskikh (balalaika bass)
Vadim Solovyov - bass
Verdi
03
January, 2015
8:00 pm, Sat
Hollywood in New Year's St. Petersburg
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Gakkel
Zimmer: Gladiator, Pirates of the Caribbean; Williams: Indiana Jones, Schindler's List; Horner: Titanic, Braveheart; Shore: The Lord of the Ring; Silvestri: Forrest Gump
03
January, 2015
7:00 pm, Sat
New Year Concert
"Melody" Quartet
"Melody" Quartet
"Melody" Quartet
Ksenia Bulychyova
Tatiana Sukhenko
Elena Petukhova
Svetlana Kotova
J.-S. Bach; Vivaldi; Haydn; Mozart; Boccherini; Dvořák; Saint-Sa¸ns; Delibes; Bizet; Puccini; Tchaikovsky; Kreisler; J. Strauss II; Khachaturian ; Gershwin; Joplin; Sviridov; Petrov; Minkov; Piazzolla
04
January, 2015
3:00 pm, Sun
Family of Strauss
Waltzes, Polkas, Marches
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Natalia Entelis - presenter
04
January, 2015
8:00 pm, Sun
04
January, 2015
7:00 pm, Sun
New Year Concert
Kapriz-Quartet
Kapriz-Quartet
Kaprizs Quartet
Yulia Fominskikh (domra alto)
Naralia Shurova (small domra)
Dmitry Antonov (balalaika prima)
ladimir Fominskikh (balalaika bass)
Piazzolla; Gardel; Gershwin
05
January, 2015
8:00 pm, Mon
St. Petersburg Camerata Orchestra
Orchestra “St.Petersburg Camerata”
Conductor - Fabio Mastrangelo
Olesia Tertychnaia - flute; Giampiero Sobrino - clarinet (Italy); Regina Rustamova - mezzo-soprano
Olesia Tertychnaia - flute; Giampiero Sobrino - clarinet (Italy); Regina Rustamova - mezzo-soprano
Rossini; Bellini; Gounod; Bizet
05
January, 2015
3:00 pm, Mon
New Year Concert
Vasilevsky Island Youth Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Sergey Yefaev
Svetlana Moskalenko - soprano; Vadim Messerman - cello
Svetlana Moskalenko - soprano; Vadim Messerman - cello
Alexander Galitsky - presenter; Olga Konovalova - soprano; Anton Andreev - bass; Polina Groshikova - violin; Daria Kalyuzhnaya - cello; Anna Schyulkina - flute
Mozart; J. Strauss II; Tchaikovsky; Glinka; Bizet; Massenet; Gounod; Sibelius; Villa-Lobos
06
January, 2015
8:00 pm, Tue
Conductor - Thomas Sanderling
Soloist - Alexander Ghindin
Soloist - Alexander Ghindin
Mozart: Piano Concerto No 21; Bruckner: Symphony No 3
06
January, 2015
3:00 pm, Tue
New Year Folk Concert
Korela
CELTIC CITY EXPERIENCE
Elena Kaskevich
Alexei Skosyrev
Joel Kenney
Vadim Vaynshteyn
Elena Vedayko
Elena Popova - presenter
07
January, 2015
3:00 pm, Wed
07
January, 2015
8:00 pm, Wed
Dang Thai Son
Recital
Recital
Chopin: Nocturne op. 55 No 2, Nocturne op. 37 No 1, Nocturne No 13, op. 48 No 1; Schumann: Davidsbündlertänze op. 6; Ravel: Valses nobles et sentimentales, Sonatine, Jeux d'eau, La valse
07
January, 2015
3:00 pm, Wed
New Year Concert
Rimsky-Korsakov St. Petersburg state College mixed choir
Artistic director - Nikolai Romanov
07
January, 2015
7:00 pm, Wed
Music without borders
Esse-Quintet
Kirill Yevseev (balalaika-prima)
Dmitry Gogolev (domra)
Daria Chernykh (balalaika)
Ksenia Evseeva (accordion)
Mikhai Krylov (accordion)
08
January, 2015
8:00 pm, Thur
08
January, 2015
7:00 pm, Thur
Christmastime-2015
Artistic director and conductor - Valentina Kopylova-Panchenko
Gennadiy Bezzubenkov - bass; Arina Gorlova - mezzo-soprano; Nikolai Yemtsov - tenor
Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Arkhangelsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Chesnokov
09
January, 2015
8:00 pm, Fri
09
January, 2015
7:00 pm, Fri
Christmas Evening
Ave Maria
Ave Maria
Natalia Krivyonok - mezzo-soprano
Anton Andreev - cello; Alexei Popov - viola; Mikhail Blekher - piano
Schubert; Caccini; Bach-Gounod; Tosti; Bellini; Rachmaninoff; Rossini; Saint-Sa¸ns
10
January, 2015
7:00 pm, Sat
11
January, 2015
3:00 pm, Sun
Vivaldi. "Four Seasons"
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra (chamber orchestra)
Irina Stepanova - presenter
Soloist will be announced
11
January, 2015
7:00 pm, Sun
Andrei Anikhanov
Anniversary Concert
Anniversary Concert
Petersburg Chamber Choir
Artistic director and conducor - Nikolai Kornev
Stravinsky Quartet
St. Petersburg Boys Choir
Vadim Pchyolkin
Olga Kondina - soprano; Natalia Kraevsky - soprano; Yulia Gertseva - mezzo-soprano; Olga Vorobyova - mezzo-soprano; Dmitry Karpov - tenor; Vladimir Vaneev - bass-baritone; Ekaterina Murina - piano; Vladimir Mischouk - piano; Igor Vorobyov - piano; Sergey Slovachevsky - cello
12
January, 2015
7:00 pm, Mon
Beethoven
All Piano Sonatas Concert Series
All Piano Sonatas Concert Series
Peter Laul - piano
Beethoven: Sonatas NN 1, 6, 18, 24, 25
Organizers:
Philharmonic Society
13
January, 2015
8:00 pm, Tue
Music from the "Pirates of the Carribean"
Wagner, Britten, Ravel, Mendelssohn
Rimsky-Korsakov State Musical College Female choir
Conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Petr Zakharov - baritone
Petr Zakharov - baritone
Alexander Malich - presenter
Mendelssohn: Meeresstille und glückliche Fahrt; Wagner: Overture to Der fliegende Holländer; Britten: Storm, Interlude from "Peter Grimes"; Ravel: Une barque sur l'océan; Dunaevsky: Overture to "The Children of Captain Grant"; Petrov: Music from "Amphibian Man"; Badelt - Zimmer: Music from the "Pirates of the Caribbean"; Zatsepin, Ptichkin: Music from films
13
January, 2015
7:00 pm, Tue
14
January, 2015
7:00 pm, Wed
16
January, 2015
7:00 pm, Fri
17
January, 2015
8:00 pm, Sat
Conductor - Nikolai Alexeev
Soloist - Eliso Virsaladze
Soloist - Eliso Virsaladze
Beethoven: Piano Concerto No 4; Shostakovich: Symphony No 4
17
January, 2015
7:00 pm, Sat
Valeria Stenkina
Recital
Recital
Valeria Stenkina - soprano
Oleg Vainstein - piano
Schubert; Granados; Gershwin
18
January, 2015
8:00 pm, Sun
Tchaikovksy
Soloist - Andrey Baranov
Conductor - Andrei Anikhanov
Soloist - Andrey Baranov
Conductor - Andrei Anikhanov
Tchaikovsky: Four pieces for violin and orchestra: Reflection, Scherzo, Melody, Valse-Scherzo; Kalinnikov: Symphony No.1; Tchaikovsky: Italian Capriccio
19
January, 2015
7:00 pm, Mon
Eliso Virsaladze & Oistrakh Quartet
David Oistrakh Quartet
Elisso Virsaladze - piano
Brahms; Shostakovich
23
January, 2015
8:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Tchaikovsky. Symphony No 6
Tchaikovsky. Symphony No 6
Glière: Harp Concerto; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No 6 "Pathétique", Francesca da Rimini
23
January, 2015
7:00 pm, Fri
Glinka String Quartet
Glinka String Quartet
Stepan Yakovich (violin)
Lev Serov (viola)
Vladislav Bezrukov (violin)
Oleg Smirnov (cello)
Tchaikovsky; Beethoven; Mendelssohn
24
January, 2015
8:00 pm, Sat
Schumann. Symphony No 3 "Rhenish"
Bruch, Schreker, Khrushcheva
Bruch, Schreker, Khrushcheva
Conductor - Mikhail Agrest (USA)
Dmitry Smirnov - violin (laureate of Yuri Temirkanov's Award); Elena Igotti - soprano
Dmitry Smirnov - violin (laureate of Yuri Temirkanov's Award); Elena Igotti - soprano
Schumann: Symphony No 3 "Rhenish"; Bruch: Scottish Fantasy for Violin and Orchestra; Schreker: Ein Tanzspiel; Khrushcheva: Beauty, 3 songs for female voice and orchestra
25
January, 2015
8:00 pm, Sun
25
January, 2015
3:00 pm, Sun
Wind Instrument
Ensemble of French Horns
Genrikh Avik
Litseist Ensemble
Evgeny Burulyov (director)
Marina Novikova
Wind Quintet
Alexander Tokarev - trumpete; Mai Igata - piano (Japan)
Evgeny Gashkov
26
January, 2015
7:00 pm, Mon
Dedicated to the Victory in the Second World War and Lifting the Siege of Leningrad
Leningrad Military District Navy Admiralty Band
Conductor - Valentin Lyashchenko
Albert Zhalilov - bass-baritone; Ivan Ponomaryov - tenor; Elena Gazaeva - mezzo-soprano
Albert Zhalilov - bass-baritone; Ivan Ponomaryov - tenor; Elena Gazaeva - mezzo-soprano
Organizers:
Granada Creative Union
27
January, 2015
7:00 pm, Tue
In honour of Holocaust Memorial Day and the 70th anniversary of the Liberation of Auschwitz
Shostakovich; Bruch; Krása; Tchaikovsky
28
January, 2015
7:00 pm, Wed
Andreyev Russian Orchestra
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Gavrilin; Pleshak
29
January, 2015
7:00 pm, Thur
Henry Purcell
To the 335th anniversary of composer
Artistic director - Vladimir Shulyakovsky
Victoria Evtodieva - soprano
30
January, 2015
7:00 pm, Fri
31
January, 2015
8:00 pm, Sat
Rachmaninoff, Bernstein, Tchaikovsky
Karelia State Philharmonic Orchestra
Rachmaninoff: Capriccio on Gypsy Themes; Bernstein: Serenade for Violin and Orchestra; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No 1 "Winter Daydreams"
31
January, 2015
7:00 pm, Sat
Operetta is my love
"Bis-Quit" Chamber Orchestra
Katarzyna Mackiewicz - soprano (Poland); Alexander Trofimov - tenor
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»