Log In
Sign Up
What's on
01
February, 2015
8:00 pm, Sun
Piazzolla. The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires
Leningrad Oblast Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Dmitry Gayvoronsky - piano (USA); Vladimir Rozanov - bandoneon; Varvara Vorobyova - flute
Dmitry Gayvoronsky - piano (USA); Vladimir Rozanov - bandoneon; Varvara Vorobyova - flute
Piazzolla: "Histoire du Tango", "Milonga del Angel", The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires, Fuga y Misterio; Chávez: Symphony No 2 ("Sinfonia india"); Marquez: Danzon No.2; Dyubenko: Concerto-Fantasia on theme "Brazil", "Carioca"; Dyubenko - Abreu: "El Kumbanchero tico tico"; Gayvoronsky - Jobim: Fantasia on Brazilian themes
01
February, 2015
3:00 pm, Sun
Robert Schumann
Galaktika Musical-Choir Studio
Artistic director and conductor - Elena Volkova
Pavel Egorov - piano; Dmitry Voropaev - tenor; Anna Mikhaylova - soprano
Anna Kantor - piano part; Liudmila Dzhalilova - piano part; Svetlana Gayduk - piano part
01
February, 2015
7:00 pm, Sun
Nadezhda Khadzheva
Recital
Recital
Nadezda Khadzheva - mezzo-soprano
Vassily Bykov - piano
Albéniz; Bizet; Glinka; Dargomyzhsky
03
February, 2015
8:00 pm, Tue
Soloist - Noriko Ogawa (Japan)
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No 1; Shostakovich: Symphony No.9; Sibelius: Karelia Suite
05
February, 2015
8:00 pm, Thur
Beethoven. Symphony No 1
Tchaikovsky. Violin Concerto
Tchaikovsky. Violin Concerto
Beethoven: Symphony No 1; Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto,
05
February, 2015
7:00 pm, Thur
Schubert Divertissement
Artistic director - Ilya Ioff
Lydia Kovalenko - viola
Schubert; Schubert-Mahler
07
February, 2015
8:00 pm, Sat
The King's 24 Violins
French Violin Music
French Violin Music
St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor (violin) - Sergey Stadler
Organizers:
Petersburg-concert
08
February, 2015
8:00 pm, Sun
Lukas Geniušas
Recital
Recital
Lukas Geniušas - piano
Beethoven: Sonata No 3; Brahms: Sonata No 1; Chopin: Fantasie in f moll, 3 Mazurkas op 63, Two Nocturnes op 9, Polonaise-Fantaisie
08
February, 2015
3:00 pm, Sun
Tale of Tsar Saltan
Musical-Theatrical Performance
"Perezvony" Russian Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Marina Rogova
Elena Popova - presenter
08
February, 2015
7:00 pm, Sun
Vadim Palmov
Piano Recital
Piano Recital
Tchaikovsky; Tchaikovsky - Rachmaninoff; Rachmaninoff - Kreisler; Prokofiev - Perlman; Prokofiev; Mussorgsky
09
February, 2015
7:00 pm, Mon
10
February, 2015
8:00 pm, Tue
Regina Kamenshchikova
Organ Recital Special prices for concert
Organ Recital Special prices for concert
Regina Kamenshchikova - organ
J.-S. Bach; Franck; Messerer
10
February, 2015
7:00 pm, Tue
Pushkin. "Mozart and Salieri"
Rossika Chamber Choir
Artistic director and conductor - Valentina Kopylova-Panchenko
Chamber Orchestra
Orchestra of State Philharmonia for Children and Teenagers
Valentin Nesterov
Leonid Mozgovoy - narrator; Olga Kondina - soprano; Zlata Bulycheva - mezzo-soprano; Anatoly Lomunov - tenor; Gennadiy Bezzubenkov - bass
Mozart: Requiem
11
February, 2015
8:00 pm, Wed
11
February, 2015
7:00 pm, Wed
12
February, 2015
8:00 pm, Thur
Strauss. Waltzes, Polkas, Marches, Excerpts from Operas
The Rimsky-Korsakov Central Navy Band of Russia
Conductor - Alexei Karabanov
Natalia Shmitt - soprano; Irina Reynard - mezzo-soprano; Maxim Perebeynos - baritone
Natalia Shmitt - soprano; Irina Reynard - mezzo-soprano; Maxim Perebeynos - baritone
Organizers:
Troyka Music Company
13
February, 2015
8:00 pm, Fri
Tsoi's songs for Symphony Orchestra
St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Sviatoslav Luther
Yuri Kasparyan - guitar
Yuri Kasparyan - guitar
Organizers:
NCA
13
February, 2015
7:00 pm, Fri
14
February, 2015
3:00 pm, Sat
Galaktika Musical-Choir Studio
Galaktika Musical-Choir Studio
Artistic director and conductor - Elena Volkova
14
February, 2015
7:00 pm, Sat
Andrey Petrov
To the 85th anniversary
Skomorokhi Chamber Russian Orchestra
Artistic director - Victor Akulovich
Sergey Zykov - baritone; Ilya Ioff - violin; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Artem Chirkov - double-bass; Manana Gogitidze - mezzo-soprano; Anna Usatova - guitar; Mikhail Pilyavsky - piano
15
February, 2015
3:00 pm, Sun
History of "Tubby the Tuba"
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Valentin Avvakumov - tuba; Marina Vorozhtsova - flute; Vasily Chernichka - bassoon; Maksim Ignatev - trombone; Dmitry Terentyev - flute; Olesia Tertychnaia - flute; Ksenia Cuellar - flute; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello; Maksim Pankov - piano; Alexandr Zolotarev - violin; Viacheslav Dmitrov - trumpet
Valentin Avvakumov - tuba; Marina Vorozhtsova - flute; Vasily Chernichka - bassoon; Maksim Ignatev - trombone; Dmitry Terentyev - flute; Olesia Tertychnaia - flute; Ksenia Cuellar - flute; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello; Maksim Pankov - piano; Alexandr Zolotarev - violin; Viacheslav Dmitrov - trumpet
Irina Stepanova - presenter; Kseniya Rappoport - narrator
Kleinsinger: History of "Tubby the Tuba"; Tchaikovsky: Shepherdesses dance from Nutcracker; Trojan: Serenade Frog for Trombone and Orchestra; Mancini: "Moon River"; Fučík: "The Old Grumbler" for bassoon and orchestra; Tchaikovsky: Neapolitan Dance from the Swan Lake, Dance of the sugar plum fairy from Nutcracker; Shostakovich: Romance from the Ovod film; Saint-Sa¸ns
15
February, 2015
3:00 pm, Sun
Franz Schubert
Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone; Alexander Pirozhenko - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter; Anna Kantor - piano part
17
February, 2015
7:00 pm, Tue
Fund "Talents of the world"
St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Gennadiy Bezzubenkov - bass; Alexander Kisilev - bass; Denis Sedov - bass; Igor Lazarev - bass; Oleg Budaratsky - bass
Organizers:
Fund "Talents of the world" under the direction of David Gvinianidze
17
February, 2015
7:00 pm, Tue
Beethoven
All Piano Sonatas Concert Series
All Piano Sonatas Concert Series
Peter Laul - piano
Beethoven: Sonata No 3, Sonata No 8, Sonata No 19, Sonata No 20, Sonata No. 21 "L'Aurora"
Organizers:
Philharmonic Society
18
February, 2015
8:00 pm, Wed
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Artistic director - Mikk Üleoja
Haydn: Symphony No 94, "Surprise"; Shostakovich: Symphony No. 13 “Babi Yar”
18
February, 2015
7:00 pm, Wed
Percussive Classic
Alexander Smirnov (marimba)
Artistic director - Stanislav Grigorenko
Dmitry Sverbikhin
Timur Fyodorov (percussion)
Ivan Chernobaev (bells)
Ivan Kostromitin (drums)
Nikolai Ryzhov
Bizet; Bach; Bach-Gounod; Mozart; Vivaldi; Grieg; Tchaikovsky; Strauss; Joplin; Donaldson; Ravel
19
February, 2015
7:00 pm, Thur
Dmitry Makhtin
Andrey Korobeinikov
Andrey Korobeinikov
Dmitri Makhtin - violin; Andrei Korobeinikov - piano
Schubert; Beethoven; Mozart; Prokofiev
20
February, 2015
8:00 pm, Fri
Georgy Sviridov
St Petersburg State Capella Choir and Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladislav Chernushenko
Sviridov: Poem in Memory of Sergei Esenin, Musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"
21
February, 2015
8:00 pm, Sat
On Sunny Side of Jazz
Chamber Orchestra
Andrey Kondakov - piano
Conductor - Anatoly Schura (Estonia)
Paul Bollenback - guitar (the USA); Anna Chaykovskaya - vocal; Garry Bagdasaryan - percussion; Grigory Voskoboynik - double-bass; Dmitry Semenov - saxophone; Vladimir Volkov - double-bass; Alina Mikhaylova - dance
Paul Bollenback - guitar (the USA); Anna Chaykovskaya - vocal; Garry Bagdasaryan - percussion; Grigory Voskoboynik - double-bass; Dmitry Semenov - saxophone; Vladimir Volkov - double-bass; Alina Mikhaylova - dance
21
February, 2015
7:00 pm, Sat
The Seasons Chamber Orchestra
The Seasons Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director and chief conductor - Vladislav Bulakhov
Polina Fedotova - piano; Rodion Zamuruev - violin
Glinka; Sviridov; Vivaldi
22
February, 2015
3:00 pm, Sun
Light Cavalry
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Suppé: Overture to "Leichte Kavallerie" ("Light Cavalry"); Waldteufel: March of the Grenadiers; Berlioz: Hungarian March; J. Strauss I: Radetzky March; Rimsky-Korsakov: The battle of Kerzhenets; Dunaevsky: Music from "Kuban Cossacks"; Asafyev: Dance of Basques from "The Flame of Paris"
22
February, 2015
8:00 pm, Sun
Music from films: Amelie, Once Upon a Time in America, A Gang Story, The Legend of 1900...
St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Alexander Malich - presenter
Rameau: Les Indes galantes, suite; Respighi: Birds, suite for small orchestra; Morricone: Music from films Once Upon a Time in America, Mission, A Gang Story, New Paradise Cinema, Marco Polo, The Legend of 1900; Tiersen: Music from Amelie; Rota: Suite from La Dolce Vita
22
February, 2015
3:00 pm, Sun
Tales about Folk Instruments
Artistic director - Vladimir Fonin
Alexander Shchipitsin
Marina Fonina
Ekaterina Sayapina
Natalia Churina
Andrey Kotyagin
Paganini; Rimsky-Korsakov; Lyadov; Rachmaninoff; Petrov; Oskolkov
22
February, 2015
7:00 pm, Sun
Mahler, Fauré, Brahms
Anna Shakina - piano; Ilia Kozlov - violin; Aleksei Bogorad - viola; Dmitry Ganenko - cello
Mahler; Fauré; Brahms
23
February, 2015
3:00 pm, Mon
Music from films: Amelie, A Gang Story, The Legend of 1900...
St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Rameau: Les Indes galantes, suite; Respighi: Birds, suite for small orchestra; Tiersen: Music from Amelie; Rota: Suite from La Dolce Vita; Morricone: Music from films A Gang Story, New Paradise Cinema, Marco Polo, The Legend of 1900
23
February, 2015
7:00 pm, Mon
25
February, 2015
7:00 pm, Wed
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Daria Kovalenko - soprano; Alexei Pashiev - baritone
Daria Kovalenko - soprano; Alexei Pashiev - baritone
Andreev; Shostakovich; Kálmán
26
February, 2015
8:00 pm, Thur
26
February, 2015
7:00 pm, Thur
To the 80th anniversary of Mikhail Voskresensky
Gleb Stepanov - cello; Mikhail Voskresensky - piano
Brahms; Prokofiev; Chopin
27
February, 2015
8:00 pm, Fri
Symphony Miniatures
Conductor - Stanislav Gorkovenko
Glinka: Waltz Fantasy; Tchaikovsky: Marche Slave; Glazunov: Concert Waltz No 1; Lyadov: "In memory of A.S.Pushkin", Polonaise; Prokofiev: Pushkin's Waltzes; Sviridov: Musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"; Khachaturian : Excerpts from Masquerade
27
February, 2015
7:00 pm, Fri
28
February, 2015
8:00 pm, Sat
Martin Heini (Switzerland)
Organ Recital
Organ Recital
Martin Heini - organ (Switzerland)
J.-S. Bach; C. P. E. Bach; Shostakovich; Cholley; Fleury; Duruflé
28
February, 2015
7:00 pm, Sat
Ilya Ioff
Virtuosos of bow
Virtuosos of bow
Lydia Kovalenko - viola; Pavel Raykerus - piano
Chausson; Ysaÿe; Wieniawski; Taneev; Szymanowski; Fauré; Tchaikovsky; Zimbalist; Schumann
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»