What's on

Repertoire

Small Hall
November 2024

www.philharmonia.spb.ru


03 November, Sunday 3:00 pm
Alexander Lubyantsev
Piano evening



04 November, Monday 3:00 pm
"Blizzard". "Coat"

Ksenia Gavrilova - piano
Natalia Lisanova - piano
Alexandra Korobkina - violin
Boris Nikonov - percussion
Ilya Izmailov - cello
Viktoriya Romanova - soprano
Daria Gavrilova - soprano
Konstantin Efimov - tenor
Sergey Chepurcko - bass-baritone


05 November, Tuesday 7:00 pm
Flute Concertos

Mozart: Flute and Harp Concerto; Fétis: Flute Concerto in B minor; Gluck: Flute Concerto in G major; Vivaldi: "La Primavera", Concerto In E Major for Violin, String Orchestra and Continuo, "Winter" from "The Seasons"


06 November, Wednesday 7:00 pm
Chamber music evening

Aleksandr Shustin - violin
Ian Tomilov - violin
Iuliia Tomilova - violin
Daniil Meerovich - viola
Semen Kovarskiy - cello
Olesya Morozova - piano
Mozart: Kegelstatt-Trio; Atterberg: Suite for violin and viola; Webern: Langsamer Satz; Dvořák: Piano Quintet


07 November, Thursday 7:00 pm
Piano evening

PetRo Duet
Anastasia Rogalyova - piano
Dmitry Petrov - piano
Igor Rogalev - composer
Igor Petrov - piano
Arina Petrova - piano
Works by composers of musical dynasties
J.-S. Bach; Mozart; Strauss; J. Strauss I; J. Strauss II; Rachmaninoff; Holst; Rogalev; Czerny


08 November, Friday 7:00 pm
Chamber music for wind instruments

Alexander Petrov - flute
Irina Dogueva - clarinet
Peter Popov - bassoon
Alexander Petrov - french horn
Alexander Kashpurin - piano
Glinka: Trio Pathétique; Rimsky-Korsakov: Quintet in B-flat major


09 November, Saturday 7:00 pm
Ensemble of Violinists "Virtuosos of Yakutia"


Larisa Gabysheva - artistic director
Stanislav Afanasenko - artistic director
Instrumental miniatures
J.-S. Bach; Vivaldi; Paganini; Tchaikovsky; Mendelssohn; Sarasate; Rachmaninoff; Khachaturian ; Monti; Piazzolla


10 November, Sunday 3:00 pm
Mozart



Evgenia Chernysheva

Polina Kozyritskaya - viola

Natalia Steyt - piano
Irina Sharapova - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
Mozart


10 November, Sunday 7:00 pm
Ivan Sendetsky (cello) and Olesya Morozova (piano)

Faure: Cello Sonata No. 1; Britten: Cello Sonata; Chopin: Cello Sonata in G minor, Op. 65


13 November, Wednesday 7:00 pm
A Tribute to Rachmaninoff
Piano music evening


Evgeny Izotov - piano
Alexander Kashpurin - piano


17 November, Sunday 3:00 pm
The Mendelssohns, brother and sister
Felix and Fanny


Elizaveta Ukrainskaya - piano
Daria Gavrilova - soprano
Evgenia Ivanova - mezzo-soprano
Lydia Efimovich - piano
Natalia Entelis - presenter


17 November, Sunday 7:00 pm
Symphonic dances

Piano duet
J.-S. Bach: Concerto for 2 Harpsichords in C major; Rachmaninoff: Symphonic dances for two pianos; Gershwin: Rhapsody in blue; Bernstein


18 November, Monday 7:00 pm
Taneyev Quartet

Taneyev Quartet
Ilia Kozlov - violin
Dmitrii Koriavko - violin
Denis Gonchar - viola
Dmitry Eremin - cello
Artem Vargaftik - presenter
Shostakovich: String quartet No. 15


22 November, Friday 7:00 pm
"Who is equal to me in my singing power"
Young voices of Russia. Concert-competition

Irina Sharapova - presenter


23 November, Saturday 3:00 pm
Italy



23 November, Saturday 7:00 pm
Vadim Palmov
Piano evening


Schubert: Four moments musicaux


24 November, Sunday 3:00 pm
Singing Strings
String Instruments




Arseny Gazizov - double bass


Auerquartet
Elina Drukh - violin
Sandra Patrikeeva - violin

Tatiana Tutynina - cello
Valeria Sapkevich - violin
Timofey Uvarov - violin, viola
Artemy Ilyashevich - cello
Irina Smuckul - presenter
Dvořák; Brahms; Mozart; Bartók; Weinberg; Dunaevsky; Strauss; Mirzoev


26 November, Tuesday 7:00 pm
Sviridov. "Petersburg"
"A Russia Flying Away"


Skomorokhi Chamber Russian Orchestra
Victor Akulovich - Artistic director
Sergey Zykov - baritone


27 November, Wednesday 7:00 pm
Artists of St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra




Aleksandr Shustin - violin
Mikhail Krutik - violin
Iuliia Tomilova - violin
Daniil Meerovich - viola
Nikolai Mazhara - piano
Milhaud: Sonata for two violins and piano; Homilius: Quartet for horns; Dvorak: Terzetto for two violins and viola; Thuille: Sextet for piano and wind quintet; Impulse Percussion: Medley


28 November, Thursday 7:00 pm
Evening of music by baroque composers for two harpsichords

Mikhail Blekher - harpsichord
Andrey Kolomiytsev - harpsichord
J.-S. Bach; Rameau; Couperin; Marais; Charpentier


29 November, Friday 7:00 pm
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Divertissement Chamber Orchestra
Ilya Ioff - artistic director, violin
Lydia Kovalenko - violin
Nikolai Mazhara - piano
Mozart: Piano Concerto No 20, Symphony No.40, Concertante for two violins and string orchestra in D major (Sonata K.448)


Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia