RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

XIII International Festival "Musical Collection"

What's on

16
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
17
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
"Paganini Double Bass"
Conductor - Pavel Bubelnikov
Dominik Wagner - double bass (Austria); Artem Chirkov - double bass
Mendelssohn: "A Midsummer Night's Dream", Excerpts; Bottesini: Passione amoroso for two double-basses and orchestra; Koussevitzky: Double-bass Concerto; Rimsky-Korsakov: Capriccio espagnol
Cancelled concert
20
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
"Hymn to the Great City"
Conductor - Evgeny Khokhlov
Nikolai Mazhara - piano
Tchaikovsky: Polonaise from Eugene Onegin, ; J. Strauss II: Waltz "Farewell to St.Petersburg", , Polka "Neva"; Prokofiev: Pushkin's Waltzes; Glière: "Hymn to the Great City" from "The Bronze Horseman"; Schwartz: "Melodies of the White Night", suite
24
May, 2018
03:00 pm, Thur
Chamber Music Evening
Denis Matsuev - piano; Tibor Gyenge - violin; Michael Horwath - viola; Norbert Anger - cello
Beethoven: Sonata No. 31, Strings Trio No.2; Shostakovich: Pino Trio No. 2
24
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
"Two Centuries of Russian Waltz"
Conductor - Maxim Fedotov
Tchaikovsky: Waltz from Eugene Onegin, Final Waltz from The Nutcracker; Rubinstein: Waltz-Caprice; Glazunov: Concert Waltz No 1, Waltz from Raymonda; Chopin - Glazunov: Waltz No. 7; Sviridov: Waltz from the musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"; Prokofiev: Waltz from the War and Peace, Big Waltz and The Clock from "Cinderella"; Ovchinnikov: Waltz from War and Peace film; Tariverdiev: Waltz from The Irony of Fate, or Enjoy your Banya!; Shostakovich: Waltz from Jazz Suite No 2; Khachaturian : Waltz from Masquerade; Glinka: Waltz Fantasy
25
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Jacek Kaspszyk (Poland)
Mozart, Dvořák
Conductor - Jacek Kaspszyk (Poland)
Nikita Liutikov - clarinet
Mozart: Don Giovanni, Overture, Clarinet Concerto; Dvořák: Symphony No.8
Buy tickets
500 2000 RUB
27
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Dmitry Kouzov
Cello Recital
Dmitry Kouzov - cello (USA); Peter Laul - piano
J.-S. Bach: Sonata No 3 for Viola da gamba and Clavier; Hindemith : Three Pieces for Cello and Piano; Beethoven: 12 Variations on a Theme from "The Magic Flute"; Tchaikovsky: Pezzo capriccioso for Cello and Orchestra (Piano) in B Minor; Prokofiev: Ballade; Martinů: Variations on Rossini's Theme
Buy tickets
400 1000 RUB
27
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Orff. "Carmina Burana"
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Boys choir of the Glinka choral college
Conductor - Felix Korobov
Anna Denisova - soprano; Stanislav Leontiev - tenor; Vladislav Sulimsky - baritone
Sold Out
28
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Mon
Buy tickets
400 1500 RUB
30
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
Polina Osetinskaya
Piano Recital
Respighi; Chopin; Tchaikovsky; Liszt; Batagov; Silvestrov; Desyatnikov; Debussy; Shostakovich
Sold Out
30
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
"The Seasons"
SIGNUM Saxophone-Quartet
Blaž Kemperle (soprano saxophone)
Erik Nestler (alt saxophone)
Alan Lužar (tenor saxophone)
Guerino Bellarosa (baritone saxophone)
Simone Zanchini - accordion (Italy)
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Piazzolla: The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires, Four Tango, "Michelangelo" Tango
Buy tickets
400 1500 RUB
01
June, 2018
07:00 pm, Fri
Chamber Music Evening
Lev Klychkov - violin; Sofia Viland - flute; Alexander Vasiliev - clarinet; Denis Gonchar - viola; Taras Trepel - cello; Artem Chirkov - double bass; Rodion Tolmachev; Alexander Afanasiev
Shpohr; Krommer: Synfonia Concertante in for Violin, Flute, Clarinet and String Orchestra
Buy tickets
200 350 RUB
02
June, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Boris Berezovsky
Piano Recital
Balakirev: Two Mazurkas, Nocturne in B flat minor, Scherzo No. 3; Chopin: Five Waltzes; Scriabin: Six Etudes, ; Rachmaninoff: Sonata No. 2
Buy tickets
1500 3500 RUB
03
June, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Mendelsohn
Conductor - Leo Kraemer (Germany)
Nikita Borisoglebsky - violin
Mendelssohn: A Midsummer Night's Dream, overture, Violin Concerto, Symphony No. 4 "Italian"
Buy tickets
400 1500 RUB
08
June, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Vassily Sinaisky
Borodin, Glazunov, Tchaikovsky
Conductor - Vassily Sinaisky
Ilia Kozlov - violin
Borodin: Overture to the opera "Prince Igor"; Glazunov: Violin Concerto; Tchaikovsky: Manfred Symphony
Buy tickets
500 1500 RUB
09
June, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
Pavel Vernikov
Svetlana Makarova
Violin Music Evening
Poulenc: Sonata for Violin and Piano; Ysaÿe: "Amitié", for two Violins and Piano; Ravel: Sonata for Violin and Piano; Moszkowski: Suite for Two Violins and Piano in G minor
Buy tickets
200 600 RUB
12
June, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
Conductor - Alexander Dmitriev
Soloist - Ilona Domnich
Conductor - Alexander Dmitriev
Ilona Domnich - soprano
Franck: Symphony in d minor; Ravel: Shéhérazade, Poèmes de Tristan Klingsor, La valse
Buy tickets
500 1300 RUB
14
June, 2018
07:00 pm, Thur
Divertissement Chamber Orchestra
Barocco Concertato Ensemble
Maria Krestinskaya
Maria Fedotova (flute)
Denis Bystrov
Artistic director and conductor - Ilya Ioff
Lidia Kovalenko - violin ; Alexey Balashov - oboe
J.-S. Bach: The Concerto for Oboe, Violin and Chamber Orchestra, The Concerto for two Violins, ; Karmanov
Buy tickets
500 700 RUB
15
June, 2018
07:00 pm, Fri
Yulia Matochkina
Vocal Recital
Tatiana Pavlovskaya - soprano; Anatoly Kuznetsov - piano
Wagner; Berlioz; Bizet; Massenet; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Tcherepnin
Buy tickets
500 700 RUB
17
June, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Chamber Music Evening
Mihaela Martin - violin (Germany); Andrei Dogadin - viola; Dmitry Eremin - cello; Oleg Weinstein - piano
Schumann: Piano Quartet in E flat major; Brahms
Buy tickets
300 700 RUB
17
June, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Gershwin
Conductor - Dorian Wilson (USA)
Ilya Yakushev - piano
Alexander Malich - presenter
Gershwin: Piano Concerto in F major, "Gershwin In Hollywood", Porgy and Bess: A Symphonic Picture (arr. R.Bennett)
Buy tickets
400 1800 RUB
19
June, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
Mozart, Suppé, R. Strauss
Conductor - Mikhail Tatarnikov
Mihaela Martin - violin (Germany); Andrei Dogadin - viola
Mozart: Overture from Die entführung aus dem serail, Sinfonia Concertante for Violin, Viola and Orchestra; Suppé; R. Strauss: Der Rosenkavalier-Suite
Buy tickets
400 1500 RUB
20
June, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
Organ Evening
Arno Hartmann (Germany)
Arno Hartmann - organ
J.-S. Bach: Toccata, adagio and Fugue in C major BWV 564, Siciliana from Sonata for Flute and Harpsichord; Brahms: , ; Liszt; Nicolai; Taneyev; Glazunov; Grechaninov
Buy tickets
300 1000 RUB
21
June, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
"Music of Hollywood"
Jazz Philharmonic Orchestra
Artistic director - Kirill Bubyakin
Anastasia Radion
Vladimir Feyertag - presenter
Buy tickets
500 1200 RUB
22
June, 2018
07:00 pm, Fri
Chamber Music Evening
Sergey Dogadin - violin; Evgeny Izotov - piano
Debussy; Franck: Sonata in A major for Violin and Piano; Ravel: Sonata for Violin and Piano; Stravinsky: Divertisment from "Le Baiser de la fee" (The Fairy's Kiss)
Buy tickets
300 1000 RUB
22
June, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
Beethoven. Symphony No 6 "Pastoral"
Slonimsky. Requiem
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Svetlana Radchenko - soprano; Larisa Pominova - mezzo-soprano; Oleg Trofimov - tenor; Oleg Radchenko - bass
Beethoven: Symphony No 6 "Pastoral"; Slonimsky: Requiem
Buy tickets
300 1200 RUB
24
June, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Buy tickets
400 1500 RUB
28
June, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
Buy tickets
400 1500 RUB
29
June, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
Closing of Festival and Philharmonic Season
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Beatrice Rana - piano (Italy)
Lyadov: 'Kikimora"; Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No 3; Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade
Buy tickets
1200 3000 RUB

Festival partners

Title partner

Title partner

Official Sponsors

The official drink

General Information partners

Law partner

Partners

St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm