What's on

06
April, 2025
7:00 pm, Sun
Chamber music evening
Polina Krasovskaya - violin; Ivan Sendetsky - cello; Ekaterina Zerr - piano
Shostakovich: Piano Trio No. 1 in minor; Taneyev: Piano Trio in D major; Krasovskaya: Piano trio
500 800 RUB
02
April, 2025
7:00 pm, Wed
Chamber music evening
Dmitry Eremin - cello; Anna Rychkova - piano; Elizaveta Eremina - piano; Varvara Eryomina - artistic word
Schumann: Adagio and Allegro, Fantastic Pieces for Piano and Cello, Arabesque; R. Strauss: Cello Sonata
400 700 RUB
04
April, 2025
8:00 pm, Fri
Shostakovich. Violin Concerto No. 1
Rachmaninoff: Symphony No 3; Shostakovich: Violin Concerto No 1
600 1500 RUB
04
April, 2025
7:00 pm, Fri
Beethoven. Sonata No. 30
Bach, Brahms
J.-S. Bach: Partita No. 2; Beethoven: Sonata No. 30; Brahms: Intermezzo, Fantasien
500 700 RUB
05
April, 2025
7:00 pm, Sat
Alfred Schnittke
Schnittke: Concerto Grosso 3, Sonata No. 1 for Violin and PIano, Concerto grosso No 1
700 1200 RUB
06
April, 2025
8:00 pm, Sun
Weinberg. Symphony No. 1 To the 80th anniversary of the Victory
Conductor - Andrei Anikhanov
Tchaikovsky: "The Year 1812", festival overture, Variations on a Rococo Theme; Weinberg: Symphony No. 1
500 1300 RUB
06
April, 2025
7:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
09
April, 2025
8:00 pm, Wed
Conductor Dimitris Botinis
Soloist Anna Makarova
Ginastera: Harp Concerto; Wagner: "Der Ring", an orchestral adventure based on the tetralogy Der Ring des Nibelungen (arranged by Henk de Vlieger)
600 1600 RUB
09
April, 2025
7:00 pm, Wed
Chamber music evening
Ensemble of artists of the St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Denis Sukhov - clarinet; Iurii Ushchapovskii - violin; Irina Sukhova - violin; Aleksei Bogorad - viola; Taras Trepel - cello; Sofia Medinskaya - piano
Mozart: Trio for Piano, larinet and Viola in Es-dur `Kegelstatt`; Weber: Quintet for clarinet and strings
300 500 RUB
11
April, 2025
8:00 pm, Fri
"Symphonic interpretation in Italian style"
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Yaroslav Timofeev - presenter
Schubert: Overture in the Italian Style (D major); Berio: Rendering; Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 4 "Italian"
400 1200 RUB
12
April, 2025
7:00 pm, Sat
"Dancing with Time"
Maria Shalgina - violin; Evgeny Izotov - piano
J.-S. Bach: Partita No. 3 in E major for solo violin; Beethoven: Six German Dances; Shostakovich: Jazz Suite No. 1; Milhaud: "Brazilian Dances"; Kodály: "Kállai Kettős Dances"; Bartók: 6 Romanian Folk Dances; Saint-Sans: "Havanaise"; Piazzolla: Tango etude No. 3 for solo violin; Komitas: Two Armenian dances
400 700 RUB
13
April, 2025
3:00 pm, Sun
Haydn. Symphony No.45 "Farewell"
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Beethoven: Leonora Overture No 3; Shchedrin: Beethoven's Heiligenstadt Testament, symphonic fragment for orchestra; Bottesini: Gran Duo Concertante for violin, double bass and orchestra; Haydn: Symphony No.45 "Farewell"
Soloists will be announced additionally
500 1300 RUB
13
April, 2025
3:00 pm, Sun
Our night is so white...
Irina Sharapova - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
Schwartz; Falik; Kolker; Lebedev
400 700 RUB
13
April, 2025
7:00 pm, Sun
To the 80th anniversary of Victory in the Great Patriotic War
Ivan Alexandrov - piano; Margarita Gints - violin; Anna Vainshtein - viola; Andrey Ivanov - cello
Prokofiev: Sonata No 7; Shostakovich: Pino Trio No. 2; Sviridov: Piano trio in A minor
300 500 RUB
16
April, 2025
6:00 pm, Wed
Samuil Samosud
Nadezhda Markaryan - lecturer
200 RUB
17
April, 2025
8:00 pm, Thur
Piano Concertos
Soloist Ilia Papoian
The conductor will be announced later ; Ilia Papoian - piano
Chopin: Piano Concerto No 2; Saint-Sans: Piano Concerto No 5 "Egyptian"; Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No. 3
600 1800 RUB
18
April, 2025
7:00 pm, Fri
Pavel Popov (violin) and Nikolay Lugansky (piano)
Mozart: 2 Violin sonatas; Brahms: Violin Sonata No 2; Franck: Piano Quintet
With participation of musicians of the St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
800 1700 RUB
19
April, 2025
7:00 pm, Sat
"Passionate Songs"
Ilya Ioff - artistic director, violin; Alisa Ten - vocals; Maria Fedotova - flute
Martynov: "Passionate Songs" for voice, flute, violin and strings; Haydn: Seven Last Words of Christ
400 700 RUB
20
April, 2025
3:00 pm, Sun
Musician, writer, athlete
Sergei Prokofiev in a changing world
Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Larisa Pominova - mezzo-soprano; Irina Muliarchik - soprano; Ildar Bashmakov - baritone; Konstantin Vyatkin - bass; Semen Zaborin - piano; Anastasia Karakash - piano; Vitaly Gordienko - artistic word; Natalia Entelis - presenter
500 700 RUB
20
April, 2025
7:00 pm, Sun
Alexander Ramm (cello) and Anna Odintsova (piano)
Beethoven: Variations for Cello and Piano on a Theme from Mozart's Opera "The Magic Flute", Sonata No. 2 for Cello and Piano; Rachmaninoff: Sonata for cello and piano in G minor
500 800 RUB
21
April, 2025
7:00 pm, Mon
Franz von Suppe, Jacques Offenbach, Franz Leh?r
Orchestra of the Theater of Musical Comedy
Artistic director, conductor - Andrey Alexeev
Suppé; Offenbach; Lehár
Overtures, arias and scenes from operettas
500 800 RUB
22
April, 2025
7:00 pm, Tue
Flute and her friends
Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik; Arnold: Trio for flute, clarinet and piano; Ibert: Two interludes for flute, viola and harp; Beeftink: Celtic Forest for flute, piccolo, alto flute and piano; Ponchielli: Quintet for winds and piano; Bax: Trio for flute, viola and harp; Bach: Aria; Jolivet: "Song of Linos" version for flute, strings and harp; Verdi: Fantasia on themes from the opera "Aida"
400 700 RUB
23
April, 2025
7:00 pm, Wed
400 700 RUB
24
April, 2025
8:00 pm, Thur
600 1500 RUB
24
April, 2025
7:00 pm, Thur
Marches, waltzes, polkas
To the 80th anniversary of Victory in the Great Patriotic War
Orchestra of the Marine Corps of Peter the Great
, - Sergei Volsky
Glinka; Strauss; Kozlovsky; Alexandrov; Molchanov; Chernetsky; Khalilov; Agapkin
Marches, waltzes, polkas
500 800 RUB
25
April, 2025
8:00 pm, Fri
Liszt and Bruckner
Liszt: Piano Concerto No 2; Bruckner: Symphony No 8
500 1300 RUB
26
April, 2025
7:00 pm, Sat
Evgeny Izotov
Piano evening
Scarlatti: Three Sonatas; Ravel: Valses nobles et sentimentales, Pavane pour une infante defunte; Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition
700 1200 RUB
27
April, 2025
3:00 pm, Sun
The Tale of How Musical Instruments Solved Political Issues
History of the Orchestra
Vasilevsky Island Youth Chamber Orchestra
, - Sergey Yefaev
Irina Smuckul - presenter
Vivaldi; Kreisler; Mozart; Gounod; Strauss; Tchaikovsky; Anderson
500 700 RUB
27
April, 2025
7:00 pm, Sun
Instrumental miniatures
St. Petersburg Cello Ensemble of Anatoly Nikitin
J.-S. Bach; Handel; Brahms; Dvořák; Ibert; Massenet; Debussy; Azarashvili; Sokolov
Instrumental miniatures
400 700 RUB
29
April, 2025
8:00 pm, Tue
The musical world of Andrei Petrov
Conductor - Alexei Rubin
Anna Laukhina - violin; Alexander Malich - presenter
Petrov: First Suite from "Creation of the World" Ballet, Violin Concerto, Film music
500 1300 RUB
29
April, 2025
7:00 pm, Tue
Piano music evening
Alexander Pirozhenko - piano; Veronika Pirozhenko - piano; Petr Pirozhenko - piano; Mikhail Pirozhenko - piano
Schumann: Abegg Variations, Op.1; Prokofiev: Sonata No 3; Liszt: Hungarian Rhapsody No 10; Borodin: Polka "Elena"; Saint-Sans: Danse Macabre; Chopin: Polonaise in G-flat major, Three Mazurkas, Ballade No. 1, Andante spianato et Grande polonaise brillante, Op.22, Three Waltzes
400 700 RUB
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia