Log In
Sign Up
All events
25
october, 2023
19:00, wed
Wind Quintet of the Bolshoi Theater of Russia
Sergei Lysenko (oboe)
Nikolai Popov (flute)
Sergey Petrov (clarinet)
Andrey Rudometkin (bassoon)
Alexey Raev (corni)
Briccialdi: Fantastic medley on themes from G.Rossini’s opera “The Barber of Seville”; N. Popov: “The Poison of Madness”, fantasy on themes from N.Rimsky-Korsakov’s opera “The Tsar’s Bride”, “Memoirs of Rudolf”, fantasy on themes from G.Puccini’s opera “La Bohème”, “Passion and Sin”, fantasy on themes from J.Bizet’s opera “Carmen”; Lysenko: Fantasy on themes from P.Tchaikovsky’s opera “The Queen of Spades”
Organizers:
Fund for Supporting the Development of Cultural Projects "Arts Bridge"
26
october, 2023
20:00, thu
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin; Miroslav Kultyshev - piano
Organizers:
Philharmonic Society
26
october, 2023
19:00, thu
Dragan Sredojević - violin; Inga Dzektser - piano; Sofia Viland - flute; Elena Serova - piano; Alexei Vasiliev - cello; Alexander Bonduryansky - piano
Organizers:
Interproject
27
october, 2023
20:00, fri
Laureates of the XVII International Tchaikovsky Competition
Conductor - Anatoly Rybalko; Sergei Davydchenko - piano (I prize); Fedor Osver - oboe (II prize); Ivan Sendetsky - cello (IV prize)
27
october, 2023
19:00, fri
VII International Festival “Tchaikovsky. Reload"
"Northern Sinfonia" Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director, conductor - Fabio Mastrangelo; Anna Vikulina - soprano; Elizaveta Mikhailova - mezzo-soprano; Pavel Shnipov - tenor; Vassily Stepanov - cello
Organizers:
The Feodor Chaliapin Musical Theatre
28
october, 2023
20:00, sat
Bach: Overture and Aria from Orchestral Suite No. 3, Two fugues from The Art of the Fugue; Merkel: Sonata No. 1 for organ four hands and four feet; Rogg: Introduction and Passacaglia (Romantic); Yoshimatsu: Five Pieces from the Pleiades Dances; Stravinsky: Fragments from the music of the ballet The Rite of Spring
28
october, 2023
19:00, sat
The Silver Lyre Festival<br>
U Junsheng - tenor; Dmitry Pavliy - piano
Donizetti, Rossini, Puccini, Rimsky-Korsakov, Glinka, Verdi, Rachmaninoff, Tchaikovsky
Organizers:
Philharmonic Society
29
october, 2023
20:00, sun
Leningrad Oblast Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Alexander Malich - presenter
Tariverdiev; Dashkevich; Rybnikov: Movie music; Eshpai: Fanfare; Minkov: "Old Piano"
29
october, 2023
15:00, sun
Êîíöåðò 13-ãî àáîíåìåíòà ««Ìû åäåì, åäåì, åäåì…». Ìóçûêàëüíûå ïóòåøåñòâèÿ»
"Pushkin-quartet"
Ekaterina Nagornaya (violin)
Natalia Reshetnikova (violin)
Tatiana Komissarova (viola)
Lyudmila Gutsevich (cello)
Students of St. Petersburg State Conservatory Secondary Special Music School
Marianna Murzina - flute; Daniil Kazakov - baritone; Elena Serova - piano; Veronika Solntseva - piano
Godard, Glinka, Vivaldi, Mozart, Tchaikovsky
29
october, 2023
19:00, sun
The Silver Lyre Festival<br>
Ensemble
Julia Mikhaylovskaya - vocal
Dunaevsky, Frenkel, Kolmanivsky, Muradeli, Varlamov, Solovyov-Sedoy, Petrov, Vladimir Feltsman; Markov; Portnov; Krylatov; Gamalia; Milyutin; Shangin-Berezovsky; Kolker; Pozhlakov
Organizers:
Philharmonic Society
30
october, 2023
20:00, mon
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov; Olga Maslova - soprano; Miroslav Molchanov - bass
Andreev, Dargomyzhsky, Rimsky-Korsakov, Glinka, Rachmaninoff, Tchaikovsky; Russian folk songs
Organizers:
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
30
october, 2023
19:00, mon
The Silver Lyre Festival<br>
Nikita Zubarev - cello; Stanislav Soloviev - piano
Beethoven, Rachmaninoff, Schumann
Organizers:
Philharmonic Society
31
october, 2023
19:00, tue
The Silver Lyre Festival<br>
01
november, 2023
20:00, wed
Êîíöåðò 5-ãî àáîíåìåíòà «Ôèëàðìîíèÿ îò "Ñîòâîðåíèÿ ìèðà"»
St. Petersburg Choral Collegium
Nikolai Romanov (artistic director)
Conductor - Pavel Baleff; Anna Denisova - soprano; Yekaterina Sergeeva - mezzo-soprano; Oleg Losev - tenor; Ilya Bannik - bass
01
november, 2023
19:00, wed
The Silver Lyre Festival<br>
Beethoven, Rachmaninoff, Mendelssohn; Tüzün; Say
Organizers:
Philharmonic Society
02
november, 2023
20:00, thu
Russian-Chinese Symphony Orchestra and Chorus
Conductor - Victoria Dobrovolskaya; Conductor - Tungzho Zheng; Olesia Tertychnaia - flute; Zhang Lei - soprano; Mikhail Gantvarg - violin; Ilia Kozlov - violin
Two Chinese folk songs
Organizers:
Philharmonic Society
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»