Log In
Sign Up
All events
02
april, 2020
19:00, thu
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Ildar Abdrazakov (artistic director)
Organizers:
Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
Cancelled concert
03
april, 2020
20:00, fri
Cancelled concert
03
april, 2020
20:00, fri
Alexei Lubimov - piano; Jeroen van Veen - piano; Alexei Zuev - piano; Vladimir Ivanov-Rakiyevsky - piano
Holt
Cancelled concert
03
april, 2020
19:00, fri
Organizers:
Ildar Bakeyev Concert Foundation
Cancelled concert
04
april, 2020
20:00, sat
"Klassika" St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Strauss II: Waltzes
Cancelled concert
04
april, 2020
19:00, sat
Концерт 12-го абонемента «Артисты оркестров филармонии соло и в ансамблях»
Sergey Dogadin - violin; Andrei Dogadin - viola
Cancelled concert
05
april, 2020
15:00, sun
Концерт 14-го абонемента «Зачарованные музыкой»
Ensemble of soloists "Christmas"
Olga Stupneva (artistic director and conductor)
Anna Korzun (piano part)
Galina Sidorenko - mezzo-soprano; Elizaveta Rumyantseva - soprano; Anastasia Barun - soprano; Anatoly Fursenko - tenor; Vladimir Kazakov - baritone; Maxim Bulatov - bass-baritone; Yakov Strizhack - bass
Elena Popova - presenter
Cancelled concert
05
april, 2020
19:00, sun
Концерт 8-го абонемента «Виват, Ансамбль!»
David Oistrakh Quartet
Cancelled concert
08
april, 2020
20:00, wed
Organizers:
Live! Promotion
Cancelled concert
08
april, 2020
19:00, wed
Концерт 12-го абонемента «Артисты оркестров филармонии соло и в ансамблях»
Igor Karzov - french horn; Pavel Sokolov - oboe; Ekaterina Tarasova - violin; Alexey Osipov - violin; Alexei Koptev - viola; Konstantin Bychkov - viola; Evgenii Kogan - cello; Artem Chirkov - double bass; Andreii Laukhin - clarinet; Mark Kreshchenskyi - bassoon
Reicha: Quintet for oboe and strings
Cancelled concert
09
april, 2020
20:00, thu
"Northern Sinfonia" Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Fabio Mastrangelo; Ildar Abdrazakov - bass; Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Vasily Ladyuk - baritone; Olga Makarina - soprano; Verónica Cangemi - soprano; Ilze Liepa - presenter; Yulian Makarov - presenter
Organizers:
Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
Cancelled concert
09
april, 2020
19:00, thu
Julia Lezhneva - soprano; Mikhail Shekhtman - piano
Schubert: Songs
Cancelled concert
10
april, 2020
20:00, fri
Концерт 6-го абонемента «Дебюты молодых дирижеров»
Conductor, The Winner of the 56th Besançon International Competition for Young Conductors - Nodoka Okisawa; Pavel Raykerus - piano
Cancelled concert
10
april, 2020
19:00, fri
Концерт 7-го абонемента «Дивертисмент. Натуральные числа»
Cancelled concert
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»