Log In
Sign Up
What's on
01
April, 2022
8:00 pm, Fri
Vivaldi. The Four Seasons
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Piazzolla: The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires
02
April, 2022
8:00 pm, Sat
Cancelled concert
02
April, 2022
8:00 pm, Sat
"Une vie d’amour"
"Marimbamix" Ensemble
Artistic director - Stanislav Grigorenko
Pavel Chizhik (percussion)
Karina Farashyan (percussion)
Ivan Chernobaev (bells)
Sergei Kozlov (drums)
Ivan Kostromitin (drums)
Dmitry Sverbikhin
Pyotr Gogitidze (double bass, bass-guitar)
Lidia Bekh-Ivanova (piano)
Svetlana Monchak - soprano
Mikhail Chernyack - presenter
J.-S. Bach; Caccini; Bizet; Rimsky-Korsakov; Jobim; Piazzolla
03
April, 2022
8:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Felix Korobov
Mozart, R.Srtauss
Mozart, R.Srtauss
Mozart: Don Giovanni, Overture, Piano Concerto No. 22; R. Strauss: A Hero's Life (Ein Heldenleben), tone poem
05
April, 2022
8:00 pm, Tue
06
April, 2022
8:00 pm, Wed
Cancelled concert
07
April, 2022
8:00 pm, Thur
"The Legend of the Waltz"
Musical novel
Musical novel
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Mozart; Waldteufel; Strauss; R. Strauss; Ravel; Tchaikovsky; Glazunov; Sviridov; Dunaevsky; Petrov
08
April, 2022
8:00 pm, Fri
Scriabin. Symphony No. 2
Conductor – Andrei Anikhanov
Conductor – Andrei Anikhanov
Conductor - Andrei Anikhanov
Arseny Tarasevich-Nikolaev - piano
Arseny Tarasevich-Nikolaev - piano
Wagner: Overture from Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg; R. Strauss: Burleske in D Minor for Piano and Orchestra; Scriabin: Symphony No. 2
09
April, 2022
8:00 pm, Sat
Soloists of St.Petersburg Ensemble
Artistic director and soloist - Mikhail Gantvarg
Artistic director and soloist - Mikhail Gantvarg
Grieg: From Holberg's Time; Beethoven: Grand Fugue for String Quartet in B flat major; Haydn: Violin Concerto in C Major; Tchaikovsky: Serenade for string orchestra
10
April, 2022
8:00 pm, Sun
Conductor – Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist – Yuri Favorin
Soloist – Yuri Favorin
Dvořák: Symphony No.8; Brahms: Piano Concerto No 1
11
April, 2022
8:00 pm, Mon
Stars of the opera
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Ekaterina Sannikova - soprano; Alexander Mikhaylov - tenor
Ekaterina Sannikova - soprano; Alexander Mikhaylov - tenor
Andreev; Varlamov; Glinka; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Verdi; Gounod; Russian and Neapolitan songs
Organizers:
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
12
April, 2022
8:00 pm, Tue
Conductor - Stanislav Kochanovsky
Soloist - Ivan Bessonov To the 100th Anniversary of the Philharmonia
Soloist - Ivan Bessonov To the 100th Anniversary of the Philharmonia
Glinka: Souvenir d'une nuit d'été à Madrid; Liszt: Piano Concerto No 1; Tchaikovsky: Suite No 3
13
April, 2022
7:00 pm, Wed
J.S.Bach. "Matthäus-Passion"
Chamber Soloists of Minsk
Festino Vocal Ensemble
Artistic director - Alexandra Makarova
Boys' Choir of Glinka College
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
Conductor - Dmitry Zubov
Tatiana Gavrilova - soprano; Ekaterina Mikhnovets - mezzo-soprano; Yury Gorodetsky - tenor; Alexey Krotov - bass; Ilya Mazurov - bass
Tatiana Gavrilova - soprano; Ekaterina Mikhnovets - mezzo-soprano; Yury Gorodetsky - tenor; Alexey Krotov - bass; Ilya Mazurov - bass
15
April, 2022
8:00 pm, Fri
Soloist – Nikolay Lugansky
Chopin. Piano Concerto No. 1
Chopin. Piano Concerto No. 1
Ravel: "Le tombeau de Couperin", Suite; Chopin: Piano Concerto No 1; Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition
16
April, 2022
8:00 pm, Sat
"Un homme et une femme"
Jazz evening
Jazz evening
Andrey Kondakov - piano; Dmitry Semenov - saxophone; Grigory Voskoboynik - double bass; Alexei Chizhik - vibraphone; Maxim Nekrasov - harmonica; Garry Bagdasaryan - percussion
Vladimir Feyertag - presenter
Kondakov; Lennon–McCartney; Magne; Legrand; Ellington; Young
17
April, 2022
8:00 pm, Sun
Taneyev. "John of Damascus"
Rachmaninoff, Tchaikovsky
Rachmaninoff, Tchaikovsky
Mikhailovsky Theatre Orchestra
Mikhailovsky Theatre Choir
Conductor - Alexander Soloviev
Svetlana Moskalenko - soprano
Svetlana Moskalenko - soprano
Rachmaninoff: 3 Études-Tableaux, "Well here", Vocalise; Tchaikovsky: "The Storm", Symphonic Fantasy; Taneyev: "John of Damascus" Cantata for Chorus and Orchestra
18
April, 2022
8:00 pm, Mon
Elīna Garanča (mezzo-soprano)
Vocal Evening
Vocal Evening
Schumann: "Frauen-Liebe und Leben ("A Woman's Love and Life"); Brahms: Six selected songs; Duparc: Three selected songs; de Falla: Seven Spanish folk songs; Rachmaninoff: Five romances
Supported by:
DELZELL FOUNDATION,
Cancelled concert
19
April, 2022
8:00 pm, Tue
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Soloist - Peter Laul
Soloist - Peter Laul
Haydn: Symphony No 63 "La Roxelane"; Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 23; Mahler: Symphony No.1
20
April, 2022
8:00 pm, Wed
"Tango Time"
Piazzolla, Gardel
Piazzolla, Gardel
Bis-Quit Ensemble
Andrey Antipov (double-bass-balalaika)
Irina Shishkova - mezzo-soprano
Piazzolla: "Fuga y misteria", "Primavera Porteno", "Ave Maria", "Libertango", "Oblivion", "Verano Porteno", "Adios nonino", "Escualo", "Milonga del Angel", "Yo soy Maria"; Gardel: "Por Una Cabeza", "El dia que me quieras"
21
April, 2022
8:00 pm, Thur
Conductor – Philippe Herreweghe
Collegium Vocale Gent
Collegium Vocale Gent
Conductor - Philippe Herreweghe
Dorothee Mields - soprano; Margot Oitzinger - mezzo-soprano; Alex Potter - countertenor; Guy Cutting - tenor; Peter Kooij - bass
Dorothee Mields - soprano; Margot Oitzinger - mezzo-soprano; Alex Potter - countertenor; Guy Cutting - tenor; Peter Kooij - bass
J.-S. Bach: Messe in h-moll
Supported by:
DELZELL FOUNDATION,
Cancelled concert
22
April, 2022
8:00 pm, Fri
Concert was rescheduled to
23
April, 2022
8:00 pm, Sat
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Valses
Valses
Glinka: Waltz Fantasy; Tchaikovsky: Waltz from "Swan Lake"; Glazunov: Concert Waltz No 1; Prokofiev: Waltz from "Cinderella"; Shostakovich: Waltz from Jazz Suite; Khachaturian : Waltz from Masquerade; Waldteufel; Sibelius: Valse Triste; Berlioz: "Un bal" (II part) from Symphonie fantastique; Ravel: La valse
24
April, 2022
3:00 pm, Sun
The First Russian Symphony
Conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Natalia Entelis - author and presenter
Natalia Entelis - author and presenter
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No 4
24
April, 2022
8:00 pm, Sun
"Jazz Point"
SPb Jazz Quintet
Ivan Vasiliev (trumpet)
Grigory Voskoboynik (double bass)
Garry Bagdasaryan (percussion)
Andrey Polovko (saxophone)
Sergey Tarusin (piano)
Irada Berg; Maxim Matveev
Olga Abdullina - soloist
Armstrong; Getz; Ellington; Kern; Davis
28
April, 2022
8:00 pm, Thur
Falla. "El sombrero de tres picos"
Ravel. "Bolero"
Rimsky-Korsakov. "Scheherazade"
Ravel. "Bolero"
Rimsky-Korsakov. "Scheherazade"
Conductor - Alexander Titov
29
April, 2022
8:00 pm, Fri
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»