RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

18
April, 2019
8:00 pm, Thur
Overtures, Waltzes and Dances
"Klassika" St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Waldteufel: Waltzes; Mozart: German Dances; Brahms: Hungarian Dances; Dvořák: Slavonic Dances; Grieg: Norwegian Dances; Rossini, Verdi, Mascagni: Overtures
18
April, 2019
8:00 pm, Thur
Chamber Music Evening
"Kamerata" International Music Festival
Ludmila Berlinskaya - piano; Valentin Uryupin - clarinet; Vytautas Sondeckis - cello (Germany); Verene Andronikof - soprano (France)
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
19
April, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
onductor - Alexander Dmitriev
Soloist - Vadim Repin
Scriabin: Symphony No. 1; Glazunov: Violin Concerto, "Raymonda", excerpts from ballet music
Buy tickets
2500 3000 RUB
19
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Fri
"Beauty"
Festino Chamber Choir
Artistic director - Alexandra Makarova
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist; Lidia Kovalenko - viola; Vera Chekanova - soprano
Mozart: Adagio; Mendelssohn: "Salve Regina" for soprano and strings; Schubert: Mass No.2; Martynov: "Come In" for two violin, strings, celesta and percussion
Buy tickets
800 1000 RUB
20
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
Boris Pinkhasovich
Vocal Evening
Boris Pinkhasovich - baritone; Alexei Goribol - piano
Grieg; Rachmaninoff; Glazunov; Arensky
Buy tickets
400 1500 RUB
21
April, 2019
8:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Eliahu Inbal (Israel)
Soloist - Miroslav Kultyshev
Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 27; Bruckner: Symphony No 4 "Romantic"
Buy tickets
500 2000 RUB
21
April, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
Sergei Rachmaninoff
Dreams in the music
Choir studio "Harmony"
Artistic director and conductor - Svetlana Englina
Alexander Nikitin - baritone; Anna Kucheryavy - soprano; Anatoly Stepanov - piano; Peter Laul - piano; Alexey Koptev - viola; Alisa Bratslavskaya - piano
Alexander Galitsky
No online sales
21
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Sun
"Konevets Quartet"
"Konevets Quartet"
Artistic director - Igor Dmitriev
Maxim Mostovoy (tenor)
Julian Danshin (tenor)
Eugeny Gusin (baritone)
Sold Out
22
April, 2019
8:00 pm, Mon
Grigory Sokolov
Piano Recital
Beethoven: Sonata No 3, The Eleven Bagatelles; Brahms: 6 Pieces Op.118, Four Pieces for Piano Op. 119
Sold Out
22
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Mon
Piano Evening
In Memoriam Vladimir Krainev
Dmitry Onishchenko - piano; Mikhail Shalamov - piano; Elmar Gasanov - piano; Katya Skanavi - piano; Ivan Rudin - piano; Andrey Baranenko - piano; Alexandra Dovgan - piano; Alexandra Stychkina; Timofei Vladimirov
Chopin; Mendelssohn; Rachmaninoff; Liszt
No online sales
23
April, 2019
8:00 pm, Tue
Vocal Evening
Soloists from the Academy of Young Singers
Oxana Shilova - soprano; Olga Pudova - soprano; Vladislav Sulimsky - baritone
No online sales
24
April, 2019
8:00 pm, Wed
Buy tickets
400 1300 RUB
24
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
From the repertoire of Ivan Petrov
Glinka: "Ivan Susanin", "Ruslan and Ludmila"; Borodin: "Prince Igor"; Mussorgsky: "Boris Godunov", Khovanshchina; Rimsky-Korsakov: "The Tale of Tsar Saltan"; Rossini: "The Barber of Seville"
Buy tickets
400 600 RUB
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia