RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

22
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
Hancock, Ogerman, Ponomarev
Eugeny Ponomarev Quartet
Evgeny Ponomarev (piano)
Grigory Voskoboynik (double bass)
Andrey Polovko (saxophone, flute)
Petr Mikheev (percussion)
Hancock; Ogerman; Ponomarev
23
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
George Gershwin and his Time 120th Birthday Anniversary
Galina Sidorenko - mezzo-soprano; Oleg Weinstein - piano
Gershwin; Piazzolla; Manchini; Dunaevsky: Songs
Buy tickets
500 700 RUB
26
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Sun
Polina Shamaeva
Vocal Recital
Polina Shamaeva - mezzo-soprano; Maria Oselkova - piano
Rachmaninoff; Tchaikovsky; Rubinstein; Arensky; de Falla; Bizet; Ravel
Cancelled concert
27
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Mon
Chamber Music Evening
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Iaroslav Zaboiarkin
Dmitrii Khrychov - cello; Nikita Zubarev - cello
Buy tickets
500 700 RUB
28
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
Lars Grünwoldt
Vocal Evening
Schubert: "Die schöne Müllerin" ("The Beautiful Miller's Wife"); Schumann: "Dichterliebe", song cycle
Buy tickets
500 1000 RUB
29
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
"Armenian Bachiana"
Artistic director - Vladimir Shulyakovsky
Vitaly Pogosyan - duduk; Victoria Evtodieva - soprano
J.-S. Bach; I.K.Bach; Traditional music of Armenia
Buy tickets
500 700 RUB
30
May, 2019
8:00 pm, Thur
"Unknown Friend" Performance based on works by Bunin, Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninov, Debussy
Valery Galendeev - director
Tchaikovsky: "Doll's illness" from "Children's Album"; Rachmaninoff: Polka; Tchaikovsky: "Sweet Dream" from Children's Album; Ravel: "Alborada del gracioso" from "Reflections"; Debussy: "Jardins Sous La Pluie" ("Gardens in the Rain"); Rachmaninoff: Prelude Op. 23 No 7; Faure: "Awakening"; Batagov: Letter of Sergei Rachmaninoff by Ludovico Einaudi; Karmanov: "Past Perfect"
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
Buy tickets
2000 4800 RUB
31
May, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
"Unknown Friend" Performance based on works by Bunin, Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninov, Debussy
Valery Galendeev - director
Tchaikovsky: "Doll's illness" from "Children's Album"; Rachmaninoff: Polka; Tchaikovsky: "Sweet Dream" from Children's Album; Ravel: "Alborada del gracioso" from "Reflections"; Debussy: "Jardins Sous La Pluie" ("Gardens in the Rain"); Rachmaninoff: Prelude Op. 23 No 7; Faure: "Awakening"; Batagov: Letter of Sergei Rachmaninoff by Ludovico Einaudi; Karmanov: "Past Perfect"
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
Buy tickets
2000 4800 RUB
01
June, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
The 4th International Youth Competition of Classic Solo Performance "Nota bene!"
Conductor - Vasily Yurkevich
Sofia Mel'nik; Eugenia Sadovnikova; Mark Fakhrutdinov; Igor Smaliy; Gleb Sokolov; Alexander Volkov ; Sofia Berlova; Nelly Kuznetsova
Buy tickets
400 800 RUB
03
June, 2019
7:00 pm, Mon
Alexander Maslov and Nika Melnikova
Piano Duos
Sviridov: Musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"
Buy tickets
300 2000 RUB
04
June, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
Mikhail Glinka
215th Birthday Anniversary
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila, , Dances from Ruslan and Ludmila, Waltz Fantasy, , Kamarinskaya
Buy tickets
500 2000 RUB
05
June, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
Duet. Nefyodov and Feldman
J.-S. Bach: Goldberg Variations; Pachelbel: Canon
Buy tickets
300 900 RUB
Effective event ticket
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia