RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

25
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
Zhanna Metallidi
Anniversary Evening
Vasilevsky Island Youth Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Sergey Yefaev; conductor - Tatiana Ryzhkova
Nikolay Popov - flute; Elena Zastavnaya; Alla Morozova; Olesya Morozova; Ilya Gringolts
Natalia Seliverstova - presenter
Buy tickets
100 RUB
26
May, 2019
8:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Yuwon Kim (South Korea) With "Musical Olympus" Foundation
Conductor - Yuwon Kim (South Korea)
Marcel Johannes Kits - cello (Estonia); Maxim Lando - piano (USA); Natalia Boeva - mezzo-soprano
Petrov: Vivat, Olympus! Celebration Overture; Schumann: Cello Concerto; Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No 2; Wagner: Wesendonck Lieder
Buy tickets
300 1200 RUB
Effective event ticket
28
May, 2019
8:00 pm, Tue
Nikolai Lugansky
Piano Recital
Franck-Bauer: Prelude, Fugue and Variation; Franck: Choral No. 2 in B minor; Debussy: Two Arabesques, "L'isle Joyeux" ("The Island Of Joy"); Scriabin: Sonata No. 2, Sonata No. 3; Rachmaninoff: Five Preludes op. 23
Buy tickets
2000 3500 RUB
29
May, 2019
8:00 pm, Wed
Conductor - Charles Dutoit (Switzerland)
Soloist - Sergej Krylov
Verdi: Ouverture from "La forza del destino" ("The Force of Destiny"); Paganini: Violin Concerto No 1; Ravel: Valses nobles et sentimentales; Debussy: The Sea, three symphonic sketches for orchestra
Buy tickets
800 2000 RUB
30
May, 2019
8:00 pm, Thur
Conductor - Charles Dutoit (Switzerland)
Soloist - Pavel Popov
Berlioz: The Corsair Overture; Chausson: Poème for Violin and Orchestra; Saint-Sans: Introduction et rondo capriccioso; Ravel: Valses nobles et sentimentales; Debussy: The Sea, three symphonic sketches for orchestra
Buy tickets
500 2000 RUB
31
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Fri
The 24th International Musical Olympus Festival
Conductor - Anna Rakitina
Fedor Rudin - violin (France / Russia); Alexandra Dovgan - piano
Mussorgsky: Night on Bald Mountain; Shostakovich: Violin Concerto No 1; Beethoven: "Coriolan" Overture, Piano Concerto No 2
Buy tickets
600 1200 RUB
01
June, 2019
8:00 pm, Sat
Concert of Laureates of the International Tchaikovsky Competition for Young Musicians
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Titov
Ilya Papoyan - piano; Ivan Sendetsky - cello
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No 1; Shostakovich: Cello Concerto No 2
Organizers: Association of Tchaikovsky Competition Stars
Buy tickets
300 1200 RUB
05
June, 2019
8:00 pm, Wed
Offering to Alexander Pushkin To the 220th Anniversary of the Birth
Conductor - Alan Buribaev (Kazakhstan)
Tatiana Ryaguzova - soprano; Alexander Kuznetsov - baritone
Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila; Lyadov: "In memory of A.S.Pushkin", Polonaise; Dargomyzhsky: Slavic and Gypsy Dances from the Opera Mermaid; Rimsky-Korsakov: Three Miracles from The Tale of Tsar Saltan, Wedding Procession and Finale from "Golden Cockerel"; Tchaikovsky: , Onegin's Aria from "Eugeny Onegin", , Ballad of Tomsky from the opera "Pique Dame" ("Queen of Spades"); Prokofiev: "Eugene Onegin", excerpts of music for the dramatic performance of the Chamber Theater; Rachmaninoff: , Aleko's Cavatina; Sviridov: Waltz from the musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm",
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
07
June, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
"Summer of the big city"
Bis-Quit Ensemble
"Bis-Quit" Chamber Orchestra
Vivaldi: "Summer" from "The Seasons"; Piazzolla: "Summer" from "Four Seasons", "Verano Porteno" Tango, "Oblivion"; Gershwin: Summertime; Tchaikovsky: "June" from "The Seasons"; J.-S. Bach: "Joke" from Suite for Flute and String Orchestra; Velázquez: "Bésame mucho"; Rota: "Walk with Fellini", suite
Cancelled concert
09
June, 2019
8:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Felix Korobov
Soloist - Lukas Geniušas
Saint-Sans: Bacchanale from "Samson and Delilah", Piano Concerto No 2; R. Strauss: Sinfonia Domestica
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
10
June, 2019
8:00 pm, Mon
Evening of Popular Classics
"Klassika" St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Rossini: Overture from "L'italiana in Algeri"; Glinka: Souvenir d'une nuit d'été à Madrid; Smetana: "Vltava" from Cycle of Symphonic Poems "My Country"; Sibelius: "Finland", symphonic poem; Verdi: Overure from "I vespri siciliani"; Tchaikovsky: Hungarian and Spanish dances from the "Swan Lake" ballet, Trepak, Chinese and Arabic dances from the "Nutcracker" ballet; Gershwin: American in Paris, tone poem
Buy tickets
500 1200 RUB
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia