What's on

18
March, 2025
8:00 pm, Tue
Visible music
Conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Ekaterina Semion - harp; Alexander Malich - presenter
Rimsky-Korsakov: Capriccio espagnol; Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez for harp and orchestra; Respighi: Fountains of Rome, Pines of Rome
500 1300 RUB
18
March, 2025
7:00 pm, Tue
Chamber music evening
Oleg Vainstein - piano; Nadezhda Rezheninova - piano; Anna Vainshtein - viola; Elizaveta Sakharova - piano; Rostislav Vainstein - double bass; Veronica Vainstein - piano
Glinka: Divertimento Brillante on themes from Bellini's Opera "La Sonnambula", Sonata for Viola and Piano (unfinished), Nocturne "La séparation"; Rimsky-Korsakov: Dance of the Buffoons from the Opera "The Snow Maiden"; Kreisler - Rachmaninoff: Two Waltzes; Brahms: Waltzes; Debussy: Moonlight from the suite bergamasque, "Golliwogg's Cakewalk" from "Children's Corner"; Saint-Sans: "Le Carnaval des animaux"
19
March, 2025
7:00 pm, Wed
Russian flute music
Denisov: Flute Sonata; Samonov: Flute Sonata; Desyatnikov: "Sketches for Sunset"; Komrakov: Flute Sonata; Rubtsov: "Marbella Fantasy"
19
March, 2025
6:00 pm, Wed
Nikolai Golovanov
Nadezhda Markaryan - lecturer
200 RUB
21
March, 2025
8:00 pm, Fri
Mahler and Bruckner
Conductor - Felix Korobov
Mahler: Adagio from Symphony No. 10; Bruckner: Symphony No. 5
500 1300 RUB
22
March, 2025
8:00 pm, Sat
Ural Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Liss
Boris Berezovsky - piano
Grieg: "Peer Gynt", Suite No. 1, Piano Concerto; Brahms: Symphony No 1
700 3000 RUB
22
March, 2025
7:00 pm, Sat
Piano duet music evening
Piano duet
Nika Melnikova (piano)
Olesya Morozova (piano)
J.-S. Bach; Ravel: Daphnis et Chloé, the 2nd suite; Schubert: Piano Fantasia for 4 hands in F minor; Stravinsky: The Rite of Spring
23
March, 2025
8:00 pm, Sun
Judas Passion
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Conductor - Fedor Lednev
Alexander Timchenko - tenor; Ivan Vasiliev - baritone; Petr Migunov - bass; Yaroslav Timofeev - presenter
Rimsky-Korsakov: Russian Easter Festival Overture; Rachmaninoff: Rhapsody on a Paganini Theme for Piano and Orchestra; Radvilovich: Judas, passion for soloists, choir and orchestra based on texts from the Gospel of Judas and L.Andreevs story Judas Iscariot
400 1200 RUB
23
March, 2025
7:00 pm, Sun
To the 80th anniversary of Victory in the Great Patriotic War
Ilya Ioff - artistic director, violin; Vera Chekanova - soprano; Lydia Kovalenko - violin
Shostakovich: Chamber Symphony; Tishchenko: "The Run of Time", vocal cycle on the poems by A. Akhmatova for soprano and string orchestra; Kancheli: "Twilight" for two violins and strings; Tariverdiev: "The Road" (from the film "Seventeen moments of spring"); Solovyov-Sedoy: "Cheerful Train", overture
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia