What's on

08
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Galina Zhukova
Piano evening
Glinka: Waltz Fantasy, Brilliant rondo on themes from the opera "The Montagues and the Capulets" by Bellini; Glinka - Balakirev: Jota Aragonesa, "The Lark"; Rimsky-Korsakov: Introduction to the opera "Sadko", "Flight of the Bumblebee"; Tchaikovsky - Taneyev: Five fragments from the ballet The Nutcracker
400 700 RUB
08
October, 2024
6:00 pm, Tue
The Voice of Leningrad
Julia Kantor - lecturer
200 RUB
09
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Viennese classics
Auerquartet
Elina Drukh ()
Sandra Patrikeeva ()
()
Tatiana Tutynina ()
Julia Druh - clarinet
Haydn: String Quartet in D minor; Mozart: String quartet No. 15 in D minor, Quintet for Clarinet and Strings, Divertimento No. 1 in D major
400 700 RUB
09
October, 2024
6:00 pm, Wed
Music at the court of Empress Anna Ioannovna
Natalia Bakhareva - lecturer
200 RUB
10
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Piano Etudes from Liszt to Ligeti and beyond
Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Sergey Oskolkov - piano; Ivan Alexandrov - piano; Alexei Glazkov - piano
Liszt; Chopin; Szymanowski; Rachmaninoff; Scriabin; Ligeti; Paisiello; Radvilovich; Popov; Emelyantseva
500 700 RUB
10
October, 2024
6:00 pm, Thur
200 RUB
11
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Marianna Vasileva (violin) and Daria Tchaikovskaya (piano)
Prokofiev: Sonata No 1 for Violin and Piano; Myaskovsky : Violin Sonata in F major; Rachmaninoff: , Hungarian Dance for violin and piano; Shostakovich Tsyganov: Four Preludes
400 700 RUB
12
October, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
Khachaturian. Symphony No. 2 To the 80th anniversary of the Victory
Conductor - Karen Durgaryan
Vag Papian - piano
Harutyunyan: Festive Overture; Babadganian: Heroic Ballade for piano and orchestra; Khachaturian : Symphony No. 2
600 1600 RUB
12
October, 2024
3:00 pm, Sat
"Mister Saxophone"
Saxophone chamber orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Sergey Kolesov
Valeria Flegontova (saxophone)
Arseny Alexeev (saxophone)
Vitaly Yanchoglo (saxophone)
Semyon Takmakov (saxophone)
Konstantin Andreev (saxophone)
Ma Lun (saxophone)
Leonid Kilbakhtin (saxophone)
Mao Tszyun'vey (saxophone)
Sergey Kolesov - saxophone; Natalia Lisanova - piano
Vavilov (Giulio Caccini): "Ave Maria"; Poulenc: Oboe Sonata (transcription for soprano saxophone by Sergei Kolesov); Ishikawa: Rhapsody on Japanese Themes; Piazzolla: Tango etude No. 3, Tango etude No. 6; Dvorak: Slavic dance No. 2, Slavic dance No. 6; Rachmaninov: Symphonic dances (I part); Molinelli: "Four pictures from New York"
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
1500 2500 RUB
12
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Vocal evening
Yuri Laptev - baritone; Polina Lapteva - soprano; Elena Spist - piano
Verdi; Mozart; Tchaikovsky; Mussorgsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Rachmaninoff; Radvilovich
Arias and scenes from operas, romances
400 700 RUB
12
October, 2024
12:00 pm, Sat
200 RUB
13
October, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
"Early music beauty and nobility of feelings"
Ilya Chirskov - piano; Polina Lapteva - soprano; Anna Smirnova - mezzo-soprano; Stanislav Lyamin - cello; Elena Spist - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
Purcell; J.-S. Bach; Gluck
400 700 RUB
13
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Dmitrii Khrychev
Cello music evening
J.-S. Bach: Cello suite No 1, Cello suite No 2, Cello suite No 3, Cello suite No 4
300 500 RUB
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia