What's on

08
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
11th St Petersburg International New Music Festival reMusik.org Closing of the festival
Katerina Kovanji ()
Georgii Dolgov ()
Denis Bystrov ()
Serafima Verkholat ( )
Alexander Afanasiev ()
Pavel Kurdakov ()
Gerard Costes ()
Dmitrii Klemenok ()
Alexei Glazkov ()
Vladislav Pesin ()
Dinara Muratova ()
Daria Lutsenko ()
Lavrova: "Babbling and Trembling" for ensemble (2024), world premiere; Garnero: Ragtime for flute, saxophone and piano (2015), Russian premiere; Radvilovich: "Pushkin" for ensemble (1998/2024), world premiere of a new version; Parra: Love for "Recherche" for clarinet/bass clarinet, percussion and string trio (2010), Russian premiere; Kasparov: "Five Photographs of the Invisible" for flute, clarinet, percussion, piano, violin and cello; Diels: "The Colors Don't Match" for ensemble (2014), Russian premiere; Hosseini: Sarbang for ensemble (2014/2024), world premiere of a new version
200 500 RUB
08
June, 2024
2:00 pm, Sat
Concert was rescheduled to
08
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Acid Hasid
The Byzantine Ornament
Music of the Balkan Peninsula and the Middle East
Romanian, Bulgarian, Serbian Greek, Macedonian, Moldavian melodies
Organizers: Acid Hasid
700 1500 RUB
09
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
1000 3000 RUB
09
June, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Baroque music
"Pushkin-quartet"
Ekaterina Nagornaya ()
Olga Chernova ()
Tatiana Komissarova ()
Lyudmila Gutsevich ()
Ekaterina Nagornaya - violin; Olga Chernova - violin; Tatiana Komissarova - viola, soprano; Konstantin Sobolevsky - viola; Lyudmila Gutsevich - cello; Andrey Tsarev - double bass, lute; Margarita Vaganova - harpsichord
Pachelbel: Canon; Dowland: "Forlorn Hope Fancy"; Caldara: "Sebben, crudele", "Alma del core from the opera La costanza in amor vince l'inganno"; Rameau: Fifth Concert in D minor for clavecin; J.-S. Bach: Aria, Bourrée from Orchestral Suite No. 3, "Joke" from Suite for Flute and String Orchestra; Telemann: Viola Concerto in G major; Vivaldi: Sinfonia/Concerto for Strings in G major, Concerto No. 2 "Summer" in G minor, Op. 8
Organizers: IP D.N. Khotko
700 1500 RUB
09
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
The Magic of Duduk
Arsen Grigoryan (, )
( )
Evgenii Strelnikov (, , )
Organizers: OOO MMTSMI
900 2000 RUB
10
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
Tchaikovsky. Piano Trio In Memory of the Great Artist
Dmitrii Petrov - violin; Daria Shaposhnikova - piano; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello
Franck: Sonata in A major for Violin and Piano, Prélude, Fugue et Variation; Tchaikovsky: Piano Trio "In Memory Of The Great Artist"
200 500 RUB
11
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Tue
Golden Sax
Conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Federico Mondelci - saxophone; Alexander Malich - presenter
Ravel: Alborada del gracioso; Maurice: "Tableaux de provence" for saxophone and orchestra; Milhaud: "Scaramouche", Suite for Saxophone and Orchestra; Ray Charles: Symphonic arrangements of songs for saxophone and orchestra; Stevie Wonder: Symphonic adaptations of songs for saxophone and orchestra
600 1800 RUB
11
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Classical Music. The New Sound
"Silver Strings" Russian Orchestra
Artistic director, conductor - Aleksandr Afanasiev
Oleg Vainstein - piano; Maria Shalgina - violin; Aglaya Shuplyakova - piccolo flute; Togriy Bazhakin; Nadezhda Rezheninova
Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila; Vivaldi: Concerto No. 2 "Summer" in G minor, Op. 8; Rossini: Cavatina Figaro from the opera "Il barbiere di Siviglia"; Mendelssohn; Rachmaninoff: Prelude in C sharp minor, Op. 3 No. 2; Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition; Saint-Sans: Bacchanale from "Samson and Delilah", "Le Carnaval des animaux"; Sarasate: Zigeunerweisen; Gershwin: Rhapsody in blue; Balleron
200 700 RUB
12
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Oriental Fairy Tale
Conductor Alexander Titov
To the conductors anniversary
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Alexander Maslov's Jazz Trio
Rimsky-Korsakov: Fragments from "Scheherazade" suite; Shillinger: March of the Orient; Glière: "Feast in Fergana", overture; Ippolitov-Ivanov: "Cortege du Sardar" from "Caucasian Sketches" suite No. 1; Borodin: Polovtsian Dances; Jazz fantasies by A. Maslov on themes by Borodin, Rimsky-Korsakov, Tchaikovsky, Menken
Organizers: St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
300 3000 RUB
12
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Russia Day festive concert
Duet "Domiano"
Evgenia Petrova ()
Alina Nikitenko ()
Trio "Resonance"
Evgenia Petrova ()
Mikhail Kasheutov ()
Daria Markina ()
200 700 RUB
13
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Thur
Dmitry Shishkin
Piano recital
J.-S. Bach: Choral Prelude; Franck: Prélude, Fugue et Variation; Tchaikovsky: Dumka, Scherzo à la russe; Liszt: Hungarian Rhapsody No 2; Scriabin: Sonata No. 2; Rachmaninoff: Seven Preludes; Prokofiev: Sonata No. 2
500 1300 RUB
13
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
The Inmost Music
Beethoven. Three last sonatas
Peter Laul - piano, comments
Beethoven: Sonata No. 30, Sonata No. 31, Sonata No 32
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
500 800 RUB
14
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
Grieg. Piano Concerto
Dvořák. Symphony No. 9 From the New World
Conductor - Valery Borisov
Philipp Kopachevsky - piano
Smetana: "Vltava" from Cycle of Symphonic Poems "My Country"; Grieg: Piano Concerto; Dvořák: The Symphony No. 9, "From the New World"
600 1500 RUB
14
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Yulia Muzychenko
Vocal recital
To the 75th anniversary of the Small Hall
Yulia Muzychenko - soprano; Dmitry Pavliy - piano
Puccini; Verdi; Donizetti; Rimsky-Korsakov; Delibes; Villa-Lobos
Arias from operas, romances
200 800 RUB
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia