What's on

24
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Wed
Conductor Maxim Alexeev
Soloist Rolando Saad
Leningrad Oblast Symphony Orchestra
Bizet: Carmen Suites; de Falla: "El amor brujo"; Chapi; Rodrigo; Chueca
Organizers: Producer V.V. Tkachenko
Cancelled concert
25
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Thur
Film music marathon
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Gakkel
Dmitry Ganenko - cello
Williams: Music from the "Star Wars", Music from the "Schindler's List", Music from the "Terminal", Music from "Harry Potter", "Alien" Suite; Elfman: Music from the "Mission: Impossible"; Silvestri: , Music from "The Avengers", Music from "Forrest Gump"; Zimmer: Music from the "Gladiator", Music from "Interstellar"; Morricone: Music from "Once Upon a Time in America", Music from "Il Buono, il brutto, il cattivo", Music from "The Mission"; Lloyd Webber: The Phantom of the Opera, fragments; Badelt: Music from the "Pirates of the Caribbean"; Javadi: Music from the series "Game of Thrones"; Adele: "Skyfall"; Barry - Norman: Music from James Bond movies
26
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
Chamber choir "Old Russian Cantus"
Chamber choir "Old Russian Cantus"
- Anatoly Grindenko
Ensemble of ancient Russian sacred music of the St. Petersburg State Conservatory named after N.A.Rimsky-Korsakov "Znamenie
-
Organizers: E. A.Orlova
27
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
"In a white cloak with a bloody lining..."
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra (chamber orchestra)
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Conductor - Leo Kraemer (Germany)
Alexandra Repina - soprano; Daria Ryabokon - mezzo-soprano; Egor Semenkov - tenor; Ivan Vasiliev - baritone; Yuri Monchak - bass; Nikolai Marton - reader of fragments of the novel
J.-S. Bach: Johannes-Passion
28
April, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
"The Tale of the Dead Princess and the Seven Bogatyrs"
Philharmonic Society Children Choir
Conductor - Petr Maximov
Anna Mikhalkova - presenter
Pleshak: "The Tale of the Dead Princess and the Seven Bogatyrs", excerpts from the opera for children; Shainsky: Smile from the film Little Raccoon, Grasshopper from the film The Adventures of Dunno and His Friends, "Cruiser Aurora" from the cartoon, Blue Car from the film Shapoklyak, Antoshka from the film Merry Carousel; I. Dunaevsky: Robert's song from the film "Children of Captain Grant"; Krylatov: Bells and Winged Swing from the film Adventures of Electronics; M. Dunaevsky: Lady Perfection from the film Mary Poppins, Goodbye; Krylatov: Forest Deer from the film Oh, That Nastya, Beautiful Far Away from the film Guest from the Future
28
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
Optina Pustyn Male Choir
Kastalsky; Rachmaninoff; Sviridov; Martynov; Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Glinka; Shashina; Sadovsky; Russian folk song
Organizers: E. A.Orlova
30
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Tue
Astor Piazzolla
"Remolino" ensemble
Piazzolla: The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires, Concerto for orchestra, "Maria de Buenos Aires", fragments of the tango operita, Michelangelo 70, La Muerte del Angel, Cafe 1930, Esqualo and other famous tangos
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia