What's on

05
February, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
Benjamin Britten
Boys choir of the Glinka choral college
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
Alexei Goribol - piano; Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Nail Bakiyev - viola; Rustam Komachkov - cello; Ivan Sizov - baritone; Andrey Storozhev - tenor
Britten: Lachrymae for Viola and Piano, Cello Sonata, Charm of Lullabies, The Golden Vanity, Aria of Billy Budd from Billy Budd; Desyatnikov: "The Secret Land"
06
February, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Magic Cellos Band
World rock hits on cellos
Bach: Prelude for cello solo; Zdob și Zdub: "We saw the night"; Metallica: "Nothing Else Matters", "Enter Sandman"; Deep Purple: "Smoke on the Water"; The Cranberries: "Zombie"; AC/DC: "Highway To Hell", "Thunderstruck"; Nirvana: "Smells like Teen Spirit"; Rammstein: "Mein Herz brennt", "Sonne"; Queen: "We will Rock You", "Bohemian Rhapsody", "The Show Must Go On", "We Are The Champions"; Europe: "Final Countdown"; J. Strauss Sr.: Radetzky March
Organizers: International Youth Center of Musical Art
08
February, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Waltzes. Polkas. Tango
State Russian concert orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Albert Khatmullin - bayan
Strauss; Andreev; Baynes; Waldteufel; Petrov; Piazzolla; Gardel; Belyaev
Organizers: State Russian Concert Orchestra
09
February, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
"Voices of the Academy"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Artistic director - Ildar Abdrazakov
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
10
February, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
"Russian souvenir"
Piano evening
PetRo Duet
Anastasia Rogalyova (piano)
Dmitry Petrov (piano)
Arensky: Suite No. 1; Artemyev: "Lubki", cycle for two pianos; BorodinRogalev: Polovtsian Dances from the opera Prince Igor; Stravinsky: Three fragments from the ballet Petrushka (version for two pianos by V.Babin)
11
February, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
The story and the novel on the opera stage
Choir studio "Harmony"
Artistic director and conductor - Svetlana Englina
Yekaterina Fenina - soprano; Igor Barbakov - tenor; Dinar Dzhusoev - bass; Dmitri Podrazhanin - baritone; Anna Kantor - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
Mussorgsky; Tchaikovsky; Prokofiev
11
February, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Chamber music evening
Denis Gonchar - viola; Stanislav Soloviev - piano
J.-S. Bach: Sonata for Viola da Gamba and Clavier in G Minor; Beethoven: Sonata No 1 for Cello and Piano; Bloch: Suite for Viola and Piano
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia