What's on

08
October, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
Rachmaninoff. Piano Concerto No. 2
Conductor - Andrei Anikhanov
Stanislav Soloviev - piano; Natalia Entelis - presenter
Rimsky-Korsakov: Russian Easter Festival Overture; Scriabin: "Poème de l'extase"; Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 2
08
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Sun
Vivaldi. Le quattro stagioni
Sergey Filchenko - violin; Pavel Filchenko - violin; Maria Krestinskaya - violin, viole d'amoure; Alexander Gulin - cello; Konstantin Yakovlev - oboe, bassoon
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni, Concerto for Strings in G minor, RV 157, Bassoon Concerto in G minor, Viola d'amore Concerto in D minor, Concerto for Oboe and Violin in B-flat major, Concerto in D minor for 2 violins, cello, strings, continuo, RV 565
The program is performed on historical instruments
10
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Tue
Conductor Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist Ilya Papoyan
Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No 2; Rachmaninoff: Symphonic Dances
11
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
"In honor of David Oistrakh"
St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor, violin - Sergey Stadler; conductor - Pavel Petrenko
Maxim Fedotov - violin; Graf Murzha - violin; Nikolay Madoyan - violin; Haik Kazazyan - violin
Tchaikovsky; Berliner; Ysaÿe; Mirzoyan; Sarasate; Massenet; Saint-Saens; Shostakovich; Rimsky-Korsakov
Organizers: Producer N.Y.Koverkin
12
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Thur
Ural Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Liss
Nikita Borisoglebsky - violin
Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto; Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 2
13
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Fri
Svetlana Kryuchkova
Literary evening
Marina Tsvetaeva and Anna Akhmatova
Svetlana Kryuchkova - reciter
Alexander Krychkov - guitar
14
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Sat
"Game Brass"
Brass Ensemble "New Life Brass"
Eugeny Guriev (trumpet)
Maxim Shtoda (trumpet)
Andrey Obrevko (corni)
Damir Khuzin (trombone)
Maxim Makushev (tuba)
Vitaly Saveliev (percussion)
Mozart: Rondo alla turca; Dvořák: Humoresque; G. Bellini: Tubissimo; Rodriguez: Cumparsita; Fucik: March of the gladiators; Anderson: Trumpet Parade; Video game music; Muller: "Chip and Dale", "Contra"; The Immortals: "Techno Syndrome" from the video game Mortal Kombat; Condo: "Super Mario"; Chikuma: "Bomberman"; Hatakka - Kayasto: "Max Payne"; Mansell - Khaliq: "Mass Effect"; McConnell: "Grimm Fandango"; Soul: "Dragonborn" from the video game "Skyrim"; Armstrong: A kiss to build a dream on from the video game Fallout 2"
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia