What's on

15
October, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
Sergei Rachmaninoff. "Dedication"
City music duet
Ekaterina Nikitina (flute)
Mikhail Kurilchik (trumpet)
City music band
Artistic director - Irina Vakulenko
Children's choir "Perezvony"
Artistic director - Larissa Yarutskaya
Elena Volikova - soprano; Olga Privalova - soprano; Irina Shein - mezzo-soprano; Vladimir Samsonov - baritone; Ivan Alexandrov - piano; Irina Vakulenko - piano; Dina Kaminskaya - piano; Olga Kotliarova - piano; Svetlana Mayskaya - piano; Dmitry Myachin - piano; Vera Remezova - piano; Anna Shevchuk-Roskoshnaya - piano; Amulana Ochirova - violin; Azamat Latypov - trumpet
Ludmila Shepeleva - presenter
Organizers: Interregional Union of Concert Workers
15
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Hang Made Project
Hang Made Project
Anton Nazarko (hang, RAV-drum, composition)
Vladimir Shubin
Alexander Shalimov (percussion)
String Quartet
Vera Vasileva (violin)
Elizaveta Petrova (violin)
Aleksandr Chizhov (alto)
Nikita Zubarev (cello)
17
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Alexander Pirozhenko
Piano evening
Rachmaninoff: Études-Tableaux, Op. 39, "Lilac", "Daisies"; Bizet: Menuet from "L'Arlésienne"; Mussorgsky; Rimsky-Korsakov: "Flight of the Bumblebee"; Schubert: "Wohin?" from vocal cycle "Die schöne Müllerin"; Tchaikovsky: "Lullaby"; Kreisler: "The Torments Of Love", Love's joy
18
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
Evening of chamber music
Beethoven, Brahms
Graf Murzha - violin; Gleb Stepanov - cello; Yuri Favorin - piano; Pavel Dombrovsky - piano
Beethoven: Sonata for Violin and Piano No 4, Cello Sonata No. 3; Brahms: Piano Trio No. 2 in C major; Berliner: "Jacob's Dream", concert fantasy for violin and piano
19
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
Brass music: from the 19th to the 21st century VII International Festival "Tchaikovsky.spb.ru"
Conductor - Anton Lubchenko
Andrei Korobeinikov - piano; Haik Kazazyan - violin
Tchaikovsky: Introduction to the opera "Iolanthe"; Weill: Violin Concerto; Stravinsky: Concerto For Piano, Wind-Instruments And Double-Basses; Lubchenko: "Anti-Crisis Rhapsody" (Rhapsody without Paganini's Theme) for piano, wind, percussion and double basses
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
20
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Great piano masterpieces
Brahms, Liszt
Pyotr Averin - piano; Elena Drozdova - piano
Brahms: Variations on a Theme by Paganini, Selected intermezzos, op. 116-118; Liszt: Sonata h-moll, Concert Étude "Un Sospiro", "Liebestraum"
Organizers: Concert agency "Moonlight"
21
October, 2023
3:00 pm, Sat
Grieg. "Peer Gynt"
Anastasia Lazareva - reciter; Ekaterina German - violin; Semyon Serdykov - clarinet; Pavel Ivanov; Georgy Fedorov
Grieg: "Peer Gynt", Two Suites, Lyric Pieces; Ibsen: Poetry
Arrangements for chamber ensemble by Georgy Fedorov
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
21
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
Corelli, Vivaldi
Instrumental concertos
Soloists of St.Petersburg Ensemble
Mikhail Gantvarg - artistic director, violin
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002023
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia