What's on

12
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Thur
Ural Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Liss
Nikita Borisoglebsky - violin
Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto; Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 2
12
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
We are the Champions
Olympic Brass Ensemble
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Organizers: Olympic Brass Ensemble
13
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Fri
Svetlana Kryuchkova
Literary evening
Marina Tsvetaeva and Anna Akhmatova
Svetlana Kryuchkova - reciter
Alexander Krychkov - guitar
13
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Concert was rescheduled to
14
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Sat
"Game Brass"
Brass Ensemble "New Life Brass"
Eugeny Guriev (trumpet)
Maxim Shtoda (trumpet)
Andrey Obrevko (corni)
Damir Khuzin (trombone)
Maxim Makushev (tuba)
Vitaly Saveliev (percussion)
Mozart: Rondo alla turca; Dvořák: Humoresque; G. Bellini: Tubissimo; Rodriguez: Cumparsita; Fucik: March of the gladiators; Anderson: Trumpet Parade; Video game music; Muller: "Chip and Dale", "Contra"; The Immortals: "Techno Syndrome" from the video game Mortal Kombat; Condo: "Super Mario"; Chikuma: "Bomberman"; Hatakka - Kayasto: "Max Payne"; Mansell - Khaliq: "Mass Effect"; McConnell: "Grimm Fandango"; Soul: "Dragonborn" from the video game "Skyrim"; Armstrong: A kiss to build a dream on from the video game Fallout 2"
14
October, 2023
3:00 pm, Sat
Oleg Vainstein and Nadezhda Rezheninova
Piano music evening
Glinka: Divertimento Brillante on themes from Bellini's Opera "La Sonnambula"; TchaikovskyPabst: Concert paraphrase on "Eugene Onegin"; Rachmaninoff: Suite No. 2; Schwartz: Scene and tarantella from the ballet "On the Eve" for 2 pianos, "Melodies of the White Night", suite; Gavrilin: "Sketches", Cycle for Piano 4 hands
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
14
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
Chamber music evening
Petr Fedotov - violin; Elena Serova - piano
Grieg: Sonata No. 3 for Violin and Piano; Prokofiev: Sonata No. 2 for Violin and Piano; Wieniawski: Fantasia on themes from the opera "Faust"; Zimbalist: Fantasia on themes from the opera "Golden Cockerel" by N.Rimsky-Korsakov; Saint-Sans: Introduction and Rondo capriccioso
15
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Sun
"At home among strangers, a stranger among our own"
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Philharmonic Society Children Choir
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Andrey Lefler - tenor; Olga Shurshina - soprano; Yury Semenov - organ; Alexander Malich - presenter
Artemiev: "Nine Steps to the Transfiguration", for choir, soloists, orchestra and organ, Music for the films "At Home Among Strangers, A Stranger Among Our Own", "Slave of Love", "The Barber of Siberia", "12", "A Few Days in the Life of I. I. Oblomov", "Siberiade"
15
October, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
Sergei Rachmaninoff. "Dedication"
City music duet
Ekaterina Nikitina (flute)
Mikhail Kurilchik (trumpet)
City music band
Artistic director - Irina Vakulenko
Children's choir "Perezvony"
Artistic director - Larissa Yarutskaya
Elena Volikova - soprano; Olga Privalova - soprano; Irina Shein - mezzo-soprano; Vladimir Samsonov - baritone; Ivan Alexandrov - piano; Irina Vakulenko - piano; Dina Kaminskaya - piano; Olga Kotliarova - piano; Svetlana Mayskaya - piano; Dmitry Myachin - piano; Vera Remezova - piano; Anna Shevchuk-Roskoshnaya - piano; Amulana Ochirova - violin; Azamat Latypov - trumpet
Ludmila Shepeleva - presenter
Organizers: Interregional Union of Concert Workers
15
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Hang Made Project
Hang Made Project
Anton Nazarko (hang)
Vladimir Shubin
Alexander Shalimov (percussion)
String Quartet
Vera Vasileva (violin)
Elizaveta Petrova (violin)
Aleksandr Chizhov (alto)
Nikita Zubarev (cello)
17
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Tue
Opening of the festival "Tchaikovsky. Reload"
Conductor - Dmitri Jurowski
Sergey Roldugin - cello
Tchaikovsky: Italian Capriccio, Variations on a Rococo Theme, Symphony No 4
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
17
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Alexander Pirozhenko
Piano evening
Rachmaninoff: Études-Tableaux, Op. 39, "Lilac", "Daisies"; Bizet: Menuet from "L'Arlésienne"; Mussorgsky; Rimsky-Korsakov: "Flight of the Bumblebee"; Schubert: "Wohin?" from vocal cycle "Die schöne Müllerin"; Tchaikovsky: "Lullaby"; Kreisler: "The Torments Of Love", Love's joy
18
October, 2023
8:00 pm, Wed
Gala concert of the International F.I.Chaliapin Competition for Young Opera Performers
"Northern Sinfonia" Symphony Orchestra
Soloists will be announced later
Organizers: "Musical Theatre"
18
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
Evening of chamber music
Beethoven, Brahms
Graf Murzha - violin; Gleb Stepanov - cello; Yuri Favorin - piano; Pavel Dombrovsky - piano
Beethoven: Sonata for Violin and Piano No 4, Cello Sonata No. 3; Brahms: Piano Trio No. 2 in C major; Berliner: "Jacob's Dream", concert fantasy for violin and piano
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia