What's on

11
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
Artists of St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Chopin: Scherzo No 3; Massenet: "Méditation" for Violin and Orchestra from "Thaïs"; Gershwin: Rhapsody in blue; Douglas: "Irish Spirit" for marimba and clarinet; Martin: "Kitchen Revue" suite from ballet for clarinet, bassoon, trumpet, violin, cello and piano; Britten: Suite; Mozart: String Quartet No. 22
12
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
We are the Champions
Olympic Brass Ensemble
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Organizers: Olympic Brass Ensemble
13
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Concert was rescheduled to
14
October, 2023
3:00 pm, Sat
Oleg Vainstein and Nadezhda Rezheninova
Piano music evening
Glinka: Divertimento Brillante on themes from Bellini's Opera "La Sonnambula"; TchaikovskyPabst: Concert paraphrase on "Eugene Onegin"; Rachmaninoff: Suite No. 2; Schwartz: Scene and tarantella from the ballet "On the Eve" for 2 pianos, "Melodies of the White Night", suite; Gavrilin: "Sketches", Cycle for Piano 4 hands
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
14
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
Chamber music evening
Petr Fedotov - violin; Elena Serova - piano
Grieg: Sonata No. 3 for Violin and Piano; Prokofiev: Sonata No. 2 for Violin and Piano; Wieniawski: Fantasia on themes from the opera "Faust"; Zimbalist: Fantasia on themes from the opera "Golden Cockerel" by N.Rimsky-Korsakov; Saint-Sans: Introduction and Rondo capriccioso
15
October, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
Sergei Rachmaninoff. "Dedication"
City music duet
Ekaterina Nikitina (flute)
Mikhail Kurilchik (trumpet)
City music band
Artistic director - Irina Vakulenko
Children's choir "Perezvony"
Artistic director - Larissa Yarutskaya
Elena Volikova - soprano; Olga Privalova - soprano; Irina Shein - mezzo-soprano; Vladimir Samsonov - baritone; Ivan Alexandrov - piano; Irina Vakulenko - piano; Dina Kaminskaya - piano; Olga Kotliarova - piano; Svetlana Mayskaya - piano; Dmitry Myachin - piano; Vera Remezova - piano; Anna Shevchuk-Roskoshnaya - piano; Amulana Ochirova - violin; Azamat Latypov - trumpet
Ludmila Shepeleva - presenter
Organizers: Interregional Union of Concert Workers
15
October, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Hang Made Project
Hang Made Project
Anton Nazarko (hang, RAV-drum, composition)
Vladimir Shubin
Alexander Shalimov (percussion)
String Quartet
Vera Vasileva (violin)
Elizaveta Petrova (violin)
Aleksandr Chizhov (alto)
Nikita Zubarev (cello)
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002023
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia