Log In
Sign Up
What's on
30
November, 2016
8:00 pm, Wed
Glinka, Borodin, Rimsky-Korsakov, Tchaikovsky
Symphony Sketches on "Queen" Music
Symphony Sketches on "Queen" Music
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Conductor - Walter Proost (Belgium)
Liudmila Shiryaeva - presenter
Glinka: Jota Aragonesa; Borodin; Rimsky-Korsakov; Tchaikovsky: Marche Slave; Symphony Sketchs on "Queen" Music
30
November, 2016
7:00 pm, Wed
01
December, 2016
8:00 pm, Thur
"La voce dell'amore"
Opera-gala. Soloists of the World Opera Houses in St.Petersburg
Gounod; Rossini; Donizetti; Verdi; Bellini; Mascagni
Overtures, arias and duets from the love operas
Organizers:
National Opera Centre
01
December, 2016
7:00 pm, Thur
Alyabiev, Glinka, Rubinstein
Piano Trios
Piano Trios
Dmitry Pavliy - piano; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Nikita Zubarev - cello
Alyabiev; Glinka; Rubinstein; Catoire
Organizers:
Philharmonic Society
02
December, 2016
8:00 pm, Fri
"Handel in Italy"
La Voce Strumentale
Telemann: Concerto in B-flat major per "Pisendel"; Porpora: "In caelo stelle clare" - Motetto per Soprano; Vivaldi: Concerto per quattro violini RV580 in B-minor; Hendel: Antiphone "Salve Regina" HWV 241; Vivaldi: Violin Concerto in D minor (RV 242), "Zeffiretti, che sussurrate" (Ippolita); Hendel: "Il Trionfo del Tempo e del Disinganno", "Un pensiero nemico di pace"; Corelli: Concerto Grosso, Op. 6/11; Hendel: "Il Trionfo del Tempo e del Disinganno" - Final scene - "Pure del cielo...Tu del ciel ministro eletto"
Organizers:
Theatrical-Concert Alliance
03
December, 2016
8:00 pm, Sat
03
December, 2016
2:00 pm, Sat
Sergey Banevich
Anniversary concert
Anniversary concert
"Rainbow" Children's Musical Theater
"Sinyaya Ptitsa" Theatre
Anastasia Udalova (director)
Conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
03
December, 2016
7:00 pm, Sat
04
December, 2016
8:00 pm, Sun
Haydn, Mozart, Beethoven
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra (chamber orchestra)
Haydn: Symphony No 49 "La passione"; Mozart: Flute and Harp Concerto; Beethoven: Symphony No.7
04
December, 2016
3:00 pm, Sun
Choir Music
Rimsky-Korsakov St. Petersburg state College mixed choir
Artistic director - Nikolai Romanov
Elena Popova - presenter
Bortnyansky; Glinka; Mozart; Schumann; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff
05
December, 2016
7:00 pm, Mon
Anniversary concert of the St.Petersburg State Conservatory Secondary Special Music School
conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Igor Karzov - French horn; Stanislav Avik - French horn; Oleg Skrotskiy - French horn; Nikolai Dubrovin - French horn; Oleg Egorov - French horn; Aleksei Tces - French horn; Ilia Goriachev - French horn; Sasha Battifoglio - piano; Ilia Kozlov - violin; Alexander Kulitsky - violin; Alexandr Bolotin - piano; Aylen Pritchin - violin; Alexandra Korobkina - violin; Dmitry Smirnov - violin; Dmitry Nilov - marimba; Timur Martynov - trumpet; Arseny Mun - piano
Igor Karzov - French horn; Stanislav Avik - French horn; Oleg Skrotskiy - French horn; Nikolai Dubrovin - French horn; Oleg Egorov - French horn; Aleksei Tces - French horn; Ilia Goriachev - French horn; Sasha Battifoglio - piano; Ilia Kozlov - violin; Alexander Kulitsky - violin; Alexandr Bolotin - piano; Aylen Pritchin - violin; Alexandra Korobkina - violin; Dmitry Smirnov - violin; Dmitry Nilov - marimba; Timur Martynov - trumpet; Arseny Mun - piano
Elena Dyakova - piano; Stanislav Soloviev - piano; Evgeny Izotov - piano; Vera Okhotnikova - piano
Buyanovsky; Schubert; Slonimsky; Sarasate; Chopin; Saint-Sa¸ns; Piazzolla; Rachmaninoff; Shchedrin; Tchaikovsky; Prokofiev; Ravel
05
December, 2016
7:00 pm, Mon
Singolo orchestra
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor and soloist (cello) - Alexander Rudin
Nikita Zubarev - cello; Emin Martirosyan - cello; Ksenia Cuellar - flute; Artem Isaev - oboe; Igor Zolotarev - violin
Nikita Zubarev - cello; Emin Martirosyan - cello; Ksenia Cuellar - flute; Artem Isaev - oboe; Igor Zolotarev - violin
Mendelssohn; Servais; Duport; Azarashvili; J.C.Bach
06
December, 2016
8:00 pm, Tue
06
December, 2016
7:00 pm, Tue
Ilia Kozlov
Recital
Recital
M. Estrin Chamber Orchestra
Dmitrii Koriavko (violin)
Elena Dyakova - piano
Prokofiev; Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»