Log In
Sign Up
What's on
18
April, 2015
8:00 pm, Sat
Mozart "Le nozze di Figaro"
concert performance
concert performance
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Anastasia Kalagina - Susanna; Margarita Alaverdyan - Countess; Yekaterina Krapivina - Cherubino; Sergey Romanov - Count; Nikolay Kamensky; Andrey Zorin; Sofia Yalysheva
Anastasia Kalagina - Susanna; Margarita Alaverdyan - Countess; Yekaterina Krapivina - Cherubino; Sergey Romanov - Count; Nikolay Kamensky; Andrey Zorin; Sofia Yalysheva
18
April, 2015
7:00 pm, Sat
Chamber Music
M. Estrin Chamber Orchestra
Dmitrii Koriavko (violin)
Kristina Gonchar - harp; Denis Gonchar - viola; Ilia Kozlov - violin; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello; Stanislav Soloviev - piano
Paganini; Saint-Sa¸ns; Zamara; Ravel; Brahms
19
April, 2015
3:00 pm, Sun
Concert for Kids
Artistic director - Stanislav Gribkov
Igor Gribkov (choirmaster)
Conductor - Stanislav Gorkovenko
Irina Stepanova - presenter
Tchaikovsky; Shainsky; Dunaevsky
19
April, 2015
8:00 pm, Sun
Winners of the Galina Vishnevskaya International Opera Singer Competition
Conductor - Peter Feranec (Slovakia)
Svetlana Moskalenko; Olesya Petrova; Anastasia Privoznova; Irina Moreva; Ruslan Rozyev; Boris Pinkhasovich; Oleg Dolgov
Svetlana Moskalenko; Olesya Petrova; Anastasia Privoznova; Irina Moreva; Ruslan Rozyev; Boris Pinkhasovich; Oleg Dolgov
Tchaikovsky; Puccini; Verdi; Gounod; Delibes; Saint-Sa¸ns
19
April, 2015
3:00 pm, Sun
Together cheerfully to perform
St.Petersburg Conservatory Chamber Orchestra
«Àrt-elles» Quartet
Olga Artyugina (violin)
Marina Kozlova (violin)
Ksenia Muravyova (viola)
Anna Ovchinnikova
Conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Olga Artyugina - violin; Ksenia Muravyova - viola; Alisa Sadikova - harp; Anna Komarova - flute
Olga Artyugina - violin; Ksenia Muravyova - viola; Alisa Sadikova - harp; Anna Komarova - flute
J.-S. Bach; Mozart; Glinka; Tchaikovsky
21
April, 2015
8:00 pm, Tue
Trust & Victory
Dedicated to the 70th anniversary of Victory in the Second World War Special Prices
Dedicated to the 70th anniversary of Victory in the Second World War Special Prices
Festive Choir of Valaam Monastery
Artistic director and conductor - Alexei Zhukov
22
April, 2015
8:00 pm, Wed
Piazzolla. Aconcagua Concerto
J.-S. Bach. Passacaglia and Fugue in c minor
J.-S. Bach. Passacaglia and Fugue in c minor
St.Petersburg Youth Orchestra
Alexander Malich - presenter
J.-S. Bach: Passacaglia and Fugue in c minor (Orch. by Respighi); Poulenc: Les biches, Suite from Ballet; Tsfasman: Piano Concerto; Piazzolla: Aconcagua Concerto for Bandoneon and String Orchestra
22
April, 2015
7:00 pm, Wed
The 12th German Week in St. Petersburg
Dresden String Quartet
Thomas Meining (violin)
Barbara Meining (violin)
Andreas Schreiber (viola)
Martin Jungnickel (cello)
Shostakovich
23
April, 2015
7:00 pm, Thur
Brahms, Tchaikovsky
String sextets
String sextets
Alexander Rikhter - violin; Mikhail Krutik - violin; Alexei Koptev - viola; Konstantin Bychkov - viola; Stanislav Lyamin - cello; Taras Trepel - cello
24
April, 2015
7:00 pm, Fri
State Russian concert orchestra
State Russian concert orchestra
Vladimir Popov; Boris Pinkhasovich
Rubinstein; Tchaikovsky; Kabalevsky; Sviridov; Kálmán; J. Strauss II; Petrov; Solovyov-Sedoy; Blanter; Novikov
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»