Log In
Sign Up
What's on
17
October, 2013
7:00 pm, Thur
Gia Kancheli. Music from movies
Georgian State Symphony Orchestra
Nikoloz Rachveli (Georgia); Nani Bregvadze; Makvala Kasrashvili; Mzia Nioradze; Eka Mamaladze; Natalia Kutateladze; Nato Metonidze; Liza Bagrationi; Mikhail Kolelishvili
Irma Nioradze
Organizers:
Egida Company
17
October, 2013
7:00 pm, Thur
Verdi, Wagner, Dargomyzhsky.
To the 200th anniversary of composers Vocal Evening
To the 200th anniversary of composers Vocal Evening
Svetlana Moskalenko - soprano; Evgeny Akhmedov - baritone; Peter Laul - piano; Dmitry Pavliy - piano
Organizers:
Philharmonic Society
18
October, 2013
7:00 pm, Fri
Desyatnikov, Sibelius. Conductor - Alexander Vedernikov
Concert No 1Season Ticket No 8-th
«Classics: reload»
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Desyatnikov; Sibelius; Desyatnikov: The Rite of winter 1949; Sibelius: Symphony No.1
18
October, 2013
7:00 pm, Fri
Singing traditionals of
Antient Rus`.
From the repeitore of choir of monarchic singing scribes Male choir "Monastery of Optina"
Antient Rus`.
From the repeitore of choir of monarchic singing scribes Male choir "Monastery of Optina"
Concert No 1Season Ticket No 11-th
«Evenings of Sacred Music»
Artistic director - Alexander Semyonov
19
October, 2013
7:00 pm, Sat
20
October, 2013
3:00 pm, Sun
Family concert.
Tchaikovsky, Kalinnikov 1st concert of the Season Ticket No. 11
Tchaikovsky, Kalinnikov 1st concert of the Season Ticket No. 11
Concert No 1Season Ticket No 11-th
«Family concert»
Conductor - Alexander Polishchuk
Daniil Meerovich - viola; Sergei Pechatin - cello; Adil Fedorov - clarinet; Renat Rakov - clarinet
Daniil Meerovich - viola; Sergei Pechatin - cello; Adil Fedorov - clarinet; Renat Rakov - clarinet
Natalia Entelis - Narrator
Weber; Bruch; Tchaikovsky; Molinelli; Kalinnikov; Weber: Overture to Oberone; Bruch: Romanze for viola and orchestra; Tchaikovsky: Nocturne for cello and orchestra, Pezzo capriссioso for cello and orchestra; Molinelli: Bridges for two clarinets and orchestra; Kalinnikov: Symphony No.1; Tchaikovsky: a Lensky`s aria from Eugene Onegin for cello and orchestra (arrang. by M. Maisky)
20
October, 2013
7:00 pm, Sun
Joshua Bell and St.Petersburg Youth Orchestra
St.Petersburg Youth Orchestra
Conductor - Migran Agadzhanyan
Joshua Bell - violin (USA)
Joshua Bell - violin (USA)
Mendelssohn; Bruch; Saint-Saёns; Tchaikovsky; Mendelssohn: Overture to "Ruy Blas"; Bruch: Concerto No 1 for Violin and Orchestra; Saint-Saёns: Introduction and Rondo capriccioso; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5
20
October, 2013
3:00 pm, Sun
"On the floor lies tiny Teddy".
Presenter - Yulia Minkina Big music for the smallest children
Presenter - Yulia Minkina Big music for the smallest children
Concert No 1Season Ticket No 13-th
«Big music for the smallest children»
Youth Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State University
Artistic director and conductor - Andrey Alexeev
Kaprizs Quartet
Naralia Shurova (small domra)
Yulia Fominskikh (domra alto)
Dmitry Antonov (balalaika prima)
ladimir Fominskikh (balalaika bass)
Kukolki Theatre
Artistic director - Larissa Akhonen
Blockflute trio (Art school from Petrogradskaya station)
Alexander Kiskachi (flute)
Piruet Choreographic Group
Artistic director - Valentina Titova
Haydn; Tchaikovsky; Delibes; Britten; Jefferson; Shalov
21
October, 2013
7:00 pm, Mon
Leningrad Military District Navy Admiralty Band
Conductor - Valentin Lyashchenko
Conductor - Valentin Lyashchenko
Leningrad Military District Navy Admiralty Band
Conductor - Valentin Lyashchenko; conductor - Sergey Aleev
Petr Nalich; Vladislav Kosarev - baritone; Nikolai Shamov - tenor
Petr Nalich; Vladislav Kosarev - baritone; Nikolai Shamov - tenor
Mozart; Rimsky-Korsakov; Shostakovich; Dunaevsky; Solovyov-Sedoy; Pakhmutova; Magomaev; Falvo; Bixio
23
October, 2013
7:00 pm, Wed
Yuri Temirkanov,
Nikolai Lugansky.
Beethoven 2nd concert of the Season Ticket No. 3
Nikolai Lugansky.
Beethoven 2nd concert of the Season Ticket No. 3
Concert No 2Season Ticket No 3-th
«First Russian Symphony Orchestra»
Beethoven: Symphony No. 3 "Eroica", Piano Concerto No. 5
23
October, 2013
7:00 pm, Wed
Weber, Shpohr, Beethoven
Concert No 1Season Ticket No 2-th
«Chamber music Evenings»
Renat Rakov - clarinet; Dmitrii Krasnik - bassoon; Vsevolod Mititello - French horn; Aleksandra Zubova - violin; Alexander Bulov - violin; Iosif Nurdaev - viola; Evgeny Pilipchuk - cello; Nikolai Shamshuro - double-bass
Weber; Shpohr; Beethoven; Weber: Clarinet Quintet; Shpohr; Beethoven: Septet for String Quartet, Clarinet, Franch Horn, Bassoon
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»