RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

19
January, 2019
8:00 pm, Sat
Krzysztof Musial (Poland)
Organ Recital
Vera Tariverdieva - presenter
J.-S. Bach: Passacaglia in C Minor, "Allein Gott in der Höh sei Ehr" Choral, Dies sind die heilgen zehn Gebot Choral, "Vater unser im Himmelreich Choral, ; Tariverdiev: Basso Ostinato and Choral from Organ Concert No. 2; Duruflé: Suite No. 5
19
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
Harp.Summer
Alexander Boldachev - harp (Russia-Switzerland); Elizaveta Bokova - soprano; Veronika Kozhukharova - saxophon; Alex Doll; Lilia Burdinskaya
Vivaldi; Debussy; Brahms; Britten; Gershwin; Legrand
20
January, 2019
8:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Vassily Sinaisky
Soloist - Eliso Virsaladze
Prokofiev: Symphony No 1 "Classical"; Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 15; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No 6 "Pathétique"
Buy tickets
1500 7000 RUB
20
January, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
"In the musical Kingdom" String Instruments and Piano
String Quartet "Art-Elles"
Olga Artyugina (violin)
Marina Kozlova (violin)
Vsevolod Dolganov
Tatiana Brizhaneva - piano; Igor Egorov - piano; Sergay Karas' - double bass
Irirna Smuckul - presenter
No online sales
20
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Sun
Buy tickets
700 800 RUB
22
January, 2019
8:00 pm, Tue
Buy tickets
400 1300 RUB
22
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
Sold Out
23
January, 2019
8:00 pm, Wed
To the Anniversary of Vladimir Begletsov
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Boys choir of the Glinka choral college
Conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
Alexandra Repina - soprano; Maria Filatova - soprano; Ekaterina Kurbanova - mezzo-soprano; Artemy Gudkov - alto; Egor Nikolaev - tenor ; Anton Andreev - bass-baritone; Dmitry Shishkin - baritone
Nikolai Burov - reciter
Organizers: Production Center "Odeon"
Buy tickets
500 1000 RUB
23
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
Festival Opening
StradiValenki Quartet
Nadezhda Kotnova (piano)
Eugeny Altudin (accordeon)
Denis Makarov (double bass)
Alexandr Barkliansky (violin)
Buy tickets
700 1500 RUB
24
January, 2019
8:00 pm, Thur
Evening of Popular French Music
"MarimbaMix" Orchestra
Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Manana Gogitidze - mezzo-soprano; Anton Avdeev - tenor
Alexander Malich - presenter
Bizet: Overture to "Carmen", Entr`acte Act IV from "Carmen", Bizet Seguidilla and Habanera from the opera "Carmen"; Ravel: Boléro; Cosma; Morgan; Rollan; Popp; Dassin; Morricone; Legrand; Dumont; Aznavour
Buy tickets
300 1000 RUB
24
January, 2019
2:00 pm, Thur
The Day of Memory and Grief
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Soloists of St Petersburg Musical Theatres
Conductor - Alexander Golikov
Sofia Nekrasova - soprano; Anton Petryaev - baritone
Mikhail Chernyack - presenter
Organizers: "St Petersburg Impresario"
No online sales
24
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
Buy tickets
200 600 RUB
25
January, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
"Virtuoso Mozart"
St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor and soloist - Sergey Stadler
Buy tickets
400 1500 RUB
25
January, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
"1926"
Elizaveta Boyarskaya - actress; Anatoly Bely - actor; Dmitry Sinkovsky - violin
Valery Galendeev - artistic director; Alla Damsker - scriptor and director; Alina German - dress designer; Gleb Filshtinsky - lighting designer
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
Sold Out
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia