Log In
Sign Up
All events
01
december, 2019
15:00, sun
Концерт 11-го абонемента «Разговоры запросто»
01
december, 2019
15:00, sun
Концерт 14-го абонемента «Зачарованные музыкой»
Rimsky-Korsakov St. Petersburg state College mixed choir
"Choral Collegium Ensemble”
Nikolai Romanov (artistic director)
Elena Popova - presenter
Monteverdi, Mozart, Brahms, Schumann, Tchaikovsky;
01
december, 2019
19:00, sun
Концерт 5-го абонемента «Музыка для души»
Dobranotch Ensemble
Dmitry Khramtsov (artistic director and soloist (violin))
02
december, 2019
20:00, mon
Leningrad Oblast Symphony Orchestra
Sergei Leiferkus - baritone; Dmitry Korchak - tenor; Vasilisa Berzhanskaya - mezzo-soprano; Ivan Ozhogin - tenor; Oxana Shilova - soprano; Victor Krivonos - tenor; Natalia Savchenko - soprano; Gury Guriev - baritone; Conductor - Mikhail Golikov; Conductor - Alan Chircop
Strauss, Kálmán, Donizetti, Rossini, Puccini, Bizet, Rimsky-Korsakov, Verdi, Mozart;
Organizers:
Onegin National Opera Award,"Kultura ryadom",National Opera Centre
04
december, 2019
20:00, wed
Conductor - Alexander Vedernikov; Eugen Tichindeleanu - violin; Pavel Gomziakov - cello; Andrei Korobeinikov - piano
06
december, 2019
19:00, fri
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Ildar Abdrazakov (artistic director)
Organizers:
Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
07
december, 2019
20:00, sat
Концерт 5-го абонемента «Венские вечера»
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra (chamber orchestra)
Conductor - Leo Kraemer; Artem Isaev - oboe
Artem Vargaftik - presenter
07
december, 2019
19:00, sat
Mila Shkirtil - mezzo-soprano; Yuri Serov - piano; Yuri Lazarev - reciter
Duparc, Arensky, Granados, Rubinstein, Minkov, Wolf, Bizet, Sviridov, Glinka, Schubert, Grieg, Schumann, Tchaikovsky, Liszt
Organizers:
"St Petersburg Impresario"
08
december, 2019
20:00, sun
Концерт 9-го абонемента «Популярные классики»
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra (chamber orchestra)
Conductor - Leo Kraemer; Artem Chirkov - double bass
Klaus Trumpf - presenter
08
december, 2019
15:00, sun
Концерт 15-го абонемента «Как стать знаменитым»
Peter Laul - piano; Tikhon Lukyanenko - violin; Olga Yermakova - piano; Nikolay Staatsyck - tenor; Irina Sharapova - piano; Alla Ostrovskaya - violin; Bagrat Lappo - cello
Natalia Entelis - presenter
08
december, 2019
19:00, sun
Organizers:
"Enterpriserusart"
09
december, 2019
19:00, mon
Concert was rescheduled to
10
december, 2019
20:00, tue
Концерт 4-го абонемента «Академический симфонический оркестр филармонии»
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
St. Petersburg Choral Collegium
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Conductor - Felix Korobov; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Yekaterina Krapivina - contralto; Arthur Vasiliev - contratenor; Oleg Losev - tenor; Petr Migunov - bass
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»