Log In
Sign Up
All events
01
february, 2022
19:00, tue
Bach-Busoni, Brahms, Schumann
Organizers:
Philharmonic Society
02
february, 2022
19:00, wed
Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Anastasia Rogalyova - piano
Arensky, , Poulenc, Berlioz, Rimsky-Korsakov, Rachmaninoff, Debussy, Tchaikovsky
Organizers:
Philharmonic Society
04
february, 2022
20:00, fri
04
february, 2022
19:00, fri
Êîíöåðò 11-ãî àáîíåìåíòà «Âå÷åðà ïîïóëÿðíûõ ôîðòåïèàííûõ ïðîãðàìì»
Anna Kovaleva - piano
05
february, 2022
20:00, sat
Concert was rescheduled to
05
february, 2022
20:00, sat
Sergey Chonoshvili - reciter; Ksenia Cuellar - flute; Tikhon Lukyanenko - violin; Artem Chirkov - double bass; Oleg Belov - piano
Organizers:
"Artiks" Concert Agency
06
february, 2022
20:00, sun
Olympic Brass Ensemble
Alexei Stepanov (artistic director)
Alexander Golikov (trumpet)
Konstantin Stukov (trumpet)
Sergey Zavarykin (trumpet)
Ivan Vasiliev (trumpet)
Dmitrii Sorokin (french horn)
Dmitri Krylov (trombone)
Evgeny Lizin (percussion)
Vladimir Pavlichenko (percussion)
Dashkevich; Pakhmutova,Kolker; Gladkov; Zatsepin; Artemyev; Kancheli; Kizhaev; Gerrard, Zimmer; Goldsmith; Williams; Badelt, Zimmer; Rota; Webber, Rice; Conti; "Royal Crown Revue"
06
february, 2022
19:00, sun
Êîíöåðò 7-ãî àáîíåìåíòà ««Âðåìåíà ãîäà» íà âñå âðåìåíà»
Divertissement Chamber Orchestra
Fujiie: Four Seasons inspired by Li-Po's poems; Pelecis: "Meeting with Friend"
07
february, 2022
19:00, mon
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Ildar Abdrazakov (artistic director)
Organizers:
Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
08
february, 2022
19:00, tue
Vera Maslova - soprano; Togriy Bazhakin - tenor; Grigory Tadtaev - violin; Alexander Kashpurin - piano; Evgeny Petrov - bayan; Boris Nikonov - percussion
Nadezhda Rogozhina - producer; Alexander Kashpurin - music director, arranger; Evgeny Petrov - arranger ; Varvara Soboleva - choreographer; Nikita Sidorov - lighting designer
Hawkins-Petrov: «I put a spell on you»; Ziegler: Rojotango; Spanish folk songs
Organizers:
"Enterpriserusart"
09
february, 2022
19:00, wed
Weinstein: Transcriptions of music by Tariverdiev, Dunaevsky, Schwartz, Piazzolla
Organizers:
"Enterpriserusart"
10
february, 2022
19:00, thu
Zhuchenko
Organizers:
Producer S.D.Garaeva-Zhuchenko
12
february, 2022
19:00, sat
13
february, 2022
19:00, sun
Boris Berezovsky - piano; Yuri Favorin - piano; Varvara Myagkova - piano; Lev Bakirov - piano; Pavel Sokolov - oboe
13
february, 2022
15:00, sun
Concert was rescheduled to
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»