Log In
Sign Up
All events
23
november, 2023
19:00, thu
Alexei Chizhik (vibraphone)
Pavel Chizhik (percussion)
Alexander Smirnov (marimba)
Timur Fyodorov (percussion)
Nikolai Ryzhov
Ivan Chernobaev (bells)
Anton Regonen (xylophone)
Petr Gogitidze (bas-guitar)
Irina Chizhik - presenter
Vivaldi: "Seasons"; Bizet: Overture to the opera "Carmen"; Bach: Aria; Mozart: "Turkish Rondo"; Grieg: "In the Hall of the Mountain King"; Ravel: "Bolero"; Rimsky-Korsakov: Aria of the Indian guest from the opera Sadko; Mancini: "Pink Panther"; Khachaturian: "Saber Dance"; Brahms: Hungarian Dance No. 5; Monti: "Czardas"
Organizers:
Producer Smirnov A.Y.
24
november, 2023
20:00, fri
Organizers:
"Tsarskaya lozha" Theatre Agency
24
november, 2023
19:00, fri
Concert was rescheduled to
25
november, 2023
20:00, sat
Êîíöåðò 8-ãî àáîíåìåíòà «Êëàññèêà. Íîâîå»
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga; Alexander Ghindin - piano; Yaroslav Timofeev - presenter
26
november, 2023
15:00, sun
Conductor - Petr Maximov; Maxim Matveev - reciter; Irada Berg - reciter
Eva Sosnina - sand animation
Massenet, Mussorgsky, Mendelssohn, Grieg, Ravel, Debussy, Tchaikovsky
26
november, 2023
20:00, sun
Oleg Butman Trio
Oleg Butman (drums)
Natalia Butman (piano)
Mikhail Dmitriev (double bass)
Varvara Ubel - soloist
Donaldson: "Love me or leave me"; McHugh: "On the Sunny Side of the Street"; Dennis: "Toxic"; Ubel: "Fool me", "Go to sleep"; N. Butman: "Gamma"; Berlin: "Puttin' On the Ritz"; Nelson: "Stolen Moments"; Gershwin: "Summertime"; O. Butman–N. Butman: "Dialogues"; Newley–Bricusse: "Feeling Good"; Edison–Hendricks: "Centerpiece"
26
november, 2023
15:00, sun
Êîíöåðò 13-ãî àáîíåìåíòà ««Ìû åäåì, åäåì, åäåì…». Ìóçûêàëüíûå ïóòåøåñòâèÿ»
"Tempo di Âarocco" Ensemble
Ensemble "Rhapsody"
Elina Drukh (artistic director)
Nika Melnikova (piano)
Martina Yarova (director)
Leclair, Rameau, Telemann, Handel
26
november, 2023
19:00, sun
Igor Zolotarev - violin; Mavzhida Gimaletdinova - baritone; Irina Muliarchik - soprano; Egor Chubakov - piano
Beethoven: Romance
Organizers:
IP Hruckaya E.B.
26
november, 2023
19:00, sun
Concert was rescheduled to
27
november, 2023
20:00, mon
"Northern Sinfonia" Symphony Orchestra
Choir of the F.I.Chaliapin Musical Theater
Conductor - Fabio Mastrangelo; Irina Churilova - soprano; Evgeny Nikitin - bass-baritone
Alexander Malich - presenter
Organizers:
The Feodor Chaliapin Musical Theatre
27
november, 2023
19:00, mon
Clément Janequin; Luciano Berio; Michael Finissi; Geoff Hanna; Alexander Knaifel; Artur Zobnin; Anatoly Korolev; Nastasya Khrushcheva; Vladimir Martynov
29
november, 2023
20:00, wed
Bis-Quit Ensemble
Vocal ensemble "Supermotiv"
Philharmonic Society Children Choir
Olga Pudova - soprano; Evelina Agabalaeva - mezzo-soprano; Tsvetana Omelchuk - mezzo-soprano; Dmitry Grigoriev - bass; Yuri Vlasov - bass; Boris Stepanov - tenor
Piazzolla: Maria's aria from the tango opera "Maria from Buenos Aires"; Lara: "Granada"; "Bis-Quit": "It doesn't Matter", "Legend - X"; Queen: "Bohemian Rhapsody", "Barcelona"; Mussorgsky–Stravinsky–"Bis-Quit": "Baba Yaga in the Koshcheev Kingdom", "Winter rhapsody", fantasy on the theme of New Year's melodies; "Valenki", Russian folk song in rock version
Organizers:
Antipov Rpoducer
29
november, 2023
19:00, wed
Youth Orchestra of National Instruments "Terema"
Andrey Dolgov (artistic director and conductor)
Maya Balashova - folk vocal; Mikhail Dzyudze - electric balalaika-double bass; Olga Krasnitskaya - gusli
Panchenko: "Concerto grosso Oriental"
Organizers:
"Ornament" Foundation
30
november, 2023
20:00, thu
01
december, 2023
19:00, fri
Êîíöåðò 8-ãî àáîíåìåíòà «Àíñàìáëåâûå âå÷åðà»
Inga Dzektser - piano; Anna Fenster - violin; Andrey Rostsik - violin; Aleksei Bogorad - viola; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello; Evgenii Ryzhkov - double bass
02
december, 2023
20:00, sat
Olympic Brass Ensemble
Alexei Stepanov (artistic director)
Zatsepin: Medley from the films "Ivan Vasilyevich changes his profession", "The Caucasian captive", "Operation "Y" and other adventures of Shurik", Charleston from the movie "June 31"; Minkov: Music for the cartoon "In the port"; Gladkov: "Song of wild guitars" from the movie "New Year's adventures of Masha and Vitya"; Stone: "Cha-cha-cha Jamaica" from the cartoon "Well, Just You Wait!"; Kancheli: Music from the movie "Kin-dza-dza"; Pakhmutova – Kolker: Music from the movie "Girls"; Kizhaev: "Fortune Teller" from the movie "Golden Mine"; Badelt – Zimmer: Music from the movie "Pirates of the Caribbean"; Williams: The Imperial March from the movie "Star Wars"; Horner: Music from the movies "The Legend of Zorro", "Titanic"; Goldsmith: Music from the movie "The Mummy"; Brown: "I Got You" from the movie "K-9 Dog Work".; Parker: Music from the movie "Ghostbusters"; "Royal Crown Revue": Music from the movie "Mask"
02
december, 2023
19:00, sat
Êîíöåðò 6-ãî àáîíåìåíòà «Â ëåãêîì æàíðå»
Ensemble of soloists of the Jazz philharmonic hall
Konstantin Maminov (saxophone)
Gasan Bagirov (guitar, vocal)
Vladimir Kozlov (double bass)
Konstantin Kuvaytsev (percussion)
Jobim: "How Insensitive", "Felicidade", "Little boat", "One note Samba", "No more blues", "Desafinado", "So dance samba"; Âonfa: "Samba de Orpheus", "Manha di Carnlval"; Bagirov: "Swan Bossa"; De Abreu: "Tico-Tico"
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»