Log In
Sign Up
All events
01
november, 2024
20:00, fri
Closing of the XV International Chamber Performance Festival “Silver Lyre”
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin; Andrey Rostsik - violin; Inga Dzektser - piano
Organizers:
Philharmonic Society
600 — 1800 RUB
01
november, 2024
19:00, fri
Organizers:
"InterproektSaint-Petersburg"
400 — 700 RUB
02
november, 2024
20:00, sat
In memoriam maestro Yuri Temirkanov
Концерт 1-го абонемента «Заслуженный коллектив России академический симфонический оркестр филармонии»
600 — 1800 RUB
03
november, 2024
15:00, sun
Music from the cartoon “Well, wait a minute!”
Концерт 11-го абонемента «Детский альбом»
500 — 1300 RUB
03
november, 2024
20:00, sun
Концерт 6-го абонемента «Легендарные ленинградские премьеры Шостаковича»
500 — 1300 RUB
03
november, 2024
15:00, sun
Organizers:
Alexander Lubyantsev
700 — 1500 RUB
04
november, 2024
15:00, mon
Ksenia Gavrilova - piano; Natalia Lisanova - piano; Alexandra Korobkina - violin; Boris Nikonov - percussion; Ilya Izmailov - cello; Viktoriya Romanova - soprano; Daria Gavrilova - soprano; Konstantin Efimov - tenor; Sergey Chepurcko - bass-baritone
Organizers:
"Enterpriserusart"
600 — 1500 RUB
05
november, 2024
20:00, tue
St. Petersburg State Governor's Symphony Orchestra
The conductor will be announced later - ; Alexei Vasiliev - cello
Organizers:
"Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
500 — 1100 RUB
05
november, 2024
18:00, tue
Концерт 5-го абонемента «Слушай, Ленинград!»
Irina Mamonova - lecturer
200 RUB
06
november, 2024
19:00, wed
Концерт 8-го абонемента «Играем вместе. Ансамблевые вечера»
Aleksandr Shustin - violin; Ian Tomilov - violin; Iuliia Tomilova - violin; Daniil Meerovich - viola; Semen Kovarskiy - cello; Olesya Morozova - piano
06
november, 2024
18:00, wed
Концерт 2-го абонемента «Музыкальные пристрастия русских императоров»
Natalia Bakhareva - lecturer
200 RUB
07
november, 2024
19:00, thu
Концерт 14-го абонемента «Семейный портрет в интерьере»
PetRo Duet
Anastasia Rogalyova (фортепиано)
Dmitry Petrov (фортепиано)
Igor Rogalev - composer; Igor Petrov - piano; Arina Petrova - piano
Strauss, Holst, J. Strauss I, Rogalev, J. Strauss II, Mozart, Rachmaninoff; Czerny
Works by composers of musical dynasties
08
november, 2024
19:00, fri
Концерт 2-го абонемента «Вечера камерной музыки»
Alexander Petrov - flute; Irina Dogueva - clarinet; Peter Popov - bassoon; Alexander Petrov - french horn; Alexander Kashpurin - piano
09
november, 2024
19:00, sat
Концерт 6-го абонемента «В легком жанре»
Monti, Sarasate, Paganini, Vivaldi, Piazzolla, Rachmaninoff, Mendelssohn, Khachaturian , Tchaikovsky
Instrumental miniatures
09
november, 2024
12:00, sat
Концерт 4-го абонемента «Пушкин и музыка»
Roman Nasonov - lecturer
200 RUB
10
november, 2024
15:00, sun
Conductor - Petr Maximov; Maxim Matveev - reciter; Irada Berg - reciter
Eva Sosnina - sand animation
800 — 1500 RUB
10
november, 2024
15:00, sun
Концерт 17-го абонемента «О красоте и любви рассказывает музыка»
Evgenia Chernysheva (скрипка)
(скрипка)
Polina Kozyritskaya (альт)
(виолончель)
Natalia Steyt - piano; Irina Sharapova - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
Mozart
10
november, 2024
19:00, sun
Концерт 9-го абонемента «Смычку волшебному послушна…»
12
november, 2024
20:00, tue
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Organizers:
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
300 — 800 RUB
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»