Log In
Sign Up
All events
01
october, 2024
18:00, tue
200 RUB
01
october, 2024
19:00, tue
Концерт 10-го абонемента «Я люблю оркестр!»
"Klassika" St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director, conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Beethoven, Strauss, Dvořák, Waldteufel, Mozart, Brahms, Weber
500 — 800 RUB
03
october, 2024
20:00, thu
Концерт 6-го абонемента «Легендарные ленинградские премьеры Шостаковича»
04
october, 2024
20:00, fri
Vera Tariverdieva - presenter
400 — 1200 RUB
04
october, 2024
19:00, fri
Ekaterina Nagornaya - violin; Tatiana Komissarova - viola; Margarita Vaganova - piano; Yoel Gonzalez - percussion
Music from the films and Queen; Shore: Music from the films “The Lord of the Rings”, “The Hobbit”; Zimmer: Music from the cartoon "The Lion King", Suite from the movie "Interstellar"; Horner: Music from the movie "Avatar"; Badelt: Music from the movie "Pirates of the Caribbean"; Queen: "A Kind of Magic", "Another One Bites the Dust", "Bicycle race", "I Want to Break Free", "Killer Queen", "Somebody to Love", "We will Rock You", "We Are the Champions", "Bohemian Rhapsody", "The Show Must Go On"
Organizers:
IP D.N. Khotko
700 — 1500 RUB
05
october, 2024
20:00, sat
05
october, 2024
19:00, sat
Julia Rutberg - author of the idea and performer; Alexey Voronkov - piano
Antonina Venediktova - composition director
Rachmaninoff, Shostakovich; Akhmatova: Poetry
05
october, 2024
19:00, sat
Concert was rescheduled to
06
october, 2024
15:00, sun
Концерт 11-го абонемента «Детский альбом»
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin; Denis Sukhov - clarinet; Dmitrii Andreev - trombone; Dmitrii Karakhtanov - tuba; Anna Mikhalkova - presenter
Komitas; Trojan; Snyder; Kleinsinger
500 — 1300 RUB
06
october, 2024
20:00, sun
Концерт 4-го абонемента «Академический симфонический оркестр филармонии»
600 — 1500 RUB
06
october, 2024
15:00, sun
Концерт 16-го абонемента «Удивительные люди»
Chamber Ensemble
Maria Fedotova - flute; Mikhail Blekher - piano; Natalia Entelis - presenter
500 — 700 RUB
06
october, 2024
19:00, sun
Концерт 1-го абонемента «В кругу великих имен»
Pavel Andreev (флейта-траверсо)
Yulia Lurie (барочная скрипка)
Yulia Gaikolova (барочная скрипка)
Alexei Popov (барочный альт)
Dmitry Rice (контрабас)
Mikhail Blekher (клавесин)
Vera Chekanova - soprano
08
october, 2024
19:00, tue
Концерт 6-го абонемента «В легком жанре»
08
october, 2024
18:00, tue
Lecture.
The Voice of Leningrad
Концерт 5-го абонемента «Слушай, Ленинград!»
Julia Kantor - lecturer
200 RUB
09
october, 2024
19:00, wed
Концерт 8-го абонемента «Играем вместе. Ансамблевые вечера»
Auerquartet
Elina Drukh (скрипка)
Sandra Patrikeeva (скрипка)
(альт)
Tatiana Tutynina (виолончель)
Julia Druh - clarinet
09
october, 2024
18:00, wed
Концерт 2-го абонемента «Музыкальные пристрастия русских императоров»
Natalia Bakhareva - lecturer
200 RUB
10
october, 2024
20:00, thu
Festival “Tchaikovsky. Reload"
500 — 1300 RUB
10
october, 2024
19:00, thu
Концерт 11-го абонемента «Вечера популярных фортепианных программ»
Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Sergey Oskolkov - piano; Ivan Alexandrov - piano; Alexei Glazkov - piano
Paisiello, Ligeti, Radvilovich, Szymanowski, Scriabin, Chopin, Rachmaninoff, Liszt; Popov; Emelyantseva
10
october, 2024
18:00, thu
Концерт 3-го абонемента «Музыка дворянских усадеб»
Anastasia Alexandrova - lecturer
200 RUB
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»