Log In
Sign Up
What's on
18
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Tue
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist - Matthias Goerne (Germany)
Soloist - Matthias Goerne (Germany)
Schubert: "Rosamunde", Interlude from the III Act, "Tränenregen" (No.10) from „Die schöne Müllerin“, "Erlkönig", "An Silvia", "Des Fischers Liebsglück", "Greisengesang", "Pilgerweise"; R. Strauss: A Hero's Life (Ein Heldenleben), tone poem
18
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Tue
Concert was rescheduled to
18
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Tue
Piano Recital
Eric Lu 1st Prize-Winner of the Leeds International Piano Competition (2018)
Eric Lu 1st Prize-Winner of the Leeds International Piano Competition (2018)
Schubert: Four Impromptus; Chopin: Ballade No. 4; Mozart: Rondo in A minor; Chopin: Piano Sonata No. 2
19
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Wed
Boris Berezovsky
Piano Recital
Piano Recital
Beethoven: Sonata No. 13; Chopin: Two Scherzos, Waltzes, Mazurkas; Scriabin: Poems, Preludes; Rachmaninoff: 6 Musical Moments
Cancelled concert
19
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
"Incredible Viands from the Mark Pekarsky's Menu"
Marc Pekarsky - percussion
McBurney: "What the Eye Sees" for Percussion Ensemble (performed as a recording); Pekarsky: Solo Percussion Improvisation (performed simultaneously)
19
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
Concert was rescheduled to
21
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
"Bach in Italy"
Chamber Orchestra Concerto Köln
Chamber Orchestra Concerto Köln
J.-S. Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No 4, Brandenburg Concerto No 5; Corelli: Christmas Concerto; Vivaldi: Two Strings Concertos; Avison: Concerto No. 6
Supported by:
Goethe institut,
21
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
The Maestro Temirkanov International Foundation for Cultural Initiatives
Winners of the Award of the Yuri Temirkanov Foundation for Cultural Initiatives of different Years
Students of St. Petersburg State Conservatory Secondary Special Music School
Symphony Orchestra of the Special Music School of St Petersburg Conservatory
Conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Timofei Kalmykov - piano
Timofei Kalmykov - piano
22
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Sat
Conductor - Ignat Solzhenitsyn (USA)
Soloist - Gidon Kremer
Soloist - Gidon Kremer
Schnittke: Concerto No. 4 for Violin and Orchestra; Beethoven: Symphony No. 3 "Eroica"
22
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
23
December, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
"The Nutcracker and the Mouse King"
Concert for Children and their Parents With Musical Fragments from Tchaikovsky's ballet "The Nutcracker"
Concert for Children and their Parents With Musical Fragments from Tchaikovsky's ballet "The Nutcracker"
23
December, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
New Year's Concert
Chizhik-Jazz-Quartet
Alexei Chizhik (vibraphone)
Artistic director - Valentina Titova
Irina Smuckul - presenter ; Irina Chizhik - reciter
23
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Julia Lezhneva
Vocal Evening
Vocal Evening
Vivaldi; Handel; Porpora; Mozart; Beethoven; Rossini; Bellini; Schubert
24
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Mon
Chamber Music Evening
Weinberg: "Preludes to a Gone Time", Sonata for Violin and Piano; Chopin: Piano Trio, Nocturne
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»