What's on

29
October, 2024
8:00 pm, Tue
Icon of Romanticism and Rock Idol
Conductor - Petr Maximov
Haik Kazazyan - violin; Alexander Malich - presenter
Paganini: Violin Concerto No 2 "La Campanella"; Bowie: Symphonic arrangements of the songs Rebel Rebel, Life On Mars, Lets Dance, Space Oddity, Heroes, Starman (arranged by A. Tanonov)
600 1800 RUB
29
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Evening of music for violin, cello and piano The Silver Lyre Festival
Sergey Belozertsev - violin (Belarus); Mikhail Radunsky - cello; Anna Sheludko - piano
Wieniawski; Tchaikovsky; Moszkowski; Debussy; Popper; Handel; Shostakovich; Arensky
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
400 700 RUB
30
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Ultimum Trio and friends
To the 10th anniversary of the ensemble
The Silver Lyre Festival
Stanislav Solovyov ()
Vladimir Shuliakovskii ()
Nikita Zubarev ()
Aleksandr Chizhov - viola; Nikita Liutikov - clarinet; Igor Karzov - French horn
Brahms; Dohnányi
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
400 700 RUB
31
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Jazz piano evening The Silver Lyre Festival
Vahagn Hayrapetyan - piano (Armenia); Andrei Zimovets - piano
Jazz standards
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
400 700 RUB
01
November, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
New Chamber St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra Closing of the XV International Chamber Performance Festival Silver Lyre
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin
Andrey Rostsik - violin; Inga Dzektser - piano
Mendelssohn: Meeresstille und glückliche Fahrt, Concerto for Violin, Piano and Strings, Music from "Midsummer Night's Dream", String Symphony No. 10
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
600 1800 RUB
02
November, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
600 1800 RUB
03
November, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
500 1300 RUB
03
November, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
Shostakovich. Symphony No. 10
Conductor - Dimitris Botinis
Dmitry Shishkin - piano
Mozart: Piano Concerto No 20; Shostakovich: Symphony No 10
500 1300 RUB
03
November, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Alexander Lubyantsev
Piano evening
Organizers: Alexander Lubyantsev
Online sales will be announced later
04
November, 2024
3:00 pm, Mon
"Blizzard". "Coat"
Ksenia Gavrilova - piano; Natalia Lisanova - piano; Alexandra Korobkina - violin; Boris Nikonov - percussion; Ilya Izmailov - cello; Viktoriya Romanova - soprano; Daria Gavrilova - soprano; Konstantin Efimov - tenor; Sergey Chepurcko - bass-baritone
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
600 1500 RUB
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia