What's on

25
October, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
Jazz in bow ties Opening of the XV International Chamber Performance Festival Silver Lyre
Jazz Orchestra
Peter Vostokov ()
Jazz pieces and arrangements of music by Russian composers
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
700 2500 RUB
26
October, 2024
3:00 pm, Sat
Alexander Kashpurin
Medtner; Rimsky-Korsakov; Tchaikovsky; Khrushcheva
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
600 1500 RUB
26
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
String quartet evening The Silver Lyre Festival
Schumann; Mendelssohn; Say
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
400 700 RUB
26
October, 2024
12:00 pm, Sat
200 RUB
27
October, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
Schubert and Bruckner
Conductor - Leo Kraemer (Germany)
Schubert: Symphony No 8; Bruckner: Symphony No. 6
500 1300 RUB
27
October, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Where and how did musical instruments come from and why are they so different
Elena Serova - harpsichord, piano; Marianna Murzina - flute; Nadezda Khadzheva - vocal; Eva Ivanova - harp; Anton Regonen - xylophone (marimba)
Irina Smuckul - presenter
Bizet; Rachmaninoff; Handel; Tchaikovsky
500 700 RUB
27
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Piano evening The Silver Lyre Festival
Aleksandar Madzar - piano (Serbia)
Berg; Schumann; Ravel
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
400 700 RUB
28
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
Lux Aeterna
Evening of chamber and choral music by Sergei Ekimov
The Silver Lyre Festival
Egor Losev ()
St. Petersburg Concert Choir
Alexei Vasiliev - cello; Mila Shkirtil - mezzo-soprano; Alexandra Zhilina - piano; Yuri Serov - piano
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
400 700 RUB
28
October, 2024
6:00 pm, Mon
200 RUB
29
October, 2024
8:00 pm, Tue
Icon of Romanticism and Rock Idol
Conductor - Petr Maximov
Haik Kazazyan - violin; Alexander Malich - presenter
Paganini: Violin Concerto No 2 "La Campanella"; Bowie: Symphonic arrangements of the songs Rebel Rebel, Life On Mars, Lets Dance, Space Oddity, Heroes, Starman (arranged by A. Tanonov)
600 1800 RUB
29
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Evening of music for violin, cello and piano The Silver Lyre Festival
Sergey Belozertsev - violin (Belarus); Mikhail Radunsky - cello; Anna Sheludko - piano
Wieniawski; Tchaikovsky; Moszkowski; Debussy; Popper; Handel; Shostakovich; Arensky
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
400 700 RUB
30
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Ultimum Trio and friends
To the 10th anniversary of the ensemble
The Silver Lyre Festival
Stanislav Solovyov ()
Vladimir Shuliakovskii ()
Nikita Zubarev ()
Aleksandr Chizhov - viola; Nikita Liutikov - clarinet; Igor Karzov - French horn
Brahms; Dohnányi
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
400 700 RUB
31
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Jazz piano evening The Silver Lyre Festival
Vahagn Hayrapetyan - piano (Armenia); Andrei Zimovets - piano
Jazz standards
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
400 700 RUB
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia