Log In
Sign Up
What's on
25
February, 2014
7:00 pm, Tue
Mikhail Gantvarg and Soloists of St.Petersburg
Special prices for concert
Soloists of St.Petersburg Ensemble
J.-S. Bach; Mozart; J.-S. Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No 4, The Concerto for Oboe, Violin and Chamber Orchestra; Mozart: Adagio, Violin Concerto No 5; J.-S. Bach: Violin Concerto in E major; Mozart: Divertimento in D major
25
February, 2014
7:00 pm, Tue
Grad-Quartet Ensemble
Grad Quartet
Gennady Belov (balalayka)
Andrey Vanchugov (alto domra)
Alexander Soshnikov (accordion)
Andrey Antipov (double-bass-balalaika)
Olga Pudova - soprano
26
February, 2014
7:00 pm, Wed
Bach in the mirror of new time.
Felix Gubser
Organ Evening Chief organist of St.Peter and St. Paul Cathedral (Zurich)
Felix Gubser
Organ Evening Chief organist of St.Peter and St. Paul Cathedral (Zurich)
J.-S. Bach; Widor; Templeton; Rawsthorne; Graf
26
February, 2014
7:00 pm, Wed
Destinies and roles.
Vladimir Vaneev Vocal Recital
Vladimir Vaneev Vocal Recital
Concert No 4Season Ticket No 6-th
«Destinies and roles»
Irina Vaneeva - soprano; Vera Maslova - soprano; Tamara Goreglyad - mezzo-soprano; Svetlana Kapicheva - mezzo-soprano; Rebekka Magomedova - piano part; Irina Sharapova - piano part and comments
Verdi; Mussorgsky; Tchaikovsky; Verdi: Don Carlos, , Rigoletto; Tchaikovsky: "Eugene Onegin", , ; Mussorgsky: "Boris Godunov"
27
February, 2014
7:00 pm, Thur
Alexei Vasiliev
Beethoven, Brahms, Shostakovich Chamber Music Evening
Beethoven, Brahms, Shostakovich Chamber Music Evening
Concert No 4Season Ticket No 9-th
«Virtuosos of bow»
Alexandra Zhilina
Beethoven; Brahms; Shostakovich; Beethoven; Brahms: Sonata No 1 for Cello and Piano; Shostakovich: Sonata for Cello and Piano
28
February, 2014
7:00 pm, Fri
Honegger, Respighi, Ravel
Conductor - Vladimir Verbitsky
Conductor - Vladimir Verbitsky
Concert No 4Season Ticket No 7-th
«Philharmonic friday with Nika Strizhak»
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Alexei Yemelyanov - narrator; Nika Strizhak - presenter
Honegger; Respighi; Ravel; Honegger: The Dance of the Dead, oratorio for reader, soloists, choir and orchestra; Respighi: Trittico Botticelliano; Ravel: Boléro
01
March, 2014
8:00 pm, Sat
In memory of John Tavener
"Orthodox music" International Festival
Kremerata Baltica
Youth Choir of the St. Petersburg Philharmonic Society
Gidon Kremer - violin; Tatiana Grindenko - violin; Pablo Ferrández - cello; Reinut Tepp - prepared piano
Taverner; Pärt; Taverner: Funeral Canticle, The Protecting Veil for Cello and String Orchestra; Pärt: Tabula Rasa, double concerto for two solo violins, prepared piano, and chamber orchestra, Adam's Lament, Oratorio
02
March, 2014
7:00 pm, Sun
Andrei Ivanovich. Piano Recital
Andrei Ivanovitch - piano
Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition; Rachmaninoff: Fantasy Pieces, Preludes, Transcriptions
02
March, 2014
3:00 pm, Sun
Spring, come quick!
Rozhdestvo Ensemble
Concert No 6Season Ticket No 14-th
«We like music!»
Rozhdestvo Ensemble
Artistic director and conductor - Olga Stupneva
Elena Popova; Alexei Tsyganov
02
March, 2014
7:00 pm, Sun
Judita Leitaitė. Vocal Recital
Concert No 5Season Ticket No 3-th
«Vocal Evenings»
Sergey Maltsev - piano
Schumann; Brahms; Tchaikovsky; Gavrilin; Schumann; Brahms; Tchaikovsky; Gavrilin: “Evening”, vocal cycle
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»