Log In
Sign Up
All events
01
november, 2019
20:00, fri
Georgian folk songs, religious chants and city songs (а’cappella and with folk instruments (salamuri, panduri, chonguri) and classical guitar
Cancelled concert
01
november, 2019
19:00, fri
02
november, 2019
15:00, sat
Chamber Ensemble
Ksenia Popova (piano)
Augusta Zuskman (violin)
Kristina Kazankina (cello)
Semyon Serdykov (clarinet)
Valeria Paskina - coloratura; Vera Maslova - soprano; Sergey Chepurcko - bass-baritone; Semyon Bavinov - tenor; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone; Conductor - Arsen Enikeev
Nadezhda Rogozhina; Varvara Soboleva; Ksenia Popova - фортепиано; Artur Zobnin - , скрипка
Organizers:
"Enterpriserusart","Raplicka" Theater
02
november, 2019
19:00, sat
Roberta Mameli - soprano; Olga Paschenko - piano
Granados, , Villa-Lobos, de Falla, Poulenc, Ravel, Debussy;
Organizers:
Philharmonic Society
03
november, 2019
15:00, sun
Концерт 11-го абонемента «Разговоры запросто»
03
november, 2019
15:00, sun
Концерт 14-го абонемента «Зачарованные музыкой»
"Four Quintet"
Georgy Nefedov (babalaika)
Evgeny Petrov (button accordion)
Vladimir Kovpaev (domra-bass)
Andrey Dolgov (artistic director and conductor)
Olga Glazova - gusli, vocal
Elena Popova - presenter
Mussorgsky, Vivaldi, Piazzolla;
03
november, 2019
19:00, sun
"The Flying Schnörtzenbrekkers"
Beethoven, Breinschmid , , Strauss, Satie, Bizet, Brahms, Liszt;
Organizers:
Philharmonic Society
04
november, 2019
20:00, mon
The 10th International Festival of Chamber Music "Silver Lyre"
Organizers:
Philharmonic Society
04
november, 2019
15:00, mon
Vera Maslova - soprano; Oleg Mitsov - tenor; Petr Gaydukov - tenor; Sergey Chepurcko - bass-baritone; Alexander Kashpurin - piano, harpsichord; Yulij Tofan - flute; Kristina Kazankina - cello
Nadezhda Rogozhina; Nikolay Popov; Varvara Soboleva
Beethoven, Schubert, Brahms, Rachmaninoff, Weber, Schumann
Organizers:
"Enterpriserusart"
04
november, 2019
19:00, mon
Концерт 12-го абонемента «Артисты оркестров филармонии соло и в ансамблях»
Aleksandr Shustin - violin; Evgeny Izotov - piano
06
november, 2019
20:00, wed
Organizers:
Ildar Bakeev Entertainment
08
november, 2019
20:00, fri
Концерт 4-го абонемента «Академический симфонический оркестр филармонии»
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler; Peter Donohoe - piano
08
november, 2019
19:00, fri
Lvovsky, Taneyev, Bortnyansky, Chesnokov, Kalinnikov, Rimsky-Korsakov, Glinka, Schubert, Mozart, Rachmaninoff, Tchaikovsky
09
november, 2019
20:00, sat
MusicAeterna orchestra
MusicAeterna Chior
Conductor - Teodor Currentzis; Zarina Abaeva - soprano; Annalisa Stroppa - mezzo-soprano; Leonardo Capalbo - tenor; Evgeny Stravinsky - bass
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»