Log In
Sign Up
All events
12
december, 2023
20:00, tue
Symphony Orchestra of "Zazerkale" Theatre
Chamber choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Anton Maksimov (artistic director)
Conductor - Petr Maximov; Farshad Mohammadi - santur, composer; Vahid Taj - vocal; Nurai Gadzhizade - vocal; Hamid Ghanbari - tonbak; Negar Ezazi - daf; Fatih Doganer - saz; Ozdemir Guz - oud; Togrul Asadullayev - kemenche; Denis Kucherov - tabla, hang
Organizers:
"Al Maqam"
12
december, 2023
19:00, tue
Lev Klychkov - violin; Anna Makarova - harp; Andrei Dogadin - viola; Ilia Kozlov - violin; Artem Isaev - oboe; Mikhail Dymskii - cor anglais; Denis Sukhov - clarinet; Iurii Ushchapovskii - violin; Vladimir Shuliakovskii - violin; Aleksei Bogorad - viola; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello; Taras Trepel - cello; Dmitry Eremin - cello; Dmitry Terentyev - flute; Olesia Tertychnaia - flute; Ksenia Cuellar - flute; Marianna Murzina - flute; Nikita Liutikov - clarinet; Maksim Pankov - piano; Evgenii Ryzhkov - double bass
13
december, 2023
19:00, wed
Conductor - Vladimir Popov; Lubov Mikhailova - domra; Albert Khatmullin - bayan; Mikhail Tugarev - balalaika; Pavel Chizhik - xylophone; Dmitry Gogolev - alto domra; Sergey Stolyarov - clarinet; - balalaika; Sergey Vasilmanov - balalaika; Ivan Chuprakov - domra
Dinicu, Bibergan, Tsfasman, Piazzolla, Gershwin; Kruglik; Derbenko; Kalinin
Instrumental miniatures
Organizers:
State Russian Concert Orchestra
14
december, 2023
20:00, thu
In memoriam maestro Yuri Temirkanov
Bolshoi Theatre Chorus
Valery Borisov (chief choirmaster)
15
december, 2023
20:00, fri
In memoriam maestro Yuri Temirkanov
Artistic director, conductor - Yuri Bashmet; Konstantin Khabensky - reciter; Ksenia Bashmet - piano; Ivan Rudin - piano
15
december, 2023
19:00, fri
In memoriam maestro Yuri Temirkanov
16
december, 2023
20:00, sat
In memoriam maestro Yuri Temirkanov
16
december, 2023
19:00, sat
In memoriam maestro Yuri Temirkanov
Symphony Orchestra of the Special Music School of St Petersburg Conservatory
Artistic director, conductor - Arkady Steinlucht; Dmitry Fedenko - piano; Nikita Liutikov - clarinet; Alisa Sadikova - harp; Anna Komarova - flute; Ivan Sendetsky - cello; Timofei Kalmykov - piano; Alexei Tishchenko - violin; Olga Yermakova - piano; Olesya Morozova - piano; Andrey Telkov - piano
17
december, 2023
20:00, sun
In memoriam maestro Yuri Temirkanov
"Pratum Integrum" Orchestra
Sergey Filchenko (artistic director)
Farukh Ruzimatov - ; Ilze Liepa - ; Ivan Vassilev - ; Kristina Makhviladze - ; Vasilisa Berzhanskaya - mezzo-soprano
Broschi, Purcell, Lully, Telemann, Handel, Vivaldi; "The Moor of Venice", one-act ballet to the music of G. Purcell; "The King dances", choreographic suite to the music of J.-B. Lully
17
december, 2023
15:00, sun
Concert was rescheduled to
17
december, 2023
15:00, sun
Êîíöåðò 14-ãî àáîíåìåíòà «Øåñòü íåïîñëóøíûõ ìàëü÷èøåê, êîòîðûå ñòàëè âåëèêèìè êîìïîçèòîðàìè»
Alexander Kashpurin - piano; Natalia Entelis - presenter
18
december, 2023
20:00, mon
In memoriam maestro Yuri Temirkanov
19
december, 2023
20:00, tue
In memoriam maestro Yuri Temirkanov
19
december, 2023
19:00, tue
Êîíöåðò 10-ãî àáîíåìåíòà «I love îðêåñòð!»
"Northern Sinfonia" Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director, conductor - Fabio Mastrangelo; Claudia Yang - piano
21
december, 2023
20:00, thu
In memoriam maestro Yuri Temirkanov
Artistic director, violin - Vladimir Spivakov; Vyacheslav Marinyuk - cello; Dmitry Barkov - vibraphone; Nadezhda Gulitskaya - voice; Peter Nikiforov - bas-guitar
21
december, 2023
19:00, thu
In memoriam maestro Yuri Temirkanov
Êîíöåðò 3-ãî àáîíåìåíòà «Âîêàëüíûå âå÷åðà»
Sergei Leiferkus - baritone; Yekaterina Fenina - soprano; Alexander Fedorov - tenor; Yekaterina Venchikova - piano; Vasily Solovyov - reciter
Rachmaninoff
Romances, scenes from operas
22
december, 2023
20:00, fri
In memoriam maestro Yuri Temirkanov
State Academic Symphony Orchestra of Russia "Evgeny Svetlanov"
22
december, 2023
19:00, fri
Êîíöåðò 1-ãî àáîíåìåíòà «Â êðóãó âåëèêèõ èìåí»
Skomorokhi Chamber Russian Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Victor Akulovich; Elena Volikova - soprano; Olga Vasileva - soprano; Anna Fomicheva - soprano; Sergey Zykov - baritone; Vladimir Yarosh - baritone
"Soulful conversation", a theatrical composition based on the memoirs, letters and music of V. Gavrilin
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»